Ilton Circuit Races (Series No 3)

Road – Sunday, 18 Jul 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

10052004018

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Jul 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/J - Results
1.  Carl Crabtree Walsall RCC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Burrows Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonathan Opie Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Steven Coulam www.bikeshop.uk.com Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Gibbs Somerset Road Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Scott Chalmers Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Mikey Nield Cycle Sport Dynamo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Mark Barlow Unknown 4th 6

1. Mark Barlow -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Johnny Porter Somerset Road Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Chris Smith Bath Cycling Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Jeff Horseman Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Alan Griffiths Severn RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gerry Bowditch Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Nigel Polkinghorne Exeter Wheelers Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Rex Facey 1st Chard Whls Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Jules Birks Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Graeme Lackford Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Charlotte Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Roxanne Burdett Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Christopher Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Christopher Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating South West Division Circuit race champs (all categories). See www.yeovilcc.com for further details [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/04 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 18/07/04 – 00:00

3/J

51km / 32 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/04 00:00 --- --- 46km / 29 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 18/07/04 – 00:00
46km / 29 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/04 00:00 --- --- 78km / 48 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 18/07/04 – 00:00
78km / 48 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 18/07/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

10052004018

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Jul 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/J - Results
1.  Carl Crabtree Walsall RCC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Burrows Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonathan Opie Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Steven Coulam www.bikeshop.uk.com Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Gibbs Somerset Road Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Scott Chalmers Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Mikey Nield Cycle Sport Dynamo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Mark Barlow Unknown 4th 6

1. Mark Barlow -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Johnny Porter Somerset Road Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Chris Smith Bath Cycling Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Jeff Horseman Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Alan Griffiths Severn RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gerry Bowditch Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Nigel Polkinghorne Exeter Wheelers Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Rex Facey 1st Chard Whls Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Jules Birks Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Graeme Lackford Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Charlotte Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Roxanne Burdett Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Christopher Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Christopher Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating South West Division Circuit race champs (all categories). See www.yeovilcc.com for further details [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/04 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 18/07/04 – 00:00

3/J

51km / 32 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/04 00:00 --- --- 46km / 29 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 18/07/04 – 00:00
46km / 29 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/04 00:00 --- --- 78km / 48 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 18/07/04 – 00:00
78km / 48 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 18/07/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk