Event URN:
247687
Start date:
Sun, 21st Apr 2013
Event Type:
MTB DH (Competitive)
Venue:
Tavistock Woodland Estate
Devon Consols, Tavistock, PL19
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Gawton Gravity Hub ( website )
Event website:
http://www.woodlandriders-racing.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Charles Lamley
07773 775218
chaz@woodlandriders-racing.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
WR Racing
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Practice 9:30am until 11:30am with race runs starting at Midday.

All rounds are £23.50 to enter individually, but there is also a discounted rate of £84.00 which will close on the same time and date as Round one entry.

With a very relaxed atmosphere with no pressure at all to be at the top of the hill dead ontime, but it helps. If your not at the top at your start time we WON'T DQ you :)

We are a grass roots series and aim to give you a good track to race on for each round of the series.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 01:00 Female 14 & Under MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, J...
21 Apr 13 08:00 Elite / Expert MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
21 Apr 13 08:00 Female MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
21 Apr 13 08:00 Hardtail Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

Race: Female 14 & Under

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 day 23 hours 7 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, Juveni... ---

Race: Elite / Expert

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 day 23 hours 7 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert ---

Race: Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 day 23 hours 7 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: Hardtail

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 day 23 hours 7 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 08:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Junior

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 day 23 hours 7 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior ---

Race: Juvenile

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 day 23 hours 7 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile ---

Race: Master

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 day 23 hours 7 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master ---

Race: Ripper

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 day 23 hours 7 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 08:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Senior

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 day 23 hours 7 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior ---

Race: Veteran

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 day 23 hours 7 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran ---

Race: Youth

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 day 23 hours 7 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 14 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Meghan Harris Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:38:513 0
2 Madison Burley One and All Cycling Finished Juvenile 00:01:40:078 34
3 Megan Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Juvenile 00:01:46:233 30
4 Maya Atkinson Finished Juvenile 00:01:47:801 26
5 Ella Nicolle Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:56:689 23
6 Tyde D'Souza One and All Cycling Finished Juvenile 00:02:00:433 20

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite / Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Deakin Finished Expert 00:01:06:976 40
2 Kye Forte Finished Master 00:01:07:152 0
3 Ian Stark Finished Expert 00:01:10:891 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Heather Kay Carrick Riders Finished Master 00:01:22:760 40
2 Sov Atkinson Finished Master 00:01:39:328 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Lamley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:13:274 0
2 Jon Credicott Finished 00:01:13:699 0
3 Jamie McLaren-Smith Finished 00:01:15:500 0
4 richard matthews Finished 00:01:27:562 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:08:176 40
2 James Payne Finished 00:01:10:022 0
3 Toby Down Finished Junior 00:01:10:163 30
4 Conor Saxon Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:10:981 0
5 James Cooke Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:12:050 23
6 James Gibson Finished Junior 00:01:12:536 20
7 joe watts Finished 00:01:12:995 0
8 Alex Howe Finished 00:01:14:449 0
9 Joe Scutt Finished Junior 00:01:16:672 14
10 George Croton Finished Junior 12
11 Alec White Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:17:387 0
12 Luke Gallagher Finished 00:01:18:725 0
13 Arthur Harrison-Ward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:20:889 8
14 Richard Pearce Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:24:436 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harrison Fawcett Finished Juvenile 00:01:21:216 40
2 Jacob Dobson Finished Juvenile 00:01:23:893 34
3 Luke Hodson GGH Finished 00:01:25:515 0
4 George Hill Finished 00:01:27:467 0
5 Mungo Harrison-Ward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:30:639 23

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jim Davage Finished Master 00:01:10:024 0
2 Chris Woolliscroft Finished Master 00:01:10:620 34
3 Tom Davage Finished 00:01:12:271 0
4 Joshua Everest Finished 00:01:12:497 0
5 Pascal Savy Tricky Dicky Racing/Giant UK Finished Senior 00:01:13:836 0
6 Steven De'ath Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:14:724 0
7 John Bennett Finished 00:01:16:712 0
8 Nick Mock Finished Senior 00:01:18:354 0
9 Andrew McRobbie Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:19:555 0
10 Richard Mahon Finished 00:01:23:518 0
11 Steve Collins Finished 00:01:24:800 0
12 Marcus Somerhayes Finished 00:01:25:246 0
13 Andy Cooper Finished 00:01:26:557 0
14 Lee Hurrell Finished 00:01:27:109 0
Steve Wright Gawton Gravity Hub Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ripper

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Ross Bideford BMX Finished N/A 00:01:35:484 0
2 Jasper Wressell Finished 00:01:44:560 0
3 Josh Mahon Finished 00:01:46:847 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zak Hurrell Finished Senior 00:01:07:044 0
2 Harry Steer Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:07:591 34
3 Oliver Hooper Finished Senior 00:01:07:819 30
4 Rob Newman Finished 00:01:07:831 0
5 Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:08:340 23
6 Bill Colwill Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:08:547 20
7 Jordan Gilbert Finished Senior 00:01:09:403 18
8 Sam Acland Finished 00:01:09:667 0
9 Freddy Tuckey Finished Senior 00:01:10:246 14
10 Henry Hodgkins Finished Senior 00:01:10:531 12
11 Dean Collister Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:11:130 0
12 Adam Lock Finished Senior 00:01:11:879 9
13 Richard Huggett Finished Senior 00:01:11:900 0
14 Ian Cowan Finished N/A 00:01:12:196 7
14 Peter Treviss-Bell Finished Senior 00:01:12:196 0
16 Joe Stevens Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:12:912 5
17 mike pottage Finished 00:01:13:035 0
18 Luke Constanza Finished Senior 00:01:13:097 3
19 Glen Hewitt FRUK Finished Senior 00:01:13:273 2
20 Dominic Planel Finished 00:01:13:479 0
21 Greg Berry Hot Pursuit Cycles/BikeGloveSt... Finished Senior 00:01:13:643 0
22 Tom Dunn Finished 00:01:14:194 0
23 Stuart Kiellor Finished 00:01:14:512 0
24 Iain Docherty Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:14:795 0
25 Liam Worton Finished Senior 00:01:14:847 0
26 Jason Dalling Deity Components/Bike It Barns... Finished Senior 00:01:15:940 0
27 Lewis Roberts Finished 00:01:15:950 0
28 James Pumford Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:16:011 0
29 George Green Finished 00:01:16:313 0
30 Dave Constanz Finished 00:01:20:713 0
31 Tom French evolve mtb Finished N/A 00:01:20:860 0
32 Ben Kite Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:22:272 0
33 Tom Morris Finished 00:01:22:874 0
34 Alistair McKay Finished Senior 00:01:24:917 0
35 Paul Davey Finished 00:01:25:200 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tony Williams ProCycleCentre One Industries Finished Veteran 00:01:13:265 40
2 Andrew Barron Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:14:187 0
3 Chris Cooke Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Veteran 00:01:17:279 0
4 Paul Datson Finished 00:01:22:506 0
5 Rob Hume Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Veteran 00:01:23:036 23
6 Steve Dyer Finished 00:01:23:462 0
7 Roger Pallister Finished 00:01:23:962 0
8 Brett Nicolle Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:26:968 0
9 Simon Hubbard Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:28:203 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mike Hodgkins Finished 00:01:10:924 0
2 Jack Clothier Finished Youth 00:01:12:371 34
3 Finley Corlett Finished 00:01:13:781 0
4 Dan Furse Finished 00:01:13:813 0
5 Ben Poole Finished 00:01:15:027 0
6 Tom Corlett Finished 00:01:19:478 0
7 Luke Nicolle Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:20:336 18
8 Ciaran King Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:20:901 16
9 Henry Williams Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:22:446 0
10 Aidan Saxon Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:22:558 0
11 Matthew Bryant Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:23:011 10
12 Aidan Jepps Finished 00:01:30:118 0