Dunsfold Park Series (Surrey League)

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Tuesday, 26 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 26th May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  George Sales Redhill CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  William Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Oscar Smitherman Medway Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Hickman A D Cycles RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Cameron Smith Team Darenth Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Tom Wrzecionowski Prologue Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  David Pollard In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Bruce Karsten Prologue Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Benjamin Marks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Ian Leeding Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Nicholas Sky Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Russell Cross Unknown 3rd 0

15. Russell Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Nathan Dye Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  James Trigg Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Driss Jones Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Trevor Chilman Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Nigel Wood Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  TOM Marchment Unknown N/A 0

15. TOM Marchment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  ? ? Unknown 0

15. ? ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  ? ? Unknown 0

15. ? ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Dominic Brown Team Toachim Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Nigel Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Gary Sheffield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Pelling Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  ? ? Unknown 0

38. ? ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Dave Worsfold Unknown N/A 0

39. Dave Worsfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Robert Fuller Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Samuel Cheesman VO2 Development Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  ? ? Unknown 0

43. ? ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Mike Donohue Unknown 4th 0

44. Mike Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  ? ? Unknown 0

45. ? ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Emma Craddock Unknown N/A 0

46. Emma Craddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Ian Russell Unknown 4th 0

47. Ian Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Emily McLoughlin Crawley Tri Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Simon Pattinson Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Ralph Godwin a3crg Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Graeme Bray Unknown 3rd 0

52. Graeme Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Daryl Jelinek Unknown 4th 0

53. Daryl Jelinek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Bernard Simpson Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Keith Richardson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Neil Gorman Unknown N/A 0

57. Neil Gorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  John Philips Velo Club In Gear Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
61.  Peter Farnfield Unknown 0

61. Peter Farnfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Matthew Castle Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Andrew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Marc Clothier Unknown 3rd 0

9999. Marc Clothier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Vyvyan Langley Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  David Burt Unknown 4th 0

9999. David Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Paul Botlon Unknown 0

9999. Paul Botlon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Duncan Green Unknown 0

9999. Duncan Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

18 week series every Tuesday. E/1/2/3/4 event entry fee for Surrey league members £13. Surrey league events can be entered on line at www.activeeurope.com

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 26/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 26/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 26/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/05/09 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 53km / 33 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 26/05/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
53km / 33 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 26th May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  George Sales Redhill CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  William Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Oscar Smitherman Medway Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Hickman A D Cycles RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Cameron Smith Team Darenth Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Tom Wrzecionowski Prologue Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  David Pollard In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Bruce Karsten Prologue Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Benjamin Marks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Ian Leeding Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Nicholas Sky Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Russell Cross Unknown 3rd 0

15. Russell Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Nathan Dye Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  James Trigg Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Driss Jones Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Trevor Chilman Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Nigel Wood Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  TOM Marchment Unknown N/A 0

15. TOM Marchment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  ? ? Unknown 0

15. ? ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  ? ? Unknown 0

15. ? ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Dominic Brown Team Toachim Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Nigel Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Gary Sheffield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Pelling Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  ? ? Unknown 0

38. ? ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Dave Worsfold Unknown N/A 0

39. Dave Worsfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Robert Fuller Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Samuel Cheesman VO2 Development Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  ? ? Unknown 0

43. ? ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Mike Donohue Unknown 4th 0

44. Mike Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  ? ? Unknown 0

45. ? ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Emma Craddock Unknown N/A 0

46. Emma Craddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Ian Russell Unknown 4th 0

47. Ian Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Emily McLoughlin Crawley Tri Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Simon Pattinson Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Ralph Godwin a3crg Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Graeme Bray Unknown 3rd 0

52. Graeme Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Daryl Jelinek Unknown 4th 0

53. Daryl Jelinek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Bernard Simpson Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Keith Richardson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Neil Gorman Unknown N/A 0

57. Neil Gorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  John Philips Velo Club In Gear Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
61.  Peter Farnfield Unknown 0

61. Peter Farnfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Matthew Castle Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Andrew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Marc Clothier Unknown 3rd 0

9999. Marc Clothier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Vyvyan Langley Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  David Burt Unknown 4th 0

9999. David Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Paul Botlon Unknown 0

9999. Paul Botlon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Duncan Green Unknown 0

9999. Duncan Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

18 week series every Tuesday. E/1/2/3/4 event entry fee for Surrey league members £13. Surrey league events can be entered on line at www.activeeurope.com

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 26/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 26/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 26/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/05/09 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 53km / 33 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 26/05/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
53km / 33 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk