John Stevenson Memorial 'Cross - Yorkshire Points Round 2

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 13 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

255/EN/002/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bryan Barrett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Simeon Young Unknown 0

4. Simeon Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jenson Young Unknown 0

5. Jenson Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Isaac Waton Richmond Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Robert Southby Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  George Southby Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Harry Streeton Unknown 0

9. Harry Streeton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Sophie Thackery Unknown 0

10. Sophie Thackery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gaetan Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Sam Wallace Unknown 0

12. Sam Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Sam Murray Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Elizabeth Denby Unknown 0

15. Elizabeth Denby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  William Thackray Unknown 0

16. William Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Emilia Waton Unknown 0

17. Emilia Waton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Ellis Murray Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Lucy Milsom Unknown 0

19. Lucy Milsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Oscar Waton Reading BMX Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Adam Martin Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Billy Harding Starley Racing Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Thomas Jolly Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Matthew Worton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Elliot Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Ben Wallace Unknown 0

14. Ben Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Naomi Johnston Dream Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Mike Young Unknown 0

3. Mike Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Steven Barron VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Barnes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Chris Ledger Unknown Veteran 0

7. Chris Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Peter Wilkin Unknown 0

9. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Paul Whatmough 4T+ Cyclopark Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Wayne Nicholson Unknown 0

11. Wayne Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Mark Mather Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Stephen Brazier Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Richard Atkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Denby Sinclair Carnac-Planet X Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Julian Hodgson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Timothy Beachill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Steve Shepherd Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Philip Ingham Unknown N/A 0

25. Philip Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  I McParland Unknown 0

26. I McParland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Ian Brown Unknown 0

27. Ian Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Ian O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Trevor Sharp Unknown N/A 0

29. Trevor Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Stephen Newton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Craven Moses Unknown N/A 0

32. Craven Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0

33. Graham Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Martin Tallontire Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Gill Unknown N/A 0

35. Mark Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Dunn Unknown 0

36. Paul Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  David Green Unknown N/A 0

37. David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Owen Henriksen Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

39. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  John Belson Unknown 0

40. John Belson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Stuart Spencer Moonglu CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Gary Kitching Spokes BPC Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  John Jolly Unknown N/A 0

43. John Jolly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Michael Youngson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Kevin Hickie Unknown N/A 0

45. Kevin Hickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Richard Durham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Timothy Evans Unknown 0

47. Timothy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Brian Perks Unknown 0

48. Brian Perks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

49. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Metcalfe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Phillip Wadsworth Unknown 0

51. Phillip Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Peter Dixon Unknown N/A 0

52. Peter Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  David Jennaway Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Garry Marsh Unknown N/A 0

57. Garry Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Mark Middleton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Ted Sarmiento Unknown 0

59. Ted Sarmiento -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Andrew Hilton Unknown N/A 0

60. Andrew Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

61. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Christopher Beetham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Malcolm Harding Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0

64. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Christopher Nunn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  David Ward Unknown N/A 0

66. David Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Nikola Matthews Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Susan Gill Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Paul Young Glendene CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  William Brown Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  John Wolff Unknown 0

5. John Wolff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Mark Thwaites Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Robert Thackray Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Ian Taylor Unknown 0

9. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  David Howard Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Alan Nixon Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Malcolm Lewis Unknown 0

13. Malcolm Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Young Glendene CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Oliver Webster Crosstrax Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Vince Potter Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Michael Coward TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Caswell Unknown 0

20. Paul Caswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Jeff Chandler Unknown N/A 0

21. Jeff Chandler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Johnson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Sam Streeton York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Jason Hynd Unknown Senior 0

25. Jason Hynd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Niall Frost Team Milton Keynes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Michael Warner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Ian Chapman Moonglu CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  William Brown Blackpool BMX Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Tony Mills Unknown 0

30. Tony Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Paul Lehan Harrogate Nova CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Jack Clarkson VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  John Wolff Unknown 0

33. John Wolff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Thomas Atkinson Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Richard Crabtree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Simon Davison Unknown 0

37. Simon Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Wayne Langthorne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Anthony Burrell Unknown 0

41. Anthony Burrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Mark Devine Unknown N/A 0

43. Mark Devine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  David Stevens Unknown N/A 0

44. David Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Wood Unknown N/A 0

45. Andrew Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Greiff Unknown 0

46. Andrew Greiff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Suneil Curwen Unknown N/A 0

47. Suneil Curwen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 11:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 11:00
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

255/EN/002/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bryan Barrett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Simeon Young Unknown 0

4. Simeon Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jenson Young Unknown 0

5. Jenson Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Isaac Waton Richmond Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Robert Southby Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  George Southby Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Harry Streeton Unknown 0

9. Harry Streeton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Sophie Thackery Unknown 0

10. Sophie Thackery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gaetan Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Sam Wallace Unknown 0

12. Sam Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Sam Murray Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Elizabeth Denby Unknown 0

15. Elizabeth Denby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  William Thackray Unknown 0

16. William Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Emilia Waton Unknown 0

17. Emilia Waton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Ellis Murray Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Lucy Milsom Unknown 0

19. Lucy Milsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Oscar Waton Reading BMX Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Adam Martin Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Billy Harding Starley Racing Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Thomas Jolly Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Matthew Worton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Elliot Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Ben Wallace Unknown 0

14. Ben Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Naomi Johnston Dream Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Mike Young Unknown 0

3. Mike Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Steven Barron VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Barnes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Chris Ledger Unknown Veteran 0

7. Chris Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Peter Wilkin Unknown 0

9. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Paul Whatmough 4T+ Cyclopark Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Wayne Nicholson Unknown 0

11. Wayne Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Mark Mather Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Stephen Brazier Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Richard Atkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Denby Sinclair Carnac-Planet X Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Julian Hodgson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Timothy Beachill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Steve Shepherd Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Philip Ingham Unknown N/A 0

25. Philip Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  I McParland Unknown 0

26. I McParland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Ian Brown Unknown 0

27. Ian Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Ian O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Trevor Sharp Unknown N/A 0

29. Trevor Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Stephen Newton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Craven Moses Unknown N/A 0

32. Craven Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0

33. Graham Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Martin Tallontire Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Gill Unknown N/A 0

35. Mark Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Dunn Unknown 0

36. Paul Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  David Green Unknown N/A 0

37. David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Owen Henriksen Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

39. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  John Belson Unknown 0

40. John Belson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Stuart Spencer Moonglu CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Gary Kitching Spokes BPC Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  John Jolly Unknown N/A 0

43. John Jolly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Michael Youngson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Kevin Hickie Unknown N/A 0

45. Kevin Hickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Richard Durham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Timothy Evans Unknown 0

47. Timothy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Brian Perks Unknown 0

48. Brian Perks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

49. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Metcalfe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Phillip Wadsworth Unknown 0

51. Phillip Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Peter Dixon Unknown N/A 0

52. Peter Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  David Jennaway Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Garry Marsh Unknown N/A 0

57. Garry Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Mark Middleton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Ted Sarmiento Unknown 0

59. Ted Sarmiento -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Andrew Hilton Unknown N/A 0

60. Andrew Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

61. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Christopher Beetham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Malcolm Harding Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0

64. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Christopher Nunn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  David Ward Unknown N/A 0

66. David Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Nikola Matthews Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Susan Gill Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Paul Young Glendene CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  William Brown Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  John Wolff Unknown 0

5. John Wolff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Mark Thwaites Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Robert Thackray Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Ian Taylor Unknown 0

9. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  David Howard Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Alan Nixon Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Malcolm Lewis Unknown 0

13. Malcolm Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Young Glendene CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Oliver Webster Crosstrax Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Vince Potter Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Michael Coward TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Caswell Unknown 0

20. Paul Caswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Jeff Chandler Unknown N/A 0

21. Jeff Chandler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Johnson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Sam Streeton York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Jason Hynd Unknown Senior 0

25. Jason Hynd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Niall Frost Team Milton Keynes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Michael Warner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Ian Chapman Moonglu CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  William Brown Blackpool BMX Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Tony Mills Unknown 0

30. Tony Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Paul Lehan Harrogate Nova CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Jack Clarkson VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  John Wolff Unknown 0

33. John Wolff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Thomas Atkinson Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Richard Crabtree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Simon Davison Unknown 0

37. Simon Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Wayne Langthorne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Anthony Burrell Unknown 0

41. Anthony Burrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Mark Devine Unknown N/A 0

43. Mark Devine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  David Stevens Unknown N/A 0

44. David Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Wood Unknown N/A 0

45. Andrew Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Greiff Unknown 0

46. Andrew Greiff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Suneil Curwen Unknown N/A 0

47. Suneil Curwen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 11:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 11:00
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk