Event URN:
246868
Start date:
Sun, 30th Sep 2012
Event Type:
Team Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
France
Unknown, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Sep 12 09:00 1/2 Cat Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd 37km / 23m
30 Sep 12 09:00 3rd Cats Foreign National Band 5 3rd 33km / 21m
30 Sep 12 09:00 Elites Foreign National Band 5 Elite 34km / 21m
30 Sep 12 09:00 Ladies Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 31km / 19m

View All

Race: 1/2 Cat

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Sep 12 09:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd 37km / 23m

Race: 3rd Cats

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Sep 12 09:00 Foreign National Band 5 3rd 33km / 21m

Race: Elites

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Sep 12 09:00 Foreign National Band 5 Elite 34km / 21m

Race: Ladies

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Sep 12 09:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 31km / 19m

Race: Mixed

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Sep 12 09:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 35km / 22m

Race: Tandems

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Sep 12 09:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 30km / 19m

Race: Veterans

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Sep 12 09:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 39km / 24m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 1/2 Cat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
11 Leon Ogier Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 01:16:28:000 0
11 Matthew Osborn GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 2nd 01:16:28:000 0
12 Jonathan Surtees Team Swift Finished 4th 01:16:59:000 0
12 Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross Road Team Finished N/A 01:16:59:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cats

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
5 James Endicott Chelmer CC Finished N/A 01:19:50:000 0
5 Erron Field Chelmer CC Finished 4th 01:19:50:000 5
6 Andrew Hamon Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 01:19:59:000 4
6 Adam Wojtkiewicz Caesarean CC Jersey Finished N/A 01:19:59:000 4
7 David Conboy Finished 4th 01:20:31:000 3
7 Howard Greenside Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 4th 01:20:31:000 3
8 Patrick Brennan a3crg Finished 3rd 01:21:06:000 2
8 Matt Harris a3crg Finished 4th 01:21:06:000 2
12 Daniel Blondel Finished 01:24:07:000 0
12 Philip Touzeau Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 01:24:07:000 0
14 Ben Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 01:26:03:000 0
14 Mark Pimlott Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:26:03:000 0
15 Richard Lawrence Pontypool RCC Finished 3rd 01:28:42:000 0
15 Alistair Morgan Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 01:28:42:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elites

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Alex Dowsett Team Sky Finished Elite 01:06:22:000 8
2 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 01:06:22:000 8

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Kimberley Ashton Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 01:06:54:000 6
4 Ann Bowditch GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 01:06:54:000 6
5 Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 01:07:11:000 0
5 Jennifer Hewitt Finished 3rd 01:07:11:000 5
6 Pip Appleton Finished 01:11:43:000 0
6 Bethan Haines Finished D 01:11:43:000 0
7 Marina Bleasdale Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 01:14:09:000 0
7 Charlotte Le Lievre Guernsey Velo Club Finished N/A 01:14:09:000 0
8 Angela Davey Velo Sport Jersey Finished 4th 01:19:25:000 2
8 Donna Le Blancq Velobelle.com Finished N/A 01:19:25:000 2
9 Leanne Farrow Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:19:56:000 1
9 Emily Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:19:56:000 1
10 Hannah Banham Finished 01:22:49:000 0
10 Kim Piper Southdown Velo Finished 4th 01:22:49:000 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Mixed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Sean Childs Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished 3rd 01:16:08:000 8
2 Wendy Houvenaghel Bikechain - Ricci Finished Elite 01:16:08:000 8
3 David Bamford East London Velo Finished 3rd 01:22:23:000 7
3 Anna Grundy Look Mum No Hands! Finished 1st 01:22:23:000 7
4 Fay Cripps Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 01:22:58:000 6
4 Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 01:22:58:000 6
6 Lara Taylor VCGH Finished 4th 01:23:19:000 0
6 Steve Williamson Finished 01:23:19:000 0
7 Emily Iredale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 4th 01:24:25:000 3
7 Chris Lillywhite Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 4th 01:24:25:000 3
8 Ged Millward Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:24:44:000 2
8 Katherine Church Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:24:44:000 2
10 Karina Bowie Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 01:25:16:000 1
10 Paul Jackson Guernsey Velo Club Finished N/A 01:25:16:000 1
12 Mandy Hibberd North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 01:27:25:000 0
12 Jonathan Hobby Finished 01:27:25:000 0
13 Paul Batchelor Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 01:29:57:000 0
13 Natalie White Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 01:29:57:000 0
15 Sarah Hart Team Axiom Finished N/A 01:31:16:000 0
15 Anthony Hart Team Axiom Finished N/A 01:31:16:000 0
17 Dave Dyke Finished 01:35:20:000 0
17 Samantha Herridge Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 01:35:20:000 0
18 Angela Rowthorn Team Axiom Finished N/A 01:35:49:000 0
18 Tim Yair Team Axiom Finished N/A 01:35:49:000 0
19 Christopher Lodge Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 01:39:09:000 0
19 Louise Schuller Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 01:39:09:000 0
20 Claire Jessop Finished 01:39:09:000 0
20 David Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:39:09:000 0
22 Colette Andrews Finished 01:42:50:000 0
22 Allan Renyard Guernsey Velo Club Finished N/A 01:42:50:000 0
23 Terence Fleet Team Axiom Finished N/A 01:44:05:000 0
23 Helen White Team Axiom Finished N/A 01:44:05:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Tandems

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Hunt Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 01:15:08:000 10
1 Christopher Morris Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 01:15:08:000 10
2 Graham Le Maitre Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 01:18:10:000 8
2 Christopher Le Page Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 01:18:10:000 8

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kevin Tye Datateam Allstars Finished 3rd 01:14:30:000 0
1 Steve Whitewick Finished 01:14:30:000 0
2 Tom Boulton Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 01:19:48:000 8
2 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 01:19:48:000 8
3 Ian Houvenaghel One and All Cycling Finished 3rd 01:20:42:000 7
3 Lee Sanderson Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished 4th 01:20:42:000 7
4 Ian Bibby Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 01:20:48:000 6
4 Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 01:20:48:000 6
5 David Mayman Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 4th 01:22:01:000 5
5 Kevin Pilley Caesarean CC Jersey Finished N/A 01:22:01:000 0
6 Jason Miller Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 01:22:54:000 4
6 David Spars Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 4th 01:22:54:000 4
8 Barry Moss Finished N/A 01:23:24:000 0
8 Chris Vellacott Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished N/A 01:23:24:000 0
9 Gary Ferrett Hampshire Road Club Finished 4th 01:23:28:000 1
9 Mark Jones GS Stella Finished N/A 01:23:28:000 0
10 Stuart Edwards Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished 4th 01:24:39:000 1
10 Andrew Phipps Finished 01:24:39:000 0
11 Gary Kondor Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished N/A 01:26:10:000 0
11 Alan Tunnicliffe Clay Cross Road Team Finished 4th 01:26:10:000 0
12 Julian King Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:26:29:000 0
12 David Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:26:29:000 0
13 David Warne Old Portlians CC Finished N/A 01:26:37:000 0
13 Kevin Wolff Old Portlians CC Finished 4th 01:26:37:000 0
14 Robert Marcus VCGH Finished 3rd 01:27:29:000 0
14 Peter Phipps VCGH Finished N/A 01:27:29:000 0
16 Steven McCarthy Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished 4th 01:30:18:000 0
16 James Scott Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished 3rd 01:30:18:000 0
17 David Wallace Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished N/A 01:30:22:000 0
17 Barrie Whitehead Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished N/A 01:30:22:000 0
19 Howard Ashmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:31:17:000 0
19 Jeremy Chandler-Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:31:17:000 0
20 Ian Bashford Old Portlians CC Finished N/A 01:31:26:000 0
20 Paul King Old Portlians CC Finished 4th 01:31:26:000 0
21 Michael Goodwin Team Axiom Finished N/A 01:33:33:000 0
21 Peter Rogers Team Axiom Finished N/A 01:33:33:000 0
22 Mark Gorman Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished 4th 01:33:38:000 0
22 David Hall Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished 3rd 01:33:38:000 0
24 Gary Blunt Finished 01:35:22:000 0
24 Paul Cloudsdale Old Portlians CC Finished 4th 01:35:22:000 0
26 Tom Cox Finished 01:36:01:000 0
26 Nick Tryon Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished 4th 01:36:01:000 0
28 Peter Gray Old Portlians CC Finished N/A 01:37:19:000 0
28 John Mulvaney Old Portlians CC Finished N/A 01:37:19:000 0
30 Simon Wise Finished 01:37:57:000 0
30 Bug Wrightson Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished 4th 01:37:57:000 0
31 Mark Jones Finished 4th 01:39:35:000 0
31 Gerard Maybery Finished 4th 01:39:35:000 0
35 Martin Penfold D.Bennett Training Race Team (... Finished 3rd 01:41:27:000 0
35 Keith Pettifer Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 01:41:27:000 0