Winter in the Park Series 6

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Saturday, 02 Feb 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

247329

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Feb 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 30th Jan 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jago Spiers VC Londres Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Caelan Miller Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Hannah Bennett Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Shannon Neame Finished 0

4. Shannon Neame -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Holly Saunders Wigmore CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Eddie Salter Wigmore CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Christian Burden Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Victoria Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  George Pace Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alex Ferri VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Thomas Smith Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Silas Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Aaron Stone Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Jody Coxon Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Panton Catford CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Becky Surridge Redhill CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Solene Rustin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Timothy Torrie Chelmer CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Matthew Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Theo Modell East London Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  David Redmond Thanet RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  George Hadley Wigmore CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Thomas Hilless Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Arlo Ludewick VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Oliver Dickson Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Connie Hayes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Madeleine Bazin Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tia Neame Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Louise Surridge Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  David Barnes Finished A 2

2. David Barnes -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Cameron Gutteridge Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Hugo Cauvas Giro Prestige Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Tom Bicknell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Samuel Smith East London Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  William Brassington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mostyn Taylor Crockett Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Louis Suggett Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Adam Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  George Jary VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Lewis Stevens Finished A 0

23. Lewis Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Ladkin Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lloyd Chapman Glendene CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jacob Kennison Medway VC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Kennison Medway VC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tyler Lemmon Medway VC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Hammond Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Tom Baskaya Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Cosmo Kedros WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jack Jeffery Lee Valley Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Danny Matthews Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Simon Charlesworth Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jess Harding Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Luke Taylor Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Greg Lewis VC10 Finished 4th 0

17. Greg Lewis - VC10

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Paul Moore Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Barry Townsend Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Nigel Dinning Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Carl Ferri Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  John Rollason Finished 4th 0

22. John Rollason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Richard Whitworth Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  John Shurmer GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  James Flury Team Darenth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  James McKay The Haringey CC inc Haringey T... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Ian Hodge Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Terry Hammond VC10 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  James Nicholson Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Patrick Morrison Finished 0

31. Patrick Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stuart Davison Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Thomas Kennison Medway VC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Kevin Toogood Medway VC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  David Flanagan San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Christopher Bulley Lee Valley Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Marc Townsend Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Adam Daniel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Alan Miles Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Neil Stone Trisportnews Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Matt Barnett Velosport Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Pierce Cook-Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jamie Crust London Phoenix CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Tyrrell Greaves Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- James Hill West Kent Road Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lee Marshall Did not finish Junior 0

46. Lee Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Sean Molyneux Velosport Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Wasley Velosport Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Antony Buchan Team De Ver Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rolandas Razgauskis Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Price London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Melissa Brand MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Suzanne Robinson VC10 Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mhairi Mackenzie Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Bryony Board Glendene CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nichola Roberts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Bella Leach Finished 4th 2

8. Bella Leach -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Louise Wong Min London Dynamo Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Sally Smith PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jennifer Buchanan Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Emily Mellor VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Monica-Carmela Sajeva Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Ulrike von Saldern Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Women - Results
1.  Emily Barnes Finished 2nd 10

1. Emily Barnes -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Velo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Juniors & Youth with Dispensation £8.00 for Adult Races. Youth riders, entry on the day only Series affiliation fee of £10 (or £1.50 per event). Sign on opens 60 minutes before race start and closes 10 minutes before race start. Prizes for top 3 in each race, Cat 3/4 will be run separate from the E/1/2 race.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/13 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 02/02/13 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/13 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 02/02/13 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/13 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 02/02/13 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/13 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 02/02/13 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/13 13:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/02/13 – 13:35
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/13 13:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/02/13 – 13:35
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/13 13:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/02/13 – 13:35
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/13 13:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/02/13 – 13:35
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/13 13:35 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/02/13 – 13:35
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/13 13:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/02/13 – 13:35
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/13 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.50)
Sat 02/02/13 – 14:20

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/13 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.50)
Sat 02/02/13 – 14:20
Regional C+, Band 5
65km / 40 miles
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/13 14:21 Women Only Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.50)
Sat 02/02/13 – 14:21
Women Only, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
E/1/2 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/13 14:22 Women Only Band 5 --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.50)
Sat 02/02/13 – 14:22
Women Only, Band 5
65km / 40 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

247329

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Feb 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 30th Jan 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jago Spiers VC Londres Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Caelan Miller Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Hannah Bennett Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Shannon Neame Finished 0

4. Shannon Neame -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Holly Saunders Wigmore CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Eddie Salter Wigmore CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Christian Burden Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Victoria Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  George Pace Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alex Ferri VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Thomas Smith Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Silas Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Aaron Stone Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Jody Coxon Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Panton Catford CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Becky Surridge Redhill CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Solene Rustin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Timothy Torrie Chelmer CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Matthew Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Theo Modell East London Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  David Redmond Thanet RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  George Hadley Wigmore CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Thomas Hilless Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Arlo Ludewick VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Oliver Dickson Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Connie Hayes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Madeleine Bazin Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tia Neame Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Louise Surridge Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  David Barnes Finished A 2

2. David Barnes -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Cameron Gutteridge Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Hugo Cauvas Giro Prestige Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Tom Bicknell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Samuel Smith East London Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  William Brassington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mostyn Taylor Crockett Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Louis Suggett Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Adam Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  George Jary VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Lewis Stevens Finished A 0

23. Lewis Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Ladkin Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lloyd Chapman Glendene CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jacob Kennison Medway VC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Kennison Medway VC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tyler Lemmon Medway VC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Hammond Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Tom Baskaya Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Cosmo Kedros WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jack Jeffery Lee Valley Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Danny Matthews Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Simon Charlesworth Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jess Harding Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Luke Taylor Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Greg Lewis VC10 Finished 4th 0

17. Greg Lewis - VC10

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Paul Moore Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Barry Townsend Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Nigel Dinning Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Carl Ferri Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  John Rollason Finished 4th 0

22. John Rollason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Richard Whitworth Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  John Shurmer GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  James Flury Team Darenth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  James McKay The Haringey CC inc Haringey T... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Ian Hodge Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Terry Hammond VC10 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  James Nicholson Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Patrick Morrison Finished 0

31. Patrick Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stuart Davison Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Thomas Kennison Medway VC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Kevin Toogood Medway VC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  David Flanagan San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Christopher Bulley Lee Valley Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Marc Townsend Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Adam Daniel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Alan Miles Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Neil Stone Trisportnews Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Matt Barnett Velosport Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Pierce Cook-Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jamie Crust London Phoenix CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Tyrrell Greaves Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- James Hill West Kent Road Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lee Marshall Did not finish Junior 0

46. Lee Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Sean Molyneux Velosport Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Wasley Velosport Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Antony Buchan Team De Ver Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rolandas Razgauskis Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Price London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Melissa Brand MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Suzanne Robinson VC10 Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mhairi Mackenzie Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Bryony Board Glendene CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nichola Roberts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Bella Leach Finished 4th 2

8. Bella Leach -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Louise Wong Min London Dynamo Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Sally Smith PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jennifer Buchanan Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Emily Mellor VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Monica-Carmela Sajeva Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Ulrike von Saldern Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Women - Results
1.  Emily Barnes Finished 2nd 10

1. Emily Barnes -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Velo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Juniors & Youth with Dispensation £8.00 for Adult Races. Youth riders, entry on the day only Series affiliation fee of £10 (or £1.50 per event). Sign on opens 60 minutes before race start and closes 10 minutes before race start. Prizes for top 3 in each race, Cat 3/4 will be run separate from the E/1/2 race.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/13 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 02/02/13 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/13 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 02/02/13 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/13 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 02/02/13 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/13 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 02/02/13 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/13 13:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/02/13 – 13:35
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/13 13:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/02/13 – 13:35
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/13 13:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/02/13 – 13:35
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/13 13:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/02/13 – 13:35
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/13 13:35 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/02/13 – 13:35
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/13 13:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/02/13 – 13:35
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/13 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.50)
Sat 02/02/13 – 14:20

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/13 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.50)
Sat 02/02/13 – 14:20
Regional C+, Band 5
65km / 40 miles
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/13 14:21 Women Only Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.50)
Sat 02/02/13 – 14:21
Women Only, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
E/1/2 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/13 14:22 Women Only Band 5 --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.50)
Sat 02/02/13 – 14:22
Women Only, Band 5
65km / 40 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk