Houghton CC Hetton Circuit Series 2 (including NEYL, Rd 4)

Closed Circuit , Houghton Le Spring – Sunday, 12 May 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

247794

Start Date:

Sun, 12th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 11th May 2013

Info for Riders

This event includes the North East Youth League, Round 4. The event programme is available for download from the club website.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
12/05/13 10:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
12/05/13 10:30 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
12/05/13 10:30 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
12/05/13 10:30 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
12/05/13 10:30 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
12/05/13 10:30 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
12/05/13 10:30 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 01 hr 15 mins
12/05/13 10:30 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
12/05/13 10:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
12/05/13 10:30 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---
12/05/13 12:00 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr
12/05/13 13:30 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/05/13 10:30 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Boys
Sun 12/05/13 - 10:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/05/13 10:30 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Girls
Sun 12/05/13 - 10:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/05/13 10:30 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Boys
Sun 12/05/13 - 10:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/05/13 10:30 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Girls
Sun 12/05/13 - 10:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/05/13 10:30 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Boys
Sun 12/05/13 - 10:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/05/13 10:30 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Girls
Sun 12/05/13 - 10:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 10:30 Youth Only Youth A 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Boys
Sun 12/05/13 - 10:30
Duration: 01 hr 15 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/05/13 10:30 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Girls
Sun 12/05/13 - 10:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/05/13 10:30 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Boys
Sun 12/05/13 - 10:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 12/05/13 10:30 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Girls
Sun 12/05/13 - 10:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 12:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race 3/4
Sun 12/05/13 - 12:00
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 13:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Sun 12/05/13 - 13:30
Duration: 01 hr 30 mins
Classification: National B
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 3
2 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 2
3 Henry Demoily Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 1

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Lititia Hay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 2

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Connor Eyeington Finished C 2
3 Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 1

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 3
2 Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 2

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
2 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished B 2
3 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 1

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
2 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 2
3 Sophie Enever Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 1

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ralf Hodgson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
2 Joe Mann Derwentside CC Finished A 2
3 Alex Evans Speedflex Race Team Finished A 1

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kirsty Boak Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
2 Esther Farnell Clifton CC Finished A 2

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Saba Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
3 Fergal Deane Finished 0

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Kacey Eyeington Finished E 2
3 Amelia Cleathero Barnesbury CC Finished E 1

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Luke Parkin Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Jacob Kriehn Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 3rd 8
3 Stuart Neilson Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 7
4 Elliot Davidson Cestria Cycles RT Finished 4th 6
5 Antony Dickinson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Michael Wright Middridge CRT Finished 3rd 4
7 Iain Turnbull Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 3rd 3
8 Duncan Warner Airedale Olympic CC Finished 3rd 2
9 James Morgan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
10 Harry Craig Motivo.cc Finished A 1

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ben Hetherington PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 30
2 Scott Auld PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 25
3 Collin Humphrey Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 1st 21
4 Craig Anderson Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 1st 17
5 James Alder Velo29 Events Finished 1st 14
6 David Johnson Blumilk.com Finished 2nd 12
7 Jordan Matthews Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 10
8 Shaun Nicholson Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 8
9 Karl Denton Ouseburn Coffee Company/Legend Finished 1st 7
10 Joshua Moody Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 3rd 6
11 Matty Cooper Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 2nd 5
12 Andrew Wooler PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 4
13 Tom Harcourt Blackhawk Bikes Finished 3rd 3
14 Christian Fewtrell Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 2nd 2
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk