Abbeygate Developments/Corley Cycles Series 2

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 25 Apr 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

247919

Start Date:

Thu, 25th Apr 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ian Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 01:07:28:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:28:000
2.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Fox CC Luton Finished 1st --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Will Fox SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jonathan Shuster Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mike Wragg Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Edward Clemens Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 1st --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Douglas Coleman CC Luton Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Felix Barker St Ives CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Simon Cannings www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Edward Ashby Finished 2nd --- 0

16. Edward Ashby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Glenn McMenamin www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Richard Edwards CC Luton Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  David Jakeman Wisbech Whls CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Joe Fox MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Richard Wood Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Simon Henley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Exley www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 01:05:02:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:05:02:000
2.  Joel Lewis Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Carr Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard John Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tim Davies Icknield Road Club Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jeremy Honor www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Stuart Chung www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Bryan Moore Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Henry Catchpole Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Edward Palfreeman Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Barrie Morris Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the night only, entry fee is £15 for riders from non-affiliated clubs, £10 to riders from clubs affiliated to the MKCA League. 3/4 race is also open to all Women.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/04/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 25/04/13 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/04/13 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 25/04/13 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

247919

Start Date:

Thu, 25th Apr 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ian Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 01:07:28:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:28:000
2.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Fox CC Luton Finished 1st --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Will Fox SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jonathan Shuster Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mike Wragg Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Edward Clemens Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 1st --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Douglas Coleman CC Luton Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Felix Barker St Ives CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Simon Cannings www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Edward Ashby Finished 2nd --- 0

16. Edward Ashby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Glenn McMenamin www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Richard Edwards CC Luton Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  David Jakeman Wisbech Whls CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Joe Fox MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Richard Wood Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Simon Henley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Exley www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 01:05:02:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:05:02:000
2.  Joel Lewis Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Carr Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard John Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tim Davies Icknield Road Club Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jeremy Honor www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Stuart Chung www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Bryan Moore Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Henry Catchpole Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Edward Palfreeman Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Barrie Morris Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the night only, entry fee is £15 for riders from non-affiliated clubs, £10 to riders from clubs affiliated to the MKCA League. 3/4 race is also open to all Women.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/04/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 25/04/13 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/04/13 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 25/04/13 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016