Event URN:
247336
Start date:
Sun, 12th May 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Newnham Park
Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Fully Sussed ( website )
Event website:
http://www.fullysussed.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Maddie Horton
07807466580
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 10:00 Elite/Expert Men MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert
12 May 13 10:00 Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
12 May 13 10:00 Juvenile Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
12 May 13 13:00 Grand Veteran Men MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet

View All

Event Location:

Plympton,
Plymouth,
PL7 5BN

Race: Elite/Expert Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert ---

Race: Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: Juvenile Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile ---

Race: Grand Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet ---

Race: Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran ---

Race: Sport Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport ---

Race: Junior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior ---

Race: Youth Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth ---

Race: Juvenile Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile ---

Race: Junior Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior ---

Race: Fun Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Master Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite/Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dexter Hurlock Mondraker UK Finished Expert 01:34:13:000 120
2 James Porter Juice Lubes Racing Finished Expert 01:37:09:000 100
3 Stephen Hodge Mondraker UK Finished Elite 01:40:39:000 120
4 James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Expert 01:43:20:000 90
5 Harry Smith Certini Finished Expert 01:43:36:000 80
6 Michael Guilford Team Silva Finished Expert 01:44:29:000 72
7 Rhys Hidrio Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Sport 01:47:11:000 0
James Patterson Caesarean CC Jersey Did not finish Expert 00:45:45:000 0
Isaac Pucci AW Cycles Did not finish Expert 00:56:25:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kim Long Certini Finished G/Vet 02:00:28:000 120
2 Jackie Shute Finished 01:39:12:000 0
3 Penny Allan YOGi Cycling Finished G/Vet 01:40:49:000 100
4 Claire McGreevy Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 01:44:49:000 0
5 Sandi Holland Finished 01:52:09:000 0
6 Carly Portlock Finished 01:34:11:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Patsy Caines Yeovil CC Finished Juvenile 00:58:03:000 120
2 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Juvenile 00:59:53:000 100
3 Evie Lane Finished Juvenile 01:03:42:000 90

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished G/Vet 01:39:11:000 120
2 Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished G/Vet 01:40:45:000 100
3 Anthony Jennings Finished G/Vet 01:41:11:000 90
4 Colin Tyrer Devon & Somerset Fire &... Finished G/Vet 01:44:32:000 80
5 Pete Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished G/Vet 01:45:55:000 72
6 Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Col... Finished G/Vet 01:46:52:000 64
7 Ronald Barrett Finished G/Vet 01:49:49:000 56
8 Stephen Long Finished G/Vet 01:53:08:000 52
9 Nick Percival Taw Velo Finished Veteran 01:15:47:000 0
10 Richard House One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 01:23:16:000 44
11 David Poole Somerset RC - Bicycle Chain Finished G/Vet 01:35:20:000 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:22:35:000 120
2 Brendan Murphy Mondraker UK Finished Veteran 01:24:52:000 100
3 Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 01:25:46:000 90
4 Gary Andrews Certini Finished N/A 01:28:03:000 80
5 Shane Williams www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:28:44:000 72
6 Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:29:18:000 64
7 Stacey Bray Newquay Velo Finished Veteran 01:31:46:000 56
8 James Bovey Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 01:31:53:000 52
9 Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 01:35:52:000 48
10 Darren Caines Yeovil CC Finished Veteran 01:36:32:000 44
11 Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Veteran 01:36:54:000 40
12 Paul Wells Finished 01:37:04:000 0
13 Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 01:37:43:000 36
14 Brian Bullen Elitevelo Finished N/A 01:38:32:000 34
15 Daniel Butterall Finished 01:38:38:000 0
16 Matt Groves Finished 01:40:12:000 0
17 Dean Vessey Finished 01:40:16:000 0
18 Christian Pill www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:43:52:000 26
19 Marcus Durant Finished Veteran 01:46:50:000 24
20 Sean Connock Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:50:03:000 22
21 Timothy Clarke Finished Veteran 01:51:30:000 20
22 Andy Collins Revo Racing Finished N/A 01:52:33:000 0
23 Stuart Ross Exeter Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:53:44:000 16
24 Chris Pascoe Finished 01:54:34:000 0
25 Stuart Norgate Finished 01:56:37:000 0
26 Andy Taylor Finished N/A 01:26:17:000 0
27 Andrew Utting Finished 01:30:32:000 0
28 Mark Hudson Finished 01:33:45:000 0
29 Nick Welsh Finished Veteran 01:35:21:000 4
30 Nick Slemon Finished 01:37:02:000 0
Paul Davies Did not finish 00:59:56:000 0
Ian Robson Devon & Somerset Fire &... Did not finish Veteran 00:26:44:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ross Flashman Finished Sport 01:48:33:000 120
2 Mark Byrne Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Sport 01:50:24:000 100
3 Jon Clemas Dorset Cycling Development Gro... Finished Sport 01:50:36:000 90
4 Sam Barley Finished Sport 01:50:54:000 80
5 Paul Sole Finished Sport 01:52:55:000 72
6 Richard Hobbs Finished N/A 01:53:22:000 0
7 Russell Holman Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 01:57:06:000 56
8 Tom Thorne Finished 01:57:37:000 0
9 Chris Wills Finished 01:59:22:000 0
10 Matthew Zietz I-Ride.co.uk Finished Sport 02:03:21:000 44
11 Alex Tompsett Finished Sport 01:36:48:000 0
12 Tom Evans Finished Sport 01:38:37:000 38
13 Liam Harris Finished Sport 01:39:08:000 36
14 Ben Farrer Certini Finished Sport 01:40:50:000 34
15 Henry Beaumont Finished Sport 01:41:16:000 32
16 Max Johnson Finished 01:42:20:000 0
17 Rob Commons Newquay Velo Finished Sport 01:46:55:000 28
18 Matt Jepson Finished 01:51:24:000 0
19 Duncan Baldie Finished N/A 01:56:20:000 0
20 Paul Stowell Finished 01:59:12:000 0
21 Carl Barter Finished 02:00:30:000 0
22 James Cartlidge Finished Sport 01:38:03:000 0
23 Rob Quartermaine Finished 01:41:57:000 0
Robert Cartlidge Did not finish Sport 00:35:59:000 0
James Varah www.cyclelogic.co.uk Did not finish Sport 01:10:34:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Davey Finished Junior 01:38:54:000 120
2 Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Finished Junior 01:54:05:000 100
3 Ed Welsh Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Junior 01:54:28:000 90
4 Matt Williams YOGi Cycling Finished Junior 01:52:58:000 0
Finley Clay Fully Sussed Did not finish Junior 01:18:20:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Lowthorpe Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 01:02:21:000 120
2 Harry Sowden Finished Youth 01:03:55:000 100
3 Jack Hewlett Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Youth 01:05:03:000 90
4 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished Youth 01:10:13:000 80
5 Kris Caines Yeovil CC Finished Youth 01:10:15:000 72
6 Charles Hough Finished Youth 01:16:56:000 64
7 Charlie Meredith Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 01:26:21:000 56
8 Jack Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Juvenile 01:41:47:000 0
Jack Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Did not finish Youth 00:21:49:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 01:11:05:000 0
2 Thomas Timberlake Finished N/A 01:13:24:000 0
3 Taz Whatmore Finished Juvenile 01:14:33:000 90
4 Freddy Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 01:40:45:000 0
5 Sam Pearson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished N/A 01:09:16:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Junior 00:01:48:029 120

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gary Brownsword Finished 01:22:51:000 0
2 John Allan YOGi Cycling Finished Veteran 01:23:08:000 0
3 Rob Jenkins Finished 01:23:54:000 0
4 Steve Martin Finished 01:25:20:000 0
5 Josh Priest Finished 01:27:03:000 0
6 Dave Lane Finished 01:29:24:000 0
7 Pete Wallis Finished 01:30:07:000 0
8 Mark Kirby Finished 01:36:25:000 0
9 Alan Kelly Finished 01:37:21:000 0
10 Matthew Davies Finished 01:39:11:000 0
11 Mike Gould Finished 01:43:43:000 0
12 Jeremy Vass Finished 01:47:50:000 0
13 Mark Whatmore Finished 01:26:27:000 0
Jason Hasaka Gawton Gravity Hub Did not finish 01:02:35:000 0
Richard Shotton Did not finish 00:38:20:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Master 01:25:28:000 120
2 Grant Leavy Finished Master 01:26:29:000 100
3 Michael Tomlinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 01:27:13:000 90
4 Edward Worthington Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 01:30:32:000 80
5 Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 01:30:33:000 0
6 Mark Greedy Somerset RC - Bicycle Chain Finished Veteran 01:31:31:000 0
7 Roy Wyle Smith Elitevelo Finished Sport 01:32:49:000 0
8 Martin Wright Finished 01:40:41:000 0
9 Mark Franklin Finished N/A 01:41:14:000 0
10 Martin Merrell Climb On Bikes CC Finished Master 01:47:09:000 44
11 John Mortimer Finished 01:52:52:000 0
12 Chris Slough Finished 01:55:46:000 0
13 Neil Carey Finished 01:38:21:000 0