Event URN:
247398
Start date:
Sat, 20th Oct 2012
Finish date:
Sun, 28th Oct 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
China
China, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 12 10:00 Stage 1: Sanya - Xinglong Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
21 Oct 12 10:00 Stage 2: Wanning - Wenchang Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
22 Oct 12 10:00 Stage 3: Wenchang - Haikou Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
23 Oct 12 10:00 Stage 4: Haikou - Chengmai Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite

View All

Race: Stage 1: Sanya - Xinglong

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 12 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 2: Wanning - Wenchang

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 3: Wenchang - Haikou

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Oct 12 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 4: Haikou - Chengmai

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Oct 12 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 5: Chengmai - Danzhou

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Oct 12 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 6: Danzhou - Dongfang

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Oct 12 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 7: Dongfang - Wuzhi Shan

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Oct 12 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 8: Wuzhi Shan - Sanya

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 12 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 9: Haitang Bay - Haitang Bay

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Oct 12 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Oct 12 18:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1: Sanya - Xinglong

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 8
93 Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2: Wanning - Wenchang

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
22 Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
94 Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3: Wenchang - Haikou

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
17 Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
86 Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4: Haikou - Chengmai

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
51 Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
91 Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 5: Chengmai - Danzhou

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
68 Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Ben Grenda JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 6: Danzhou - Dongfang

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
48 Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 7: Dongfang - Wuzhi Shan

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
31 Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 8: Wuzhi Shan - Sanya

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
45 Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 9: Haitang Bay - Haitang Bay

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
58 Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
28 Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 0