Surrey League Handicap 7

Road – Thursday, 16 Jun 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005090

Start Date:

Thu, 16th Jun 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Sean Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Shannon Durrant Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Nigel Carpenter Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  David Mascall Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Anthony Kelly Addiscombe CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Keith Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Stephen Cave 34 Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Colin Tamon Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  James Hopkins Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Jon Hayes Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Brian Tidey Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  David Steele London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Rob Taylor Unknown 0

22. Rob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Ruth Elliott Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Unknown 0

24. Ruth Elliott - Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C...

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Claude Lhomme Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Giles Bowell Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Kevin Davey Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Simon Richardson Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Michael Lane Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Karl Brooks 34 Nomads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Niall Pugin Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Tamar Collis Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Hartigan Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  David Palmer Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Simon Hazeldine Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Duncan Murdoch Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  James Hull I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Carl Walker Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Mark Durrant Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  John Scott Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Tim Sales Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Rachel Croggon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Martin Snow Unknown 3rd 0

48. Martin Snow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  David Kennett Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Colin McDermott Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Tony Gallacher Unknown 0

51. Tony Gallacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Geraldine Glowinski Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Non League Members £15 EOL Only [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 16/06/05 – 00:00
Band B
56km / 35 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005090

Start Date:

Thu, 16th Jun 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Sean Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Shannon Durrant Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Nigel Carpenter Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  David Mascall Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Anthony Kelly Addiscombe CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Keith Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Stephen Cave 34 Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Colin Tamon Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  James Hopkins Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Jon Hayes Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Brian Tidey Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  David Steele London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Rob Taylor Unknown 0

22. Rob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Ruth Elliott Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Unknown 0

24. Ruth Elliott - Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C...

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Claude Lhomme Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Giles Bowell Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Kevin Davey Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Simon Richardson Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Michael Lane Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Karl Brooks 34 Nomads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Niall Pugin Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Tamar Collis Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Hartigan Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  David Palmer Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Simon Hazeldine Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Duncan Murdoch Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  James Hull I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Carl Walker Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Mark Durrant Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  John Scott Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Tim Sales Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Rachel Croggon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Martin Snow Unknown 3rd 0

48. Martin Snow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  David Kennett Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Colin McDermott Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Tony Gallacher Unknown 0

51. Tony Gallacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Geraldine Glowinski Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Non League Members £15 EOL Only [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 16/06/05 – 00:00
Band B
56km / 35 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk