Event URN:
247308
Start date:
Sun, 4th Nov 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
SERRL
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://serrl.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mrs Kim Anderson
Daisy Cottage
Hole Street Farm
Kingsdown
Sittingbourne
Kent
ME9 0QX
07889 082068
kim-serrl@live.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
SERRL
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
This is a League event, all riders must affiliate, £20 per year for members of affiliated clubs, £25 per year to riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre-entry for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £20 with on-the-day entry costing £25 for riders from non-affiliated clubs.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Nov 12 11:00 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps
4 Nov 12 11:01 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Nov 12 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Nov 12 11:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 04/11/2012 - British Cycling

Andy Betts wins the second event of the SERRL Winter Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Betts Felt Racing Finished Elite 10
2 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
3 Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 7
4 Joshua Parkin Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 6
5 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 5
Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not start 1st 0
Peter Wager Felt Racing Did not start 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Visser Redhill CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Keith McCrudden Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 4th 8
3 John Donovan CS Grupetto Finished 3rd 7
4 Matthew Hammond Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
5 John Bailey Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 3rd 5
6 Stephen McWilliams Finished 0
7 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Kevin Argent Finished 3rd 2
9 Guy Lane Southborough & District Wh... Finished N/A 1
10 Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 1
11 Derek Wiles Finished 3rd 0
12 Colin Woollard Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 0
Alex Jump Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Tyler Lemmon Medway VC Did not finish 3rd 0
Andrew Macey Ashford Whlrs CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Robert Murray Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start N/A 0
Barny Willard In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 3rd 0
David Wrottesley Did not start N/A 0