South West Series Round 2 (SW Champs)

MTB XC , Plymouth – Sunday, 12 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

247336

Start Date:

Sun, 12th May 2013

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Newnham Park, Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite/Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite/Expert Men - Results
1.  Dexter Hurlock Yeti Cycles Finished Expert 01:34:13:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:34:13:000
2.  James Porter Juice Lubes Racing Finished Expert 01:37:09:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:37:09:000
3.  Stephen Hodge Yeti Cycles Finished Elite 01:40:39:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:39:000
4.  James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Expert 01:43:20:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:43:20:000
5.  Harry Smith Certini Finished Expert 01:43:36:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:43:36:000
6.  Michael Guilford Team Silva Finished Expert 01:44:29:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:44:29:000
7.  Rhys Hidrio Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Sport 01:47:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:47:11:000
--- James Patterson Caesarean CC Jersey Did not finish Expert 00:45:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert | Time: 00:45:45:000
--- Isaac Pucci AW Cycles Did not finish Expert 00:56:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert | Time: 00:56:25:000

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Kim Long Certini Finished G/Vet 02:00:28:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 02:00:28:000
2.  Jackie Shute Finished 01:39:12:000 0

2. Jackie Shute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:39:12:000
3.  Penny Allan YOGi Cycling Finished G/Vet 01:40:49:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:40:49:000
4.  Claire McGreevy Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 01:44:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:44:49:000
5.  Sandi Holland Finished 01:52:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:52:09:000
6.  Carly Portlock Finished 01:34:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:11:000

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Patsy Caines Yeovil CC Finished Juvenile 00:58:03:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:58:03:000
2.  Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Juvenile 00:59:53:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:59:53:000
3.  Evie Lane Finished Juvenile 01:03:42:000 90

3. Evie Lane -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:03:42:000

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished G/Vet 01:39:11:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:39:11:000
2.  Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished G/Vet 01:40:45:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:40:45:000
3.  Anthony Jennings Finished G/Vet 01:41:11:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:41:11:000
4.  Colin Tyrer Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Finished G/Vet 01:44:32:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:44:32:000
5.  Pete Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished G/Vet 01:45:55:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:45:55:000
6.  Mark Hardwicke BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished G/Vet 01:46:52:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:46:52:000
7.  Ronald Barrett Finished G/Vet 01:49:49:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:49:49:000
8.  Stephen Long Finished G/Vet 01:53:08:000 52

8. Stephen Long -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:53:08:000
9.  Nick Percival Taw Velo Finished Veteran 01:15:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:15:47:000
10.  Richard House One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 01:23:16:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:23:16:000
11.  David Poole Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished G/Vet 01:35:20:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:35:20:000

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:22:35:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:22:35:000
2.  Brendan Murphy Yeti Cycles Finished Veteran 01:24:52:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:24:52:000
3.  Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 01:25:46:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:25:46:000
4.  Gary Andrews Certini Finished N/A 01:28:03:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:28:03:000
5.  Shane Williams http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:28:44:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:28:44:000
6.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:29:18:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:29:18:000
7.  Stacey Bray Newquay Velo Finished Veteran 01:31:46:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:31:46:000
8.  James Bovey Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 01:31:53:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:31:53:000
9.  Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 01:35:52:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:35:52:000
10.  Darren Caines Yeovil CC Finished Veteran 01:36:32:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:36:32:000
11.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Veteran 01:36:54:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:36:54:000
12.  Paul Wells Finished 01:37:04:000 0

12. Paul Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:37:04:000
13.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 01:37:43:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:37:43:000
14.  Brian Bullen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 01:38:32:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:38:32:000
15.  Daniel Butterall Finished 01:38:38:000 0

15. Daniel Butterall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:38:38:000
16.  Matt Groves Finished 01:40:12:000 0

16. Matt Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:40:12:000
17.  Dean Vessey Finished 01:40:16:000 0

17. Dean Vessey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:40:16:000
18.  Christian Pill http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished N/A 01:43:52:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:43:52:000
19.  Marcus Durant Finished Veteran 01:46:50:000 24

19. Marcus Durant -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:46:50:000
20.  Sean Connock Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:50:03:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:50:03:000
21.  Timothy Clarke Finished N/A 01:51:30:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:51:30:000
22.  Andy Collins Revo Racing Finished N/A 01:52:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:52:33:000
23.  Stuart Ross Exeter Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:53:44:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:53:44:000
24.  Chris Pascoe Finished 01:54:34:000 0

24. Chris Pascoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:54:34:000
25.  Stuart Norgate Finished 01:56:37:000 0

25. Stuart Norgate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:56:37:000
26.  Andy Taylor Finished N/A 01:26:17:000 0

26. Andy Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:26:17:000
27.  Andrew Utting Finished 01:30:32:000 0

27. Andrew Utting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:30:32:000
28.  Mark Hudson Finished 01:33:45:000 0

28. Mark Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:33:45:000
29.  Nick Welsh Finished N/A 01:35:21:000 4

29. Nick Welsh -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:35:21:000
30.  Nick Slemon Finished 01:37:02:000 0

30. Nick Slemon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:37:02:000
--- Paul Davies Did not finish 00:59:56:000 0

30. Paul Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:59:56:000
--- Ian Robson Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Did not finish Veteran 00:26:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:26:44:000

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Ross Flashman Finished Sport 01:48:33:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:48:33:000
2.  Mark Byrne Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Sport 01:50:24:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:50:24:000
3.  Jon Clemas Dorset Cycling Development Gro... Finished Sport 01:50:36:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:50:36:000
4.  Sam Barley Finished Sport 01:50:54:000 80

4. Sam Barley -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:50:54:000
5.  Paul Sole Finished Sport 01:52:55:000 72

5. Paul Sole -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:52:55:000
6.  Richard Hobbs Finished N/A 01:53:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:53:22:000
7.  Russell Holman Royal Air Force CA Finished Sport 01:57:06:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:57:06:000
8.  Tom Thorne Finished 01:57:37:000 0

8. Tom Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:57:37:000
9.  Chris Wills Finished 01:59:22:000 0

9. Chris Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:59:22:000
10.  Matthew Zietz I-Ride.co.uk Finished Sport 02:03:21:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 02:03:21:000
11.  Alex Tompsett Finished Expert 01:36:48:000 0

11. Alex Tompsett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:36:48:000
12.  Tom Evans Finished Sport 01:38:37:000 38

12. Tom Evans -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:38:37:000
13.  Liam Harris Finished Sport 01:39:08:000 36

13. Liam Harris -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:39:08:000
14.  Ben Farrer Certini Finished Sport 01:40:50:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:40:50:000
15.  Henry Beaumont Finished Sport 01:41:16:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:41:16:000
16.  Max Johnson Finished 01:42:20:000 0

16. Max Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:42:20:000
17.  Rob Commons Newquay Velo Finished Sport 01:46:55:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:46:55:000
18.  Matt Jepson Finished 01:51:24:000 0

18. Matt Jepson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:51:24:000
19.  Duncan Baldie Finished N/A 01:56:20:000 0

19. Duncan Baldie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:56:20:000
20.  Paul Stowell Finished 01:59:12:000 0

20. Paul Stowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:59:12:000
21.  Carl Barter Finished 02:00:30:000 0

21. Carl Barter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:00:30:000
22.  James Cartlidge Finished Sport 01:38:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:38:03:000
23.  Rob Quartermaine Finished 01:41:57:000 0

23. Rob Quartermaine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:41:57:000
--- Robert Cartlidge Did not finish Sport 00:35:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:35:59:000
--- James Varah http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Did not finish Sport 01:10:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 01:10:34:000

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  James Davey Finished Junior 01:38:54:000 120

1. James Davey -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:38:54:000
2.  Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Finished Junior 01:54:05:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:54:05:000
3.  Ed Welsh Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Junior 01:54:28:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:54:28:000
4.  Matt Williams YOGi Cycling Finished Junior 01:52:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:52:58:000
--- Finley Clay Fully Sussed Did not finish Junior 01:18:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior | Time: 01:18:20:000

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Oliver Lowthorpe Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 01:02:21:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:02:21:000
2.  Harry Sowden Finished Youth 01:03:55:000 100

2. Harry Sowden -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:03:55:000
3.  Jack Hewlett Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Youth 01:05:03:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:05:03:000
4.  Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished Youth 01:10:13:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:10:13:000
5.  Kris Caines Yeovil CC Finished Youth 01:10:15:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:10:15:000
6.  Charles Hough Finished Youth 01:16:56:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:16:56:000
7.  Charlie Meredith Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 01:26:21:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:26:21:000
8.  Jack Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Juvenile 01:41:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:41:47:000
--- Jack Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Did not finish Youth 00:21:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:21:49:000

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 01:11:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:05:000
2.  Thomas Timberlake Finished N/A 01:13:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:24:000
3.  Taz Whatmore Finished Juvenile 01:14:33:000 90

3. Taz Whatmore -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:14:33:000
4.  Freddy Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 01:40:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:40:45:000
5.  Sam Pearson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished N/A 01:09:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:16:000

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Junior 00:01:48:029 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:48:029

Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun Male - Results
1.  Gary Brownsword Finished 01:22:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:22:51:000
2.  John Allan YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 01:23:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:23:08:000
3.  Rob Jenkins Finished 01:23:54:000 0

3. Rob Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:54:000
4.  Steve Martin Finished 01:25:20:000 0

4. Steve Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:25:20:000
5.  Josh Priest Finished 01:27:03:000 0

5. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:03:000
6.  Dave Lane Finished 01:29:24:000 0

6. Dave Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:29:24:000
7.  Pete Wallis Finished 01:30:07:000 0

7. Pete Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:30:07:000
8.  Mark Kirby Finished 01:36:25:000 0

8. Mark Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:36:25:000
9.  Alan Kelly Finished 01:37:21:000 0

9. Alan Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:37:21:000
10.  Matthew Davies Finished 01:39:11:000 0

10. Matthew Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:39:11:000
11.  Mike Gould Finished 01:43:43:000 0

11. Mike Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:43:43:000
12.  Jeremy Vass Finished 01:47:50:000 0

12. Jeremy Vass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:47:50:000
13.  Mark Whatmore Finished 01:26:27:000 0

13. Mark Whatmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:26:27:000
--- Jason Hasaka Gawton Gravity Hub Did not finish 01:02:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 01:02:35:000
--- Richard Shotton Did not finish 00:38:20:000 0

13. Richard Shotton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:38:20:000

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 01:25:28:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:25:28:000
2.  Grant Leavy Finished Master 01:26:29:000 100

2. Grant Leavy -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:26:29:000
3.  Michael Tomlinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 01:27:13:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:27:13:000
4.  Edward Worthington Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 01:30:32:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:30:32:000
5.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 01:30:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:30:33:000
6.  Mark Greedy Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Veteran 01:31:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:31:31:000
7.  Roy Wyle Smith Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 01:32:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:32:49:000
8.  Martin Wright Finished 01:40:41:000 0

8. Martin Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:40:41:000
9.  Mark Franklin Finished N/A 01:41:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:41:14:000
10.  Martin Merrell Climb On Bikes CC Finished Master 01:47:09:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:47:09:000
11.  John Mortimer Finished 01:52:52:000 0

11. John Mortimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:52:52:000
12.  Chris Slough Finished 01:55:46:000 0

12. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:55:46:000
13.  Neil Carey Finished 01:38:21:000 0

13. Neil Carey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:38:21:000

About the Event

The Races

Elite/Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert
Entry: Online: (£22.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/05/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry: Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/13 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/13 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: Online: (£22.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/05/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/05/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/05/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£22.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/05/13 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£22.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/13 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

247336

Start Date:

Sun, 12th May 2013

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Newnham Park, Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite/Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite/Expert Men - Results
1.  Dexter Hurlock Yeti Cycles Finished Expert 01:34:13:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:34:13:000
2.  James Porter Juice Lubes Racing Finished Expert 01:37:09:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:37:09:000
3.  Stephen Hodge Yeti Cycles Finished Elite 01:40:39:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:39:000
4.  James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Expert 01:43:20:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:43:20:000
5.  Harry Smith Certini Finished Expert 01:43:36:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:43:36:000
6.  Michael Guilford Team Silva Finished Expert 01:44:29:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:44:29:000
7.  Rhys Hidrio Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Sport 01:47:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:47:11:000
--- James Patterson Caesarean CC Jersey Did not finish Expert 00:45:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert | Time: 00:45:45:000
--- Isaac Pucci AW Cycles Did not finish Expert 00:56:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert | Time: 00:56:25:000

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Kim Long Certini Finished G/Vet 02:00:28:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 02:00:28:000
2.  Jackie Shute Finished 01:39:12:000 0

2. Jackie Shute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:39:12:000
3.  Penny Allan YOGi Cycling Finished G/Vet 01:40:49:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:40:49:000
4.  Claire McGreevy Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 01:44:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:44:49:000
5.  Sandi Holland Finished 01:52:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:52:09:000
6.  Carly Portlock Finished 01:34:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:11:000

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Patsy Caines Yeovil CC Finished Juvenile 00:58:03:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:58:03:000
2.  Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Juvenile 00:59:53:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:59:53:000
3.  Evie Lane Finished Juvenile 01:03:42:000 90

3. Evie Lane -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:03:42:000

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished G/Vet 01:39:11:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:39:11:000
2.  Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished G/Vet 01:40:45:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:40:45:000
3.  Anthony Jennings Finished G/Vet 01:41:11:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:41:11:000
4.  Colin Tyrer Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Finished G/Vet 01:44:32:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:44:32:000
5.  Pete Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished G/Vet 01:45:55:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:45:55:000
6.  Mark Hardwicke BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished G/Vet 01:46:52:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:46:52:000
7.  Ronald Barrett Finished G/Vet 01:49:49:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:49:49:000
8.  Stephen Long Finished G/Vet 01:53:08:000 52

8. Stephen Long -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:53:08:000
9.  Nick Percival Taw Velo Finished Veteran 01:15:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:15:47:000
10.  Richard House One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 01:23:16:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:23:16:000
11.  David Poole Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished G/Vet 01:35:20:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:35:20:000

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:22:35:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:22:35:000
2.  Brendan Murphy Yeti Cycles Finished Veteran 01:24:52:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:24:52:000
3.  Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 01:25:46:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:25:46:000
4.  Gary Andrews Certini Finished N/A 01:28:03:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:28:03:000
5.  Shane Williams http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:28:44:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:28:44:000
6.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:29:18:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:29:18:000
7.  Stacey Bray Newquay Velo Finished Veteran 01:31:46:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:31:46:000
8.  James Bovey Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 01:31:53:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:31:53:000
9.  Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 01:35:52:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:35:52:000
10.  Darren Caines Yeovil CC Finished Veteran 01:36:32:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:36:32:000
11.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Veteran 01:36:54:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:36:54:000
12.  Paul Wells Finished 01:37:04:000 0

12. Paul Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:37:04:000
13.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 01:37:43:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:37:43:000
14.  Brian Bullen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 01:38:32:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:38:32:000
15.  Daniel Butterall Finished 01:38:38:000 0

15. Daniel Butterall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:38:38:000
16.  Matt Groves Finished 01:40:12:000 0

16. Matt Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:40:12:000
17.  Dean Vessey Finished 01:40:16:000 0

17. Dean Vessey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:40:16:000
18.  Christian Pill http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished N/A 01:43:52:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:43:52:000
19.  Marcus Durant Finished Veteran 01:46:50:000 24

19. Marcus Durant -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:46:50:000
20.  Sean Connock Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:50:03:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:50:03:000
21.  Timothy Clarke Finished N/A 01:51:30:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:51:30:000
22.  Andy Collins Revo Racing Finished N/A 01:52:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:52:33:000
23.  Stuart Ross Exeter Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:53:44:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:53:44:000
24.  Chris Pascoe Finished 01:54:34:000 0

24. Chris Pascoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:54:34:000
25.  Stuart Norgate Finished 01:56:37:000 0

25. Stuart Norgate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:56:37:000
26.  Andy Taylor Finished N/A 01:26:17:000 0

26. Andy Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:26:17:000
27.  Andrew Utting Finished 01:30:32:000 0

27. Andrew Utting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:30:32:000
28.  Mark Hudson Finished 01:33:45:000 0

28. Mark Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:33:45:000
29.  Nick Welsh Finished N/A 01:35:21:000 4

29. Nick Welsh -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:35:21:000
30.  Nick Slemon Finished 01:37:02:000 0

30. Nick Slemon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:37:02:000
--- Paul Davies Did not finish 00:59:56:000 0

30. Paul Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:59:56:000
--- Ian Robson Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Did not finish Veteran 00:26:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:26:44:000

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Ross Flashman Finished Sport 01:48:33:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:48:33:000
2.  Mark Byrne Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Sport 01:50:24:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:50:24:000
3.  Jon Clemas Dorset Cycling Development Gro... Finished Sport 01:50:36:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:50:36:000
4.  Sam Barley Finished Sport 01:50:54:000 80

4. Sam Barley -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:50:54:000
5.  Paul Sole Finished Sport 01:52:55:000 72

5. Paul Sole -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:52:55:000
6.  Richard Hobbs Finished N/A 01:53:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:53:22:000
7.  Russell Holman Royal Air Force CA Finished Sport 01:57:06:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:57:06:000
8.  Tom Thorne Finished 01:57:37:000 0

8. Tom Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:57:37:000
9.  Chris Wills Finished 01:59:22:000 0

9. Chris Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:59:22:000
10.  Matthew Zietz I-Ride.co.uk Finished Sport 02:03:21:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 02:03:21:000
11.  Alex Tompsett Finished Expert 01:36:48:000 0

11. Alex Tompsett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:36:48:000
12.  Tom Evans Finished Sport 01:38:37:000 38

12. Tom Evans -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:38:37:000
13.  Liam Harris Finished Sport 01:39:08:000 36

13. Liam Harris -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:39:08:000
14.  Ben Farrer Certini Finished Sport 01:40:50:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:40:50:000
15.  Henry Beaumont Finished Sport 01:41:16:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:41:16:000
16.  Max Johnson Finished 01:42:20:000 0

16. Max Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:42:20:000
17.  Rob Commons Newquay Velo Finished Sport 01:46:55:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:46:55:000
18.  Matt Jepson Finished 01:51:24:000 0

18. Matt Jepson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:51:24:000
19.  Duncan Baldie Finished N/A 01:56:20:000 0

19. Duncan Baldie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:56:20:000
20.  Paul Stowell Finished 01:59:12:000 0

20. Paul Stowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:59:12:000
21.  Carl Barter Finished 02:00:30:000 0

21. Carl Barter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:00:30:000
22.  James Cartlidge Finished Sport 01:38:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:38:03:000
23.  Rob Quartermaine Finished 01:41:57:000 0

23. Rob Quartermaine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:41:57:000
--- Robert Cartlidge Did not finish Sport 00:35:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:35:59:000
--- James Varah http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Did not finish Sport 01:10:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 01:10:34:000

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  James Davey Finished Junior 01:38:54:000 120

