Event URN:
247918
Start date:
Thu, 18th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Milton Keynes Bowl
Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
MKCA
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.mkca.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Richard Selley
01908373241
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day
Info for Riders:
Entry on the night only, entry fee is £15 for riders from non-affiliated clubs, £10 to riders from clubs affiliated to the MKCA League. 3/4 race is also open to all Women.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Apr 13 19:00 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr / plus 5 laps
18 Apr 13 19:01 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps

View All

Event Location:

Watling Street,
Elfield Park,
Milton Keynes,
Buckinghamshire,
MK5 8AA

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Apr 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Apr 13 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Stones MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 01:08:31:000 10
2 Will Fox SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 8
3 Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 7
4 Magnus Backstedt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 6
5 Simon Henley Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 2nd 5
6 Richard Wood Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 4
7 Matthew Jones Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 3
8 Edward Clemens Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 1st 2
9 Jonathan Shuster Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 2nd 1
10 William Goulbourne Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Exley www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 01:07:12:000 10
2 Clive Nicholls Finished 3rd 8
3 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished A 7
4 Simon Moss Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
5 Justin Garon Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 5
6 Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 4
7 Jason Kierman Wisbech Whls CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Dave Watson Finished 3rd 2
9 Michael Murphy Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 1