Event URN:
247564
Start date:
Sun, 25th Aug 2013
Finish date:
Mon, 26th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Riverside School
Mildenhall, IP28 7JX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 10th Aug 2013
Event promoted by:
Mildenhall CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.mildenhallrally.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Max Pendleton
5 Jackson Place
Chicksands
Shefford
Bedfordshire
SG17 5TJ
01462475656
joseph.pendle@live.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Mr Max Joseph Pendleton
Info for Riders:
Entry Fee Quoted is Per Day. No Entry on the Day for National Championship.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 13 12:00 Walkers 3km Classic Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
25 Aug 13 12:00 Ladies 800m Championships Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
26 Aug 13 12:00 8km Scratch Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 8km / 5m
26 Aug 13 12:00 Ladies Omnium Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Mildenhall,
IP28 7JX

Race: Walkers 3km Classic

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 13 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies 800m Championships

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 13 12:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: 8km Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 13 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 8km / 5m

Race: Ladies Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 13 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies Omnium 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 13 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U8 Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Walkers 3km Classic

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 10
2 Alan Trolove St Ives CC Finished 2nd 8
3 Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 6
5 Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 5
6 John Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies 800m Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joanna Smith Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
2 Hannah Payton Merlin Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Sian Botteley Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
4 Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 0
5 Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
6 Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 8km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 10
2 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 8
3 Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Graham Collins Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 1st 6
5 Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 5
6 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joanna Smith Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
2 Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished 1st 8
3 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 7
4 Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Sian Botteley Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 5
6 Portia Tribbeck Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies Omnium 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joanna Smith Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
2 Hannah Payton Merlin Cycles Finished 3rd 8
3 Sian Botteley Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 7
4 Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 3
2 Evan Foulkes Finished 0
3 Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 1
4 Henry Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
5 Joshua White Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished A 3
2 Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport Finished A 2
3 Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished A 1
4 Adam Gough Mildenhall CC Finished A 0
4 Jake Towler Mildenhall CC Finished A 0
6 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
7 Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished A 0
7 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished A 0
9 Liam Jordan Easterley RC Finished A 0
10 Reece Moradkhan Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 0