Event URN:
247329
Start date:
Sat, 2nd Feb 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 30th Jan 2013
Event promoted by:
Finish Line Events UK ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr David Oliver
07834 176852
davidoliver@blueyonder.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Juniors & Youth with Dispensation £8.00 for Adult Races. Youth riders, entry on the day only

Series affiliation fee of £10 (or £1.50 per event). Sign on opens 60 minutes before race start and closes 10 minutes before race start. Prizes for top 3 in each race, Cat 3/4 will be run separate from the E/1/2 race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Feb 13 13:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 15 mins
2 Feb 13 13:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
2 Feb 13 13:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
2 Feb 13 13:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E 15 mins

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Feb 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Feb 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Feb 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Feb 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Feb 13 13:35 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Feb 13 13:35 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Feb 13 13:35 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Feb 13 13:35 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Feb 13 13:35 Youth Only Youth A 25 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Feb 13 13:35 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 3/4

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 25 days 18 hours 2 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Feb 13 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50km / 31m

Race: E/1/2

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 25 days 18 hours 2 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Feb 13 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 65km / 40m

Race: 3/4 Women

Online entry closed 2 years 5 months 3 days 18 hours 2 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Feb 13 14:21 Women Only Band 5 3rd, 4th 50km / 31m

Race: E/1/2 Women

Online entry closed 2 years 2 months 25 days 18 hours 2 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Feb 13 14:22 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 65km / 40m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished D 3
2 Jago Spiers VC Londres Finished D 2
3 Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished D 1
4 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
5 Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished D 0
6 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished D 0
7 Caelan Miller Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
8 Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
9 Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Hannah Bennett Finished D 1
4 Shannon Neame Finished 0
5 Holly Saunders Wigmore CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
2 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 2
3 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 1
4 Eddie Salter Wigmore CC Finished E 0
5 Christian Burden Charlotteville CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Victoria Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Panton Catford CC Finished C 3
2 Becky Surridge Redhill CC Finished C 2
3 Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 1
4 Solene Stanton-Rustin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
5 India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 2
3 Connie Hayes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
4 Madeleine Bazin Thanet RC Finished B 0
5 Tia Neame Thanet RC Finished B 0
6 Louise Surridge Redhill CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished A 3
2 Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Ladkin Velosport Racing Team Finished N/A 10
2 Lloyd Chapman Glendene CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Mark Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Jacob Kennison Medway VC Finished 3rd 6
5 Robert Kennison Medway VC Finished 3rd 5
6 Tyler Lemmon Medway VC Finished 3rd 4
7 Matthew Hammond Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Tom Baskaya Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Cosmo Kedros WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 1
10 Jack Jeffery Lee Valley Velo Finished 3rd 1
11 Danny Matthews Finished 4th 0
12 Simon Charlesworth Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
13 Mark Jary VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
14 David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Jess Harding Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
16 Luke Taylor Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Greg Lewis VC10 Finished 4th 0
18 Paul Moore Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Barry Townsend Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
20 Nigel Dinning Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
21 Carl Ferri Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
22 John Rollason Finished 4th 0
23 Richard Whitworth Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
24 John Shurmer GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
25 James Flury Team Darenth Finished 4th 0
26 Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
27 James McKay The Haringey CC inc Haringey T... Finished A 0
28 Ian Hodge Southborough & District Wh... Finished 4th 0
29 Terry Hammond VC10 Finished N/A 0
30 James Nicholson Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
31 Patrick Morrison Finished 0
32 Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
33 Stuart Davison Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
34 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished 4th 0
35 Thomas Kennison Medway VC Finished 3rd 0
36 Kevin Toogood Medway VC Finished 4th 0
37 Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
38 David Flanagan San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
39 Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
40 Christopher Bulley Lee Valley Velo Finished 3rd 0
41 Marc Townsend Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
42 Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
43 Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
44 Adam Daniel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
45 Alan Miles Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
46 Neil Stone Trisportnews Racing Finished N/A 0
Matt Barnett Velosport Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Pierce Cook-Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Did not start 4th 0
Jamie Crust London Phoenix CC Did not start 4th 0
Tyrrell Greaves Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish A 0
James Hill West Kent Road Club Did not finish 4th 0
Lee Marshall Did not finish Junior 0
Sean Molyneux Velosport Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
James Wasley Velosport Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 10
2 Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 8
3 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 7
4 Antony Buchan Team De Ver Finished 2nd 6
5 Rolandas Razgauskis Finished 2nd 5
6 Richard Price London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Melissa Brand MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 3rd 10
2 Suzanne Robinson VC10 Finished 4th 8
3 Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
4 Mhairi Mackenzie Finished 4th 6
5 Bryony Board Glendene CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Nichola Roberts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 4
7 Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 3
8 Bella Leach Finished 4th 2
9 Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 1
10 Louise Wong Min London Dynamo Finished N/A 1
11 Sally Smith PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 0
12 Jennifer Buchanan Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
13 Emily Mellor VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
14 Monica-Carmela Sajeva Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
15 Ulrike von Saldern Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Barnes Finished 2nd 10
2 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Velo Finished 2nd 8

Provisional Results

Results  Winter in the Park Race Three 5th January 2013 (Cyclo Park Kent)
       
Cat E Male
Position Number Forename Surname
1 11 Billy Gilbey
2 31 Jago Spiers
3 1 Lance Childs
4 18 Flynn Robinson
5 26 Innes Harvey
6 28 Alfie Wood
7 13 Caelan  Miller
8 23 Theo Warren
9 12 Elt-Isaac Charlton
       
Cat E Female
Position Number Forename Surname
1 29 Shannon Neame
2 19 Hannah Bennett
3 15 Holly Saunders
       
Cat D Male
Position Number Forename Surname
1 14 Daniel Lloyd
2 17 Max Robinson
3 20 Shrish Bakrania
4 16 Eddie Salter
5 25 Christain Burden
       
Cat D Female
Position Number Forename Surname
1 10 Isabella  Escalera
2 9 Abigal  Old
3 27 Victoria Asser
       
Cat C Male
Position Number Forename Surname
1 57 Noah Charlton
2 75 George Pace
3 37 Thomas Gloag
4 53 Alex Ferri
5 13 Tom  Smith
6 74 Luke  MItchie
7 14 Gabriel Banner
8 61 Ben Tullett
9 50 Aaron Stone
10 48 Silas Warren
11 55 Samuel Asker
12 68 Cameron Coxon
13 49 Harrision Powell
       
Cat C Female
Position Number Forename Surname
1 67 Emily Knight
2 94 Solene Rustin
3 73 Megan Panton
4 36 India Gloag
5 2 Becky Surridge
       
Cat B Male
Position Number Forename Surname
1 86 George Mew-Jenson
2 80 Tim Torrie
3 76 Charles Page
4 56 Fred Wright
5 60 Louis Rose-Oakes
6 10 Hayden Cassidy
7 54 Mathew  Asker
8 100 Scoop Callard
9 38 Theo Modell
10 72 David Redmond
11 93 Ollie Robinson
12 9 Boru Pratt-McCullegh
13 4 Bob Longstaff
14 47 Matthew Shepherd
16 11 George Hadley
17 95 Tom  Hilles
18 70 Arlo Ludewick
19 59 Kareeam Akinnibi
20 12 Oliver Dickson
21 15 Oli Nixon
85 85 Felix Mackie
       
Cat B Female
Position Number Forename Surname
1 46 Harriet Mellor
2 5 Rachel Jary
3 65 Connie Hayes
4 71 Maddie Bazin
5 96 Tia Neame
6 89 Louise Surridge
       
Cat A Male
Position Number Forename Surname
1 62 Dan Tullett
2 63 David Barnes
3 88 Matt Clements
4 83 Lewis Bulley
5 51 Cameron Gutteridge
6 8 Ben Wood
7 7 Hugo Canvas
8 92 Tom  Bicknell
9 99 Buaunc Ball
10 40 Sam Titmarsh
11 52 Archie Wishart
12 98 Zak Corum-Haines
13 77 Sam Smith
14 1 William Brassington
15 79 Mosty Taylor-Crocket
16 58 Jake Charlton
17 97 Aiden Woolven
18 16 Louis Suggett
19 84 Callum Mackie
20 3 Adam Looker
21 6 George Jary
22 90 Frank Longstaff
23 91 Lewis Stevens
       
Cat A Female
Position Number Forename Surname
1 69 Abi Van-Twisk
2 78 Anna Saunders
       
Cat 3 - 4 Male
Position Number Forename Surname
1 11 David  Ladkin
2 1 Lloyd  Chapman
3 51 Mark Longstaff
4 71 Jacob Kennison
5 17 Robert Kennison
6 39 Tyler Lemmon
7 37 Terry Hammond
8 23 Tom  Baskaya
9 28 Mit Hammond
10 99 Cosmo Kedros
11 26 Jack  Jeffery
12 40 Danny Mathews
13 30 Simon Charlesworth
14 21 Maru Jary
15 34 David Bird
16 55 Jess Harding
17 35 Luke  Taylor
18 38 Greg Lewis
19 63 Paul More
20 52 Barry Townsend
21 43 Nigel Dinnins
22 19 Carl Ferri
23 41 John Rollason
24 32 Richard Whitworth
25 48 John Shurmer
26 58 James Flury
27 67 Richard Bayfield
28 45 James McKay
29 10 Ian Hodge
30 73 Jacob Nicholson
31 46 Patrick Morrision
32 33 Ketan Bakrania
33 25 Stewart Davison
34 57 Roger Flury
35 44 Tom  Kennison
36 14 Kevin Toogood
37 20 Jeremy Brougham
38 22 David Flanagon
39 47 Len Delicaet
40 53 Chris Bulley
41 56 Marc Townsend
42 75 Callum Oliver
43 42 Joseph Warren
44 27 Adam Daniel
45 24 Alan Miles
Cat 3 - 4 Male continued
Position Number Forename Surname
50 13 Neil Stone
DNF 29 Shaun Williams
DNF 12 Sean Molyneux
DNF 15 James Wasley
DNF 49 Lee Marshall
DNF 64 James Hill
DNF 100 Tyrrell Greaves
       
Cat 3 - 4 Female
Position Number Forename Surname
1 18 Melissa Brand
49 36 Suzy Robinson
2 82 Helen Ralston
4 62 Mhari MacKenzie
3 54 Bryony Board
5 69 Nichela Roberts
36 50 Sandie Medway
11 4 Bella Leach
12 3 Michelle Forster
6 61 Louise Fellingham
7 16 Sally Smith
8 60 Jenny Bradley
9 59 Emilly Mellor
10 65 Monica-Carmela Sajona
36 6 Ulrike Von-Saldern
       
Cat E12 Male
Position Number Forename Surname
1 95 Alan Strang
2 98 Harry Franklin
4 80 Jack  Finch
5 77 Anthony Buchan
11 79 Richard Price
16 96 Don Young
19 97 Mark  McCullagh
       
Cat E12 Female
Position Number Forename Surname
3 94 Rolandas Razgauskis
51 93 Emily Barnes
68 92 Francesca Morgan-Slader