1. James Davey -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:38:54:000
2.  Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Finished Junior 01:54:05:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:54:05:000
3.  Ed Welsh Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Junior 01:54:28:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:54:28:000
4.  Matt Williams YOGi Cycling Finished Junior 01:52:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:52:58:000
--- Finley Clay Fully Sussed Did not finish Junior 01:18:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior | Time: 01:18:20:000

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Oliver Lowthorpe Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 01:02:21:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:02:21:000
2.  Harry Sowden Finished Youth 01:03:55:000 100

2. Harry Sowden -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:03:55:000
3.  Jack Hewlett Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Youth 01:05:03:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:05:03:000
4.  Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished Youth 01:10:13:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:10:13:000
5.  Kris Caines Yeovil CC Finished Youth 01:10:15:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:10:15:000
6.  Charles Hough Finished Youth 01:16:56:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:16:56:000
7.  Charlie Meredith Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 01:26:21:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:26:21:000
8.  Jack Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Juvenile 01:41:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:41:47:000
--- Jack Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Did not finish Youth 00:21:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:21:49:000

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 01:11:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:05:000
2.  Thomas Timberlake Finished N/A 01:13:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:24:000
3.  Taz Whatmore Finished Juvenile 01:14:33:000 90

3. Taz Whatmore -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:14:33:000
4.  Freddy Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 01:40:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:40:45:000
5.  Sam Pearson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished N/A 01:09:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:16:000

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Junior 00:01:48:029 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:48:029

Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun Male - Results
1.  Gary Brownsword Finished 01:22:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:22:51:000
2.  John Allan YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 01:23:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:23:08:000
3.  Rob Jenkins Finished 01:23:54:000 0

3. Rob Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:54:000
4.  Steve Martin Finished 01:25:20:000 0

4. Steve Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:25:20:000
5.  Josh Priest Finished 01:27:03:000 0

5. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:03:000
6.  Dave Lane Finished 01:29:24:000 0

6. Dave Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:29:24:000
7.  Pete Wallis Finished 01:30:07:000 0

7. Pete Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:30:07:000
8.  Mark Kirby Finished 01:36:25:000 0

8. Mark Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:36:25:000
9.  Alan Kelly Finished 01:37:21:000 0

9. Alan Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:37:21:000
10.  Matthew Davies Finished 01:39:11:000 0

10. Matthew Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:39:11:000
11.  Mike Gould Finished 01:43:43:000 0

11. Mike Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:43:43:000
12.  Jeremy Vass Finished 01:47:50:000 0

12. Jeremy Vass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:47:50:000
13.  Mark Whatmore Finished 01:26:27:000 0

13. Mark Whatmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:26:27:000
--- Jason Hasaka Gawton Gravity Hub Did not finish 01:02:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 01:02:35:000
--- Richard Shotton Did not finish 00:38:20:000 0

13. Richard Shotton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:38:20:000

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 01:25:28:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:25:28:000
2.  Grant Leavy Finished Master 01:26:29:000 100

2. Grant Leavy -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:26:29:000
3.  Michael Tomlinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 01:27:13:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:27:13:000
4.  Edward Worthington Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 01:30:32:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:30:32:000
5.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 01:30:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:30:33:000
6.  Mark Greedy Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Veteran 01:31:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:31:31:000
7.  Roy Wyle Smith Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 01:32:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:32:49:000
8.  Martin Wright Finished 01:40:41:000 0

8. Martin Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:40:41:000
9.  Mark Franklin Finished N/A 01:41:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:41:14:000
10.  Martin Merrell Climb On Bikes CC Finished Master 01:47:09:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:47:09:000
11.  John Mortimer Finished 01:52:52:000 0

11. John Mortimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:52:52:000
12.  Chris Slough Finished 01:55:46:000 0

12. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:55:46:000
13.  Neil Carey Finished 01:38:21:000 0

13. Neil Carey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:38:21:000

About the Event

The Races

Elite/Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert
Entry: Online: (£22.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/05/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry: Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/13 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/13 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: Online: (£22.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/05/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/05/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/05/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£22.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/05/13 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£22.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/13 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk