Event URN:
247317
Start date:
Mon, 15th Oct 2012
Finish date:
Sat, 20th Oct 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Malaysia
Malaysia, UNKNOWN
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 12 10:00 Masters - Prologue Non-Ranking None Veteran 2km / 1m
15 Oct 12 10:00 Men - Prologue Non-Ranking None Elite 2km / 1m
16 Oct 12 10:00 Masters Stage 2: Round Island Non-Ranking None Elite, Veteran 65km / 40m
16 Oct 12 10:00 Men Stage 2: Round Island Non-Ranking None Elite 65km / 40m

View All

Race: Masters - Prologue

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 12 10:00 Non-Ranking None Veteran 2km / 1m

Race: Men - Prologue

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 12 10:00 Non-Ranking None Elite 2km / 1m

Race: Masters Stage 2: Round Island

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Oct 12 10:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Veteran 65km / 40m

Race: Men Stage 2: Round Island

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Oct 12 10:00 Non-Ranking None Elite 65km / 40m

Race: Masters Stage 3: East to West

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Oct 12 10:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Veteran 45km / 28m

Race: Men Stage 3: East to West

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Oct 12 10:00 Non-Ranking None Elite 45km / 28m

Race: Masters Stage 4 - Marathon

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Oct 12 10:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Veteran 90km / 56m

Race: Men Stage 4 - Marathon

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Oct 12 10:00 Non-Ranking None Elite 90km / 56m

Race: Masters Stage 5: Langkawi Geopark

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Oct 12 10:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Veteran ---

Race: Men Stage 5: Langkawi Geopark

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Oct 12 10:00 Non-Ranking None Elite ---

Race: Masters - Stage 6: On the Beach

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 12 10:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Veteran ---

Race: Men - Stage 6: On the Beach

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 12 10:00 Non-Ranking None Elite ---

Race: Men General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 12 16:00 Non-Ranking None Elite ---

Race: Masters General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 12 17:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Veteran ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Elite 00:05:33:600 0
3 Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Veteran 00:06:07:800 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
14 Robert Wardell Alpine Bikes Racing Finished Elite 00:05:36:900 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Stage 2: Round Island

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Elite 02:42:06:000 0
3 Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Veteran 03:00:47:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men Stage 2: Round Island

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
21 Robert Wardell Alpine Bikes Racing Finished Elite 02:55:02:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Stage 3: East to West

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Elite 02:31:49:000 0
3 Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Veteran 02:59:31:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men Stage 3: East to West

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
16 Robert Wardell Alpine Bikes Racing Finished Elite 02:42:57:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Stage 4 - Marathon

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Elite 02:53:39:000 0
3 Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Veteran 03:22:00:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men Stage 4 - Marathon

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
16 Robert Wardell Alpine Bikes Racing Finished Elite 04:51:32:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Stage 5: Langkawi Geopark

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Elite 0
3 Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men Stage 5: Langkawi Geopark

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
13 Robert Wardell Alpine Bikes Racing Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters - Stage 6: On the Beach

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Elite 0
4 Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men - Stage 6: On the Beach

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
14 Robert Wardell Alpine Bikes Racing Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
16 Robert Wardell Alpine Bikes Racing Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Elite 0
3 Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Veteran 0