West Riding Track League 2013 #2

Track League , Leeds – Monday, 20 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

Competative grass track cycling at the historic banked grass track in Roundhay Park. Under 12's and below ride freewheel bikes as long as they are in full working order and have brakes. Under 14/Under16 and adults ride fixed wheel track bikes with no brakes and grass track tyres. Join in the rapidly growing sport which runs on the only track in Yorkshire!

Event Details

Event URN:

247519

Start Date:

Mon, 20th May 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Roundhay Park, Roundhay Park, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 2JL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Juv TT Free

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Juv TT Free - Results
1.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Dylan Westley Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 2 - Group C/D Scratch 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Group C/D Scratch 1 Lap - Results
1.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sasha Kitching Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Luke Middlemiss PH-MAS Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jamel Rickerby Finished 0

4. Jamel Rickerby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 2 - Group E/F 1/2 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Group E/F 1/2 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Beldon Team Swift Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Orla Hunt Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Anna Kippen Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Dominic Bottomley West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 3 - Group C/D Scratch 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Group C/D Scratch 1 Lap - Results
1.  Jamel Rickerby Finished 0

1. Jamel Rickerby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Amber Hull West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Adam Mills York Cycleworks Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 3 - Group E/F 1/2 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Group E/F 1/2 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Bottomley West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Anna Kippen Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alex Beldon Team Swift Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 4 - Block Handicap 6 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Block Handicap 6 Lap - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Group 4 : 3 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Group 4 : 3 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Hannah Banks BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 6 - Freewheel A/B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Freewheel A/B Scratch - Results
1.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Dylan Westley Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 7 - Freewheel Group E/F 500 H/C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Freewheel Group E/F 500 H/C - Results
1.  Eoghan Thompson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Orla Hunt Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Barnaby Sumner West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 7 - Freewheel Group C/D 500 H/C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Freewheel Group C/D 500 H/C - Results
1.  Max Crompton West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Robyn Swainston West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Amber Hull West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 8 - Womens 1 Lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Womens 1 Lap Sprint - Results
1.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Hannah Banks BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sophie Benn Otley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sophie English Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 10 - Freewheel U12 A/B 500m H/C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheel U12 A/B 500m H/C - Results
1.  Luke Middlemiss PH-MAS Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Watson Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jamie Asquith East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  James Veitch Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 11 - Fixed Wheel Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Fixed Wheel Sprint - Results
1.  Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Womens/Girls 500m H/C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Womens/Girls 500m H/C - Results
1.  Sophie Newmarch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Hannah Banks BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sophie Benn Otley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sophie English Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 13 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Devil - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 14 - Unknown

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Unknown - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Check out the website for information.

The Races

Event 1 - Juv TT Free Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 2 - Group C/D Scratch 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 01:00
Event 2 - Group E/F 1/2 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 01:00
Event 3 - Group C/D Scratch 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 01:00
Event 3 - Group E/F 1/2 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 01:00
Event 4 - Block Handicap 6 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 01:00
Event 5 - Group 4 : 3 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 01:00
Event 6 - Freewheel A/B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 01:00
Event 7 - Freewheel Group E/F 500 H/C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 01:00
Event 7 - Freewheel Group C/D 500 H/C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 01:00
Event 8 - Womens 1 Lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 20/05/13 – 19:30
Event 10 - Freewheel U12 A/B 500m H/C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 01:00
Event 11 - Fixed Wheel Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 01:00
Event 12 - Womens/Girls 500m H/C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 01:00
Event 13 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 14 - Unknown Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 20/05/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 20/05/13 – 19:30
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Competative grass track cycling at the historic banked grass track in Roundhay Park. Under 12's and below ride freewheel bikes as long as they are in full working order and have brakes. Under 14/Under16 and adults ride fixed wheel track bikes with no brakes and grass track tyres. Join in the rapidly growing sport which runs on the only track in Yorkshire!

Event Details

Event URN:

247519

Start Date:

Mon, 20th May 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Roundhay Park, Roundhay Park, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 2JL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Juv TT Free

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Juv TT Free - Results
1.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Dylan Westley Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 2 - Group C/D Scratch 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Group C/D Scratch 1 Lap - Results
1.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sasha Kitching Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Luke Middlemiss PH-MAS Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jamel Rickerby Finished 0

4. Jamel Rickerby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 2 - Group E/F 1/2 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Group E/F 1/2 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Beldon Team Swift Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Orla Hunt Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Anna Kippen Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Dominic Bottomley West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 3 - Group C/D Scratch 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Group C/D Scratch 1 Lap - Results
1.  Jamel Rickerby Finished 0

1. Jamel Rickerby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Amber Hull West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Adam Mills York Cycleworks Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 3 - Group E/F 1/2 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Group E/F 1/2 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Bottomley West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Anna Kippen Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alex Beldon Team Swift Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 4 - Block Handicap 6 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Block Handicap 6 Lap - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Group 4 : 3 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Group 4 : 3 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Hannah Banks BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 6 - Freewheel A/B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Freewheel A/B Scratch - Results
1.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Dylan Westley Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 7 - Freewheel Group E/F 500 H/C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Freewheel Group E/F 500 H/C - Results
1.  Eoghan Thompson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Orla Hunt Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Barnaby Sumner West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 7 - Freewheel Group C/D 500 H/C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Freewheel Group C/D 500 H/C - Results
1.  Max Crompton West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Robyn Swainston West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Amber Hull West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 8 - Womens 1 Lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Womens 1 Lap Sprint - Results
1.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Hannah Banks BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sophie Benn Otley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sophie English Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 10 - Freewheel U12 A/B 500m H/C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheel U12 A/B 500m H/C - Results
1.  Luke Middlemiss PH-MAS Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Samuel Watson Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jamie Asquith East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  James Veitch Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 11 - Fixed Wheel Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Fixed Wheel Sprint - Results
1.  Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Womens/Girls 500m H/C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Womens/Girls 500m H/C - Results
1.  Sophie Newmarch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Hannah Banks BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sophie Benn Otley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sophie English Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 13 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Devil - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 14 - Unknown

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Unknown - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Check out the website for information.

The Races

Event 1 - Juv TT Free Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 2 - Group C/D Scratch 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 01:00
Event 2 - Group E/F 1/2 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 01:00
Event 3 - Group C/D Scratch 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 01:00
Event 3 - Group E/F 1/2 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 01:00
Event 4 - Block Handicap 6 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 01:00
Event 5 - Group 4 : 3 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 01:00
Event 6 - Freewheel A/B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 01:00
Event 7 - Freewheel Group E/F 500 H/C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 01:00
Event 7 - Freewheel Group C/D 500 H/C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 01:00
Event 8 - Womens 1 Lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 20/05/13 – 19:30
Event 10 - Freewheel U12 A/B 500m H/C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 01:00
Event 11 - Fixed Wheel Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 01:00
Event 12 - Womens/Girls 500m H/C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 01:00
Event 13 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Event 14 - Unknown Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 20/05/13 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 20/05/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/05/13 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 20/05/13 – 19:30
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk