Abbeygate Developments/Corley Cycles Series 7

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 30 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

247924

Start Date:

Thu, 30th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Dexter Gardias SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 01:11:12:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:11:12:000
2.  Will Fox SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jonathan Shuster Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Mike Wragg Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 1st --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Ian Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Jack Waller Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 1st --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Edward Clemens Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 1st --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Matthew Exley www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Edward Ashby Finished 2nd --- 0

13. Edward Ashby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Cameron Foster Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  David Jakeman Wisbech Whls CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Bird Virgin Active Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Bryan Moore Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Robert Fletcher Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished A 01:09:01:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:09:01:000
2.  Tim Davies Icknield Road Club Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jeremy Honor www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jason Kierman Wisbech Whls CC Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jim Moffatt Virgin Active Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip Wall High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart King LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Tim Edwins LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Michael Skipsey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tom Bishop Finished 3rd --- 0

13. Tom Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Henry Catchpole Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Marcus Burnett Club Corley Cycles Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Michael Murphy Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Russell Rowles Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Creighton Varney High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4ths only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4ths only - Results
1.  Gareth Harvey Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 00:47:18:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:47:18:000
2.  Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ian Pateman Finished 4th --- 7

3. Ian Pateman -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Willem de Boer Cambridge CC Finished 4th --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Trevor Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Russell Danckert Army Cycling Union Finished 4th --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Oliver Cocks Icknield Road Club Finished 4th --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Freeman Alpha Road Club Finished 4th --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gavin Old www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 4th --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the night only, entry fee is £15 for riders from non-affiliated clubs, £10 to riders from clubs affiliated to the MKCA League. 3/4 race is also open to all Women.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 30/05/13 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/13 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 30/05/13 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
4ths only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/13 19:02 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 30/05/13 – 19:02
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

247924

Start Date:

Thu, 30th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Dexter Gardias SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 01:11:12:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:11:12:000
2.  Will Fox SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jonathan Shuster Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Mike Wragg Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 1st --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Ian Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Jack Waller Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 1st --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Edward Clemens Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 1st --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Matthew Exley www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Edward Ashby Finished 2nd --- 0

13. Edward Ashby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Cameron Foster Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  David Jakeman Wisbech Whls CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Bird Virgin Active Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Bryan Moore Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Robert Fletcher Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished A 01:09:01:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:09:01:000
2.  Tim Davies Icknield Road Club Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jeremy Honor www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jason Kierman Wisbech Whls CC Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jim Moffatt Virgin Active Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip Wall High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart King LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Tim Edwins LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Michael Skipsey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tom Bishop Finished 3rd --- 0

13. Tom Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Henry Catchpole Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Marcus Burnett Club Corley Cycles Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Michael Murphy Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Russell Rowles Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Creighton Varney High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4ths only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4ths only - Results
1.  Gareth Harvey Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 00:47:18:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:47:18:000
2.  Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ian Pateman Finished 4th --- 7

3. Ian Pateman -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Willem de Boer Cambridge CC Finished 4th --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Trevor Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Russell Danckert Army Cycling Union Finished 4th --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Oliver Cocks Icknield Road Club Finished 4th --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Freeman Alpha Road Club Finished 4th --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gavin Old www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 4th --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the night only, entry fee is £15 for riders from non-affiliated clubs, £10 to riders from clubs affiliated to the MKCA League. 3/4 race is also open to all Women.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 30/05/13 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/13 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 30/05/13 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
4ths only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/13 19:02 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 30/05/13 – 19:02
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk