Event URN:
247778
Start date:
Sat, 27th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Victoria Park
Rotten Row, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 2BZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 24th Apr 2013
Event promoted by:
Southport CC ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southportcc.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr Kenneth Beck
01704 228968
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Start Time for the first races will 11.30.am.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 00:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A
27 Apr 13 00:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A
27 Apr 13 00:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
27 Apr 13 00:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

Championships are for all age categories both Boys and Girls. Medals will be awarded in accordance with the British Cycling Technical Regulations.

NO ENTRIES ON THE DAY 

This event is open only to riders who are resident in the North West Region.

Start times will be announced nearer the day.

Event Location:

Rotten Row,
Southport,
Merseyside,
PR8 2BZ

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 days 5 hours 46 minutes 16 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 00:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 days 5 hours 46 minutes 16 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 00:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 days 5 hours 46 minutes 16 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 00:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 days 5 hours 46 minutes 16 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 00:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 days 5 hours 46 minutes 16 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 00:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 days 5 hours 46 minutes 16 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 00:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 days 5 hours 46 minutes 16 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 00:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 days 5 hours 46 minutes 16 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 00:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 days 5 hours 46 minutes 16 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 00:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 2 days 5 hours 46 minutes 16 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 00:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Provisional Report and results

Posted 28/04/2013 - British Cycling

Hundreds of youngsters tackle the North West Youth Circuit Championships.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 01:06:11:700 3
2 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 01:06:12:000 2
3 John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 01:06:12:100 1
4 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 01:06:12:600 0
5 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 01:06:46:600 0
6 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 01:07:00:000 0
7 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 01:07:07:700 0
8 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 01:07:08:400 0
9 Alexander Foster Motivo.cc Finished A 01:07:09:300 0
10 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished A 01:07:09:600 0
11 Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 01:07:09:700 0
12 Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 01:07:39:800 0
13 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 01:07:41:000 0
14 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 01:06:57:300 0
15 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 01:06:57:300 0
16 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 01:06:57:800 0
17 Michael Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 01:07:13:600 0
18 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 01:07:38:500 0
19 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 01:07:38:800 0
20 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 01:07:48:100 0
21 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 01:07:39:400 0
22 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 01:07:40:600 0
23 Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished A 01:06:14:600 0
24 Ryan Coulton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 01:07:00:600 0
25 Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 01:07:00:600 0
26 Jack Thomas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 01:07:44:500 0
27 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished A 01:06:21:400 0
28 Harry Pate North Lancashire RC Finished A 01:06:27:100 0
29 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A 01:06:51:300 0
30 Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 01:07:10:000 0
31 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 01:07:03:600 0
32 Ben Gleeson Eastlands Velo Finished A 01:06:22:000 0
Robert Armstrong Epic Cycles RC Did not finish A 00:31:29:200 0
Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Did not start A 0
Jack Hulme Birkenhead North End CC Did not start A 0
Kyle Jameson Southport CC Did not start A 0
Oliver Smith SouthportCC Did not start A 0
James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish A 00:25:50:200 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished A 00:40:09:900 3
2 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:40:10:000 2
3 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 00:40:11:000 1
4 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:40:14:000 0
5 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 00:41:46:300 0
Phoebe Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Did not start A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:40:08:500 3
2 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 00:40:08:600 2
3 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:40:09:700 1
4 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:40:09:900 0
5 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:40:10:700 0
6 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:40:11:700 0
7 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:40:13:300 0
8 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:40:13:800 0
9 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:40:14:000 0
10 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:40:14:100 0
11 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:40:14:300 0
12 Simon Howlett Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:40:14:900 0
13 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:41:11:300 0
14 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:41:15:600 0
15 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:40:18:700 0
16 Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:40:18:700 0
17 Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers Finished B 0
18 Daniel Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:41:02:000 0
19 Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished B 00:41:11:100 0
20 Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:41:11:700 0
21 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
22 Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:41:17:700 0
23 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:40:24:300 0
24 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:40:28:700 0
25 Toby Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:41:21:100 0
26 Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:41:45:300 0
27 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 00:41:45:300 0
28 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished B 00:40:27:400 0
29 Jack Hart SouthportCC Finished B 00:41:34:000 0
30 Harry Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:40:51:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:41:15:100 3
2 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:41:15:300 2
3 Connie Hurton Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:41:16:600 1
4 Kaitlin Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:40:44:000 0
5 Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:40:44:300 0
6 Elizabeth Henderson Southport CC Finished B 00:42:12:800 0
Savannah Morgan Ashurst Bike Club Did not finish B 00:26:54:600 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 00:27:10:300 3
2 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:27:10:900 2
3 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:27:11:900 1
4 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:27:14:400 0
5 Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:27:14:400 0
6 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:27:14:800 0
7 Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:27:15:100 0
8 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:27:16:500 0
9 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:27:17:000 0
10 Nathan Rowbotham Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:27:17:400 0
11 Adam Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:27:18:100 0
12 William Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:27:20:100 0
13 James Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:27:22:800 0
14 Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:27:31:900 0
15 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:28:49:800 0
16 Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:28:52:800 0
17 Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:27:35:200 0
18 Archie Graham Beacon Wheelers Finished C 00:28:52:300 0
Conor McKinnon Southport CC Did not start C 0 :00:00:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:27:14:100 3
2 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 00:27:14:200 2
3 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:27:16:800 1
4 Emily Bridson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:28:11:900 0
5 Chloe Crellin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:27:37:200 0
6 Blae Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:27:37:500 0
7 Charlie Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:27:37:800 0
8 Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:27:39:200 0
9 Abby Trowse Cog set Finished C 00:29:06:900 0
10 Frances Henderson Southport CC Finished C 00:28:33:100 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:06:38:300 3
2 Percy Hampton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:06:52:100 2
3 Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:06:56:200 1
4 Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:06:56:200 0
5 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished D 00:06:57:000 0
6 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:07:09:500 0
7 Jonty Bregazzi Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:07:09:700 0
8 Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:07:16:900 0
9 Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:07:18:500 0
10 Tyler Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 00:07:33:500 0
11 Peter Gower Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 00:07:34:000 0
12 Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:07:39:100 0
13 Cameron Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:08:02:300 0
14 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:06:52:800 0
15 Spencer Unsworth Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:07:06:400 0
Joshua Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Did not start D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:07:10:600 3
2 Sasha Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:08:03:500 2
3 Darcy Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:08:05:009 1
4 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
5 Evelina Black Chester Go-Ride Cycling Club Finished D 0
6 Kitty Cunniffe Finished D 0
Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC Did not start D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Niall Colquitt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 00:07:55:200 3
2 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished E 00:07:55:800 2
3 Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished E 00:08:13:800 1
4 Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished E 00:07:16:000 0
5 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC Finished E 00:07:24:400 0
6 Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:08:13:400 0
7 Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 00:08:23:900 0
8 Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 00:06:54:000 0
9 Evan Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 00:07:00:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mairi Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 00:07:30:400 3
2 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:08:15:700 2
3 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:08:26:000 1
Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Did not start E 0 :00:00:000 0