Gateshead College & SASMI Circuit Race Series 3 (including NEYL, Rd 18)

Closed Circuit , Sunderland – Sunday, 08 Sep 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

247792

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Gateshead College Performance Test Track, Washington Road, Sunderland, Durham, SR5 3NS
View map

Series:

National Paracycling Circuit Race Series

Entry close date

Fri, 6th Sep 2013

Info for Riders

Access to Test Track is via the South Gate (Goods) of the Nissan UK plant in Washington, Tyne and Wear. 'on the day entries' accepted. See club website for details. This event includes the North East Youth League, Round 18.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
8/09/13 10:30 Youth (NEYL, Rd 18) Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---
8/09/13 10:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
8/09/13 10:30 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---
8/09/13 10:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
8/09/13 10:30 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
8/09/13 10:30 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
8/09/13 10:30 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
8/09/13 10:30 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
8/09/13 10:30 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
8/09/13 10:30 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
8/09/13 10:30 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
8/09/13 12:00 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr
8/09/13 12:30 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race Youth (NEYL, Rd 18)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/09/13 10:30 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race Youth (NEYL, Rd 18)
Sun 08/09/13 - 10:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/09/13 10:30 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race U8 Boys
Sun 08/09/13 - 10:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/09/13 10:30 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race U8 Girls
Sun 08/09/13 - 10:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:
Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/09/13 10:30 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Boys
Sun 08/09/13 - 10:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/09/13 10:30 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Sun 08/09/13 - 10:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/09/13 10:30 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Boys
Sun 08/09/13 - 10:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/09/13 10:30 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Girls
Sun 08/09/13 - 10:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/09/13 10:30 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Sun 08/09/13 - 10:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/09/13 10:30 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Sun 08/09/13 - 10:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 10:30 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Sun 08/09/13 - 10:30
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/09/13 10:30 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Sun 08/09/13 - 10:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 3/4
Sun 08/09/13 - 12:00
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Sun 08/09/13 - 12:30
Duration: 01 hr 30 mins
Classification: National B
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Saba Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
3 Sam Officer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 1

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kacey Eyeington Finished E 3
2 Willow Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 2
3 Amelia Cleathero Barnesbury CC Finished E 1

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Henry Demoily Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 3
2 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 2
3 Benjamin Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 1

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Lititia Hay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 2

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Oscar Onley Kelso Wheelers Finished C 2
3 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 1

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Eve Baines Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Maisie Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 1

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 3
2 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished B 1

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlotte Morris Finished B 3
2 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 2

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Ralf Hodgson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
3 Lyle Carter Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kirsty Boak Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jonathan Caisley Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 10
2 Terence Wilkinson Barnesbury CC Finished 4th 8
3 David Atkinson Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 3rd 7
4 David Williams Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Harry Craig ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished A 5
6 Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 4
7 Keith Sibbald Finished 3rd 3
8 Craig Green Fenland Clarion CC Finished 4th 2
9 Adam Brooks Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 1
10 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ian Taylor Ciclocostablanca.com Finished 1st 30
2 Craig Anderson Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 1st 25
3 Alex Luhrs Gosforth RC Finished 2nd 21
4 Michael Sloanes Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 17
5 Shaun Nicholson Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 14
6 Neil Wallbank Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 12
7 Alexander Foster Motivo.cc Finished A 10
8 Genadijs Tilgalis Peterborough CC Finished 2nd 8
9 Richard Ranson Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 7
10 Chris Ranson Houghton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
11 Andrew Brennan Houghton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk