Event URN:
247638
Start date:
Mon, 26th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Tue, 20th Aug 2013
Event promoted by:
Southend Wheelers ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Philip Holloway
51 Quarrendon Road
Amersham
Buckinghamshire
HP7 9EF
07798851772
natasha.michel@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
P Holloway
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Online entries available via riderhq.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 13 08:50 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 10km / 7m
26 Aug 13 08:50 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C
26 Aug 13 09:15 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B 20km / 13m
26 Aug 13 09:15 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 13 08:50 Youth Only Youth C 10km / 7m

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 13 08:50 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 13 09:15 Youth Only Youth B 20km / 13m

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 13 09:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 13 09:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 13 09:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 13 10:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 40km / 25m

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 13 11:20 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50km / 32m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished C 3
2 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 2
3 Mitchell Lacey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Timothy Torrie Chelmer CC Finished B 3
2 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Jemima Walker Essex Roads CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Anderson Kingston Whls CC Finished B 3
2 Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Oliver Swallow Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Clover Murray Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished A 3
2 Charlotte Wickens Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 2