Halesowen Surepass Mobiles Track League 4

Track League , Halesowen – Friday, 25 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

473/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 25th May 2007

Finish date:

Fri, 7th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 5 lap Win and Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 5 lap Win and Out - Results
1.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Daniel Hunt Unknown A 0

4. Daniel Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Edward Bate VCGH Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - B Senior 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - B Senior 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Perry Bowater Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 3 - A Senior 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - A Senior 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Phil Blacker Kings Lynn MTB Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 4 - Freewheeler B 1 lap block handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 1 lap block handicap - Results
1.  Jake Phillips Unknown 0

1. Jake Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Pinfold Unknown 0

2. Jack Pinfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Morgan Smith Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  James Gordon Solihull CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 5 - Freewheeler A 2 lap block handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 2 lap block handicap - Results
1.  Cameron Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Harrison Palmer-Baker Unknown 0

2. Harrison Palmer-Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christopher Roberts Unknown 0

3. Christopher Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 6 - Heat 1 - Youth 800m Scratch - Odd Numbers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Heat 1 - Youth 800m Scratch - Odd Numbers - Results
1.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 6 - Heat 2 - Youth 800m Scratch - Even Numbers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Heat 2 - Youth 800m Scratch - Even Numbers - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Daniel Hunt Unknown A 0

4. Daniel Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 7 - Heat 1 - B Senior 800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Heat 1 - B Senior 800m Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  James Cowan Unknown 3rd 0

4. James Cowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Heat 2 - B Senior 800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Heat 2 - B Senior 800m Handicap - Results
1.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Perry Bowater Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 8 - A Senior 1 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - A Senior 1 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kian Emadi Unknown 0

3. Kian Emadi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 9 - Freewheeler B 2 lap block handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 2 lap block handicap - Results
1.  Jake Phillips Unknown 0

1. Jake Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harvey Wadsworth Unknown 0

2. Harvey Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  William McLellan Unknown 0

4. William McLellan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Amy Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 10 - Freewheeler A 3 lap block handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 3 lap block handicap - Results
1.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nicole Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Harrison Palmer-Baker Unknown 0

5. Harrison Palmer-Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 11 - Youth Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 12 - B Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - B Senior Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Perry Bowater Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 13 - A Senior 12 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - A Senior 12 lap points - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Kian Emadi Unknown 0

4. Kian Emadi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap block handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap block handicap - Results
1.  Jake Phillips Unknown 0

1. Jake Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Olivia Rawbone Unknown 0

4. Olivia Rawbone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Harvey Wadsworth Unknown 0

5. Harvey Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 15 - Freewheeler A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Freewheeler A Devil - Results
1.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  N/A N/A Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0

2. N/A N/A - Halesowen A & CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Zachary Mountford Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Nicole Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 16 - Youth 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 17 - B Senior 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - B Senior 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Perry Bowater Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Andy Whittle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Hughes Beacon Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Martin Staines Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 18 - A Senior 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - A Senior 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kian Emadi Unknown 0

3. Kian Emadi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. No Licence Ranking Points Due

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 5 lap Win and Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:01
Event 2 - B Senior 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:02
Event 3 - A Senior 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:03
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 1 lap block handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:04
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 2 lap block handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:05
Event 6 - Heat 1 - Youth 800m Scratch - Odd Numbers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:06
Event 6 - Heat 2 - Youth 800m Scratch - Even Numbers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:06
Event 7 - Heat 1 - B Senior 800m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:07
Event 7 - Heat 2 - B Senior 800m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:07
Event 8 - A Senior 1 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:08
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 2 lap block handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:09
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 3 lap block handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:10
Event 11 - Youth Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 12 - B Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 13 - A Senior 12 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:13
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap block handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:14
Event 15 - Freewheeler A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 16 - Youth 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 17 - B Senior 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:17
Event 18 - A Senior 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:18

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

473/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 25th May 2007

Finish date:

Fri, 7th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 5 lap Win and Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 5 lap Win and Out - Results
1.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Daniel Hunt Unknown A 0

4. Daniel Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Edward Bate VCGH Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - B Senior 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - B Senior 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Perry Bowater Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 3 - A Senior 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - A Senior 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Phil Blacker Kings Lynn MTB Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 4 - Freewheeler B 1 lap block handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 1 lap block handicap - Results
1.  Jake Phillips Unknown 0

1. Jake Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Pinfold Unknown 0

2. Jack Pinfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Morgan Smith Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  James Gordon Solihull CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 5 - Freewheeler A 2 lap block handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 2 lap block handicap - Results
1.  Cameron Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Harrison Palmer-Baker Unknown 0

2. Harrison Palmer-Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christopher Roberts Unknown 0

3. Christopher Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 6 - Heat 1 - Youth 800m Scratch - Odd Numbers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Heat 1 - Youth 800m Scratch - Odd Numbers - Results
1.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 6 - Heat 2 - Youth 800m Scratch - Even Numbers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Heat 2 - Youth 800m Scratch - Even Numbers - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Daniel Hunt Unknown A 0

4. Daniel Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 7 - Heat 1 - B Senior 800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Heat 1 - B Senior 800m Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  James Cowan Unknown 3rd 0

4. James Cowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Heat 2 - B Senior 800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Heat 2 - B Senior 800m Handicap - Results
1.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Perry Bowater Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 8 - A Senior 1 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - A Senior 1 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kian Emadi Unknown 0

3. Kian Emadi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 9 - Freewheeler B 2 lap block handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 2 lap block handicap - Results
1.  Jake Phillips Unknown 0

1. Jake Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harvey Wadsworth Unknown 0

2. Harvey Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  William McLellan Unknown 0

4. William McLellan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Amy Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 10 - Freewheeler A 3 lap block handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 3 lap block handicap - Results
1.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nicole Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Harrison Palmer-Baker Unknown 0

5. Harrison Palmer-Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 11 - Youth Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 12 - B Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - B Senior Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Perry Bowater Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 13 - A Senior 12 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - A Senior 12 lap points - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Kian Emadi Unknown 0

4. Kian Emadi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap block handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap block handicap - Results
1.  Jake Phillips Unknown 0

1. Jake Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Olivia Rawbone Unknown 0

4. Olivia Rawbone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Harvey Wadsworth Unknown 0

5. Harvey Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 15 - Freewheeler A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Freewheeler A Devil - Results
1.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  N/A N/A Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0

2. N/A N/A - Halesowen A & CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Zachary Mountford Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Nicole Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 16 - Youth 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 17 - B Senior 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - B Senior 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Perry Bowater Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Andy Whittle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Hughes Beacon Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Martin Staines Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 18 - A Senior 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - A Senior 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kian Emadi Unknown 0

3. Kian Emadi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. No Licence Ranking Points Due

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 5 lap Win and Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:01
Event 2 - B Senior 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:02
Event 3 - A Senior 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:03
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 1 lap block handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:04
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 2 lap block handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:05
Event 6 - Heat 1 - Youth 800m Scratch - Odd Numbers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:06
Event 6 - Heat 2 - Youth 800m Scratch - Even Numbers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:06
Event 7 - Heat 1 - B Senior 800m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:07
Event 7 - Heat 2 - B Senior 800m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:07
Event 8 - A Senior 1 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:08
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 2 lap block handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:09
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 3 lap block handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:10
Event 11 - Youth Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 12 - B Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 13 - A Senior 12 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:13
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap block handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:14
Event 15 - Freewheeler A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 16 - Youth 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 17 - B Senior 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:17
Event 18 - A Senior 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/05/07 00:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/05/07 – 00:18

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk