Revolution 20

Track , Manchester – Saturday, 23 Feb 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

901/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Feb 2008

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Team Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Team Elimination - Results
1.  Geraint Thomas Barloworld Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dimitri DeFauw Unknown 0

2. Dimitri DeFauw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Iljo Keisse Fusion RT Veloperformance Unknown 0

2. Iljo Keisse - Fusion RT Veloperformance

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Peter Kennaugh MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Bellis 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Mark McNally 100% ME Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Adam Blythe Wielerclub De Sprinters Malder... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Russell Hampton 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jens Mouris Unknown 1st 0

7. Jens Mouris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Peter Schep Unknown 0

7. Peter Schep -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Tom Murray Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Matthew Rowe JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Erick Rowsell Unknown 1st 0

11. Erick Rowsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Mark Christian Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Andrew Fenn Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Luke Rowe Unknown 1st 0

12. Luke Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Tomas Skubala Unknown N/A 0

13. Tomas Skubala -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Williams Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

2-up Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2-up Team Sprint - Results
1.  Ross Edgar Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Jamie Staff MBE Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Craig MacLean MBE Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Queally MBE Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Geoff Thomas Foundation Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Geoff Thomas Foundation Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Terry Dolan.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Geoff Thomas Unknown N/A 0

1. Geoff Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Hannah Manley Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Iljo Keisse Unknown 0

1. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Corrine Hall MBE Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Johnson Unknown 0

2. Martin Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Peter Schep Unknown 0

2. Peter Schep -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Arnaud Tournant Unknown 0

2. Arnaud Tournant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  George Atkins Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jordan Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Alexander King GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Chris Nicholson Beacon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Legg AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Felix English Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Peter Dibben Mickey Cranks CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Samuel Fry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Paul Fostun Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Thomas Gregory Brivelo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Aaron Murray Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Revolution Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Keirin - Results
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Terry Dolan.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Arnaud Tournant Unknown 0

2. Arnaud Tournant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mickael D'Almeida Unknown 0

3. Mickael D'Almeida -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Gregory Bauge Unknown 0

5. Gregory Bauge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Womens Sprint Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Sprint Omnium - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

DHL Future Stars Girls - 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Girls - 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Lucy Martin Unknown 1st 0

7. Lucy Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Ruby Miller Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Hannah Robinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Corrine Hall MBE Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Hannah Manley Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Hannah Mayho WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Katie Fearnehough Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Revolution Sprint - Losers 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint - Losers 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Craig MacLean MBE Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gregory Bauge Unknown 0

3. Gregory Bauge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joshua Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Mitchell Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Jason Kenny CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mickael D'Almeida Unknown 0

9. Mickael D'Almeida -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Revolution Sprint - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint - Final - Results
1.  Ross Edgar Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Staff MBE Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Team - 15km Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Team - 15km Points Race - Results
1.  Dimitri DeFauw Unknown 0

1. Dimitri DeFauw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Iljo Keisse Unknown 0

1. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Adam Blythe Wielerclub De Sprinters Malder... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Geraint Thomas Barloworld Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tom Murray Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mark McNally 100% ME Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jens Mouris Unknown 1st 0

7. Jens Mouris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Peter Schep Unknown 0

7. Peter Schep -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Russell Hampton 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Jonathan Bellis 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Peter Kennaugh MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Luke Rowe Unknown 1st 0

10. Luke Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Andrew Fenn Unknown 1st 0

10. Andrew Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Tomas Skubala Unknown N/A 0

11. Tomas Skubala -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Williams Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Mark Christian Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Erick Rowsell Unknown 1st 0

12. Erick Rowsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Matthew Rowe JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

DHL Future Stars Boys - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Boys - Points Race - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander King GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jordan Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Wieckowski Factory Doublecross UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Legg AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Peter Dibben GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  George Atkins Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Aaron Murray Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Felix English Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Samuel Fry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Paul Fostun Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

1km Madison Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1km Madison Time Trial - Results
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Arnaud Tournant Unknown 0

1. Arnaud Tournant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dimitri DeFauw Unknown 0

2. Dimitri DeFauw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Iljo Keisse Unknown 0

2. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jonathan Bellis 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Peter Kennaugh MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jens Mouris Unknown 1st 0

4. Jens Mouris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Peter Schep Unknown 0

4. Peter Schep -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

DHL Future Stars Girls - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Girls - Points Race - Results
1.  Lucy Martin Unknown 1st 0

1. Lucy Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Corrine Hall MBE Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Hannah Manley Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Ruby Miller Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Katie Fearnehough Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Hannah Mayho WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Hannah Robinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

DHL Future Stars Boys - 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Boys - 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Legg AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jordan Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Tom Gosbee J&R BICYCLES Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Alexander King GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Peter Dibben GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Samuel Fry SCOTT Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Aaron Murray Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Felix English Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Jim Lewis Team Wales Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Paul Fostun Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  George Atkins Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

DHL Future Stars Girls - 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Girls - 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hannah Manley Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Hannah Mayho Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Corrine Hall MBE Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Katie Fearnehough Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Ruby Miller Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Danielle Rowe MBE Bike Box Alan Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Hannah Robinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Isaac Galvez Memorial Elite Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Isaac Galvez Memorial Elite Madison - Results
1.  Jens Mouris Unknown 1st 0

1. Jens Mouris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Peter Schep Unknown 0

1. Peter Schep -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Geraint Thomas Watford Velo Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dimitri DeFauw Unknown 0

3. Dimitri DeFauw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Iljo Keisse Unknown 0

3. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Fenn Unknown 1st 0

5. Andrew Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Luke Rowe Unknown 1st 0

5. Luke Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Russell Hampton 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Erick Rowsell Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Mark Christian Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Adam Blythe Wielerclub De Sprinters Malder... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Peter Kennaugh MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Jonathan Bellis 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Mark McNally 100% ME Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Tomas Skubala Unknown N/A 0

11. Tomas Skubala -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Williams Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Tom Murray Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Matthew Rowe JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Sprint - Results
1.  Ross Edgar Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Terry Dolan.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Craig MacLean MBE Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gregory Bauge Unknown 0

2. Gregory Bauge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mickael D'Almeida Unknown 0

2. Mickael D'Almeida -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Arnaud Tournant Unknown 0

2. Arnaud Tournant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

INVITATION ONLY.

The Races

Elite Team Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/02/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2-up Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/08 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/02/08 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Geoff Thomas Foundation Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/08 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/02/08 – 19:02
DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/08 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/02/08 – 19:03
Revolution Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/08 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/02/08 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Womens Sprint Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/08 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/02/08 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
DHL Future Stars Girls - 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/08 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/02/08 – 19:06
Revolution Sprint - Losers 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/08 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/02/08 – 19:07
Revolution Sprint - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/08 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/02/08 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Elite Team - 15km Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/08 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/02/08 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
DHL Future Stars Boys - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/08 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/02/08 – 19:10
1km Madison Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/08 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/02/08 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
DHL Future Stars Girls - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/08 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/02/08 – 19:12
DHL Future Stars Boys - 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/08 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/02/08 – 19:13
DHL Future Stars Girls - 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/08 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/02/08 – 19:14
Isaac Galvez Memorial Elite Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/02/08 – 19:15
Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/02/08 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

901/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Feb 2008

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Team Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Team Elimination - Results
1.  Geraint Thomas Barloworld Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dimitri DeFauw Unknown 0

2. Dimitri DeFauw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Iljo Keisse Fusion RT Veloperformance Unknown 0

2. Iljo Keisse - Fusion RT Veloperformance

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Peter Kennaugh MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Bellis 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Mark McNally 100% ME Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Adam Blythe Wielerclub De Sprinters Malder... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Russell Hampton 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jens Mouris Unknown 1st 0

7. Jens Mouris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Peter Schep Unknown 0

7. Peter Schep -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Tom Murray Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Matthew Rowe JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Erick Rowsell Unknown 1st 0

11. Erick Rowsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Mark Christian Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Andrew Fenn Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Luke Rowe Unknown 1st 0

12. Luke Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Tomas Skubala Unknown N/A 0

13. Tomas Skubala -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Williams Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

2-up Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2-up Team Sprint - Results
1.  Ross Edgar Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Jamie Staff MBE Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Craig MacLean MBE Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Queally MBE Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Geoff Thomas Foundation Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Geoff Thomas Foundation Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Terry Dolan.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Geoff Thomas Unknown N/A 0

1. Geoff Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Hannah Manley Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Iljo Keisse Unknown 0

1. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Corrine Hall MBE Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Johnson Unknown 0

2. Martin Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Peter Schep Unknown 0

2. Peter Schep -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Arnaud Tournant Unknown 0

2. Arnaud Tournant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  George Atkins Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jordan Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Alexander King GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Chris Nicholson Beacon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Legg AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Felix English Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Peter Dibben Mickey Cranks CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Samuel Fry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Paul Fostun Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Thomas Gregory Brivelo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Aaron Murray Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Revolution Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Keirin - Results
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Terry Dolan.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Arnaud Tournant Unknown 0

2. Arnaud Tournant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mickael D'Almeida Unknown 0

3. Mickael D'Almeida -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Gregory Bauge Unknown 0

5. Gregory Bauge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Womens Sprint Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Sprint Omnium - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

DHL Future Stars Girls - 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Girls - 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Lucy Martin Unknown 1st 0

7. Lucy Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Ruby Miller Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Hannah Robinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Corrine Hall MBE Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Hannah Manley Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Hannah Mayho WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Katie Fearnehough Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Revolution Sprint - Losers 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint - Losers 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Craig MacLean MBE Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gregory Bauge Unknown 0

3. Gregory Bauge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joshua Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Mitchell Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Jason Kenny CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mickael D'Almeida Unknown 0

9. Mickael D'Almeida -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Revolution Sprint - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint - Final - Results
1.  Ross Edgar Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Staff MBE Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Team - 15km Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Team - 15km Points Race - Results
1.  Dimitri DeFauw Unknown 0

1. Dimitri DeFauw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Iljo Keisse Unknown 0

1. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Adam Blythe Wielerclub De Sprinters Malder... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Geraint Thomas Barloworld Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tom Murray Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mark McNally 100% ME Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jens Mouris Unknown 1st 0

7. Jens Mouris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Peter Schep Unknown 0

7. Peter Schep -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Russell Hampton 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Jonathan Bellis 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Peter Kennaugh MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Luke Rowe Unknown 1st 0

10. Luke Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Andrew Fenn Unknown 1st 0

10. Andrew Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Tomas Skubala Unknown N/A 0

11. Tomas Skubala -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Williams Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Mark Christian Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Erick Rowsell Unknown 1st 0

12. Erick Rowsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Matthew Rowe JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

DHL Future Stars Boys - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Boys - Points Race - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander King GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jordan Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Wieckowski Factory Doublecross UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Legg AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Peter Dibben GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  George Atkins Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Aaron Murray Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Felix English Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Samuel Fry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Paul Fostun Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

1km Madison Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1km Madison Time Trial - Results
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Arnaud Tournant Unknown 0

1. Arnaud Tournant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dimitri DeFauw Unknown 0

2. Dimitri DeFauw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Iljo Keisse Unknown 0

2. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jonathan Bellis 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Peter Kennaugh MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jens Mouris Unknown 1st 0

4. Jens Mouris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Peter Schep Unknown 0

4. Peter Schep -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

DHL Future Stars Girls - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Girls - Points Race - Results
1.  Lucy Martin Unknown 1st 0

1. Lucy Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Corrine Hall MBE Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Hannah Manley Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Ruby Miller Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Katie Fearnehough Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Hannah Mayho WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Hannah Robinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

DHL Future Stars Boys - 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Boys - 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Legg AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jordan Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Tom Gosbee J&R BICYCLES Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Alexander King GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Peter Dibben GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Samuel Fry SCOTT Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Aaron Murray Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Felix English Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Jim Lewis Team Wales Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Paul Fostun Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  George Atkins Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

DHL Future Stars Girls - 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Girls - 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hannah Manley Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Hannah Mayho Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Corrine Hall MBE Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Katie Fearnehough Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Ruby Miller Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Danielle Rowe MBE Bike Box Alan Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Hannah Robinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Isaac Galvez Memorial Elite Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Isaac Galvez Memorial Elite Madison - Results
1.  Jens Mouris Unknown 1st 0

1. Jens Mouris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Peter Schep Unknown 0

1. Peter Schep -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Geraint Thomas Watford Velo Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dimitri DeFauw Unknown 0

3. Dimitri DeFauw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Iljo Keisse Unknown 0

3. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Fenn Unknown 1st 0

5. Andrew Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Luke Rowe Unknown 1st 0

5. Luke Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Russell Hampton 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Erick Rowsell Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Mark Christian Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Adam Blythe Wielerclub De Sprinters Malder... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Peter Kennaugh MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Jonathan Bellis 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Mark McNally 100% ME Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Tomas Skubala Unknown N/A 0

11. Tomas Skubala -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Williams Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Tom Murray Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Matthew Rowe JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Sprint - Results
1.  Ross Edgar Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Terry Dolan.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Craig MacLean MBE Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gregory Bauge Unknown 0

2. Gregory Bauge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mickael D'Almeida Unknown 0

2. Mickael D'Almeida -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Arnaud Tournant Unknown 0

2. Arnaud Tournant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

INVITATION ONLY.

The Races

Elite Team Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/02/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2-up Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/08 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/02/08 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Geoff Thomas Foundation Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/08 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/02/08 – 19:02
DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/08 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/02/08 – 19:03
Revolution Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/08 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/02/08 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Womens Sprint Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/08 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/02/08 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
DHL Future Stars Girls - 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/08 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/02/08 – 19:06
Revolution Sprint - Losers 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/08 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/02/08 – 19:07
Revolution Sprint - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/08 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/02/08 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Elite Team - 15km Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/08 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/02/08 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
DHL Future Stars Boys - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/08 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/02/08 – 19:10
1km Madison Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/08 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/02/08 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
DHL Future Stars Girls - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/08 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/02/08 – 19:12
DHL Future Stars Boys - 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/08 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/02/08 – 19:13
DHL Future Stars Girls - 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/08 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/02/08 – 19:14
Isaac Galvez Memorial Elite Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/02/08 – 19:15
Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/02/08 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk