Event URN:
246917
Start date:
Sun, 25th Nov 2012
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Cyclopark
Event website:
http://www.cyclopark.com
Event organiser:
Mrs Charlotte McClymont
bayleaf2@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Registration 10-12pm.
Open practice 10.00-10.30 for 12 yrs and under, 10.30-11.00 for 13+.
Gate practice 11.00-11.30 12yrs and under and 11.30-12 for 13+.
Racing starts at 1pm.
Cost to race is £5 for Under 16s on the day or £4 online in advance. 16s plus £7 or £6 online in advance.
Best 5/6 Rounds count towards trophies.
Must do at least 4 rounds to qualify for end of series trophies.
Medals for 1st, 2nd and 3rd at every race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Nov 12 13:00 Cruiser Male 17+ Non-Ranking None 17-29, 30-34, 3...
25 Nov 12 13:00 Female 11-14 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 11, Fema...
25 Nov 12 13:00 Female Under 10 yrs Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Fema...
25 Nov 12 13:00 Ladies Non-Ranking None Championship Fe...

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: Cruiser Male 17+

Online entry closed 1 year 5 months 12 hours 35 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Nov 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None 17-29, 30-34, 35-39,... ---

Race: Female 11-14 yrs

Online entry closed 1 year 5 months 12 hours 35 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Nov 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Female 12... ---

Race: Female Under 10 yrs

Online entry closed 1 year 5 months 12 hours 35 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Nov 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Female 10... ---

Race: Ladies

Online entry closed 1 year 5 months 12 hours 35 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Nov 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Championship Female ---

Race: Male 10-11 yrs

Online entry closed 1 year 5 months 1 day 12 hours 30 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Nov 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Male 10, Male 11, N/... ---

Race: Male 12-13 yrs

Online entry closed 1 year 5 months 1 day 12 hours 30 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Nov 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Male 12, Male 13, N/... ---

Race: Male 14-15 yrs

Online entry closed 1 year 5 months 12 hours 35 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Nov 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Male 14, Male 15, N/... ---

Race: Male 16-28 yrs

Online entry closed 1 year 5 months 12 hours 35 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Nov 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Elite Male, Junior M... ---

Race: Male 17+

Online entry closed 1 year 5 months 12 hours 35 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Nov 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Male 25-29, Master, ... ---

Race: Male 6-7 years

Online entry closed 1 year 5 months 12 hours 35 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Nov 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Male 7, N... ---

Race: Male 8-9 years

Online entry closed 1 year 5 months 12 hours 35 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Nov 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None Male 8, Male 9, N/A ---

Race: Mixed 5 years and under

Online entry closed 1 year 5 months 12 hours 35 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Nov 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 17-29 0
2 Steven Head Club Cyclopark Finished 0
3 Craig Hughes Finished 0
4 Peter Beswick Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 11-14 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca Styles Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female Under 10 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mea Moore Finished 0
2 Ellen Willis Finished 0
3 Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished Female 7 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natalie Edwards Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 14 0
2 Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished Championship Female 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 10-11 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
2 Todd Ffitch East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 10 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 12-13 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Finished Male 12 0
2 Troy Beswick Finished Male 12 0
3 Luke Poulteney Finished 0
4 William Bartup Finished 0
5 Edward Godwin Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 14-15 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owen Baxter Club Cyclopark Finished Male 15 0
1 Thomas Harrison Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Ffitch Finished 0
2 Leigh Stark Brixton BMX Club Finished Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 6-7 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luca Thurlow Finished 0
2 Jonjai Moore Finished Male 7 0
3 Rossi O'Brien Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
4 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished Male 7 0
5 Harry McCann Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 0
6 Alfie Norris Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
7 Mason Covington Finished 0
8 Kyle Fox-Johnson Finished 0
9 Itayi Sengu Finished 0
10 Riley Gordon Finished 0
11 Thomas Greenwood Finished 0
12 Alfie Cook Finished 0
13 Theo McHugh Finished Male 8 0
14 Freddie Peterson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 8-9 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tommy Healy Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 0
2 Josh Bruce Finished 0
3 Frankie Muldoon Finished 0
4 Ciaran Dare Finished 0
5 Lewis Blanks Finished 0
6 Zach Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished Male 8 0
7 Redvers Beswick Finished Male 8 0
8 Harvey Vynne Finished 0
9 Jordan Pinkerton Finished Male 10 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Mixed 5 years and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Miller Hughes Finished 0
2 Jason Cook Finished 0
3 Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 0
4 Joe McCann Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 0
5 Riley Covington Finished 0
6 Ollie O'Brien Finished 0