Event URN:
246495
Start date:
Sat, 15th Sep 2012
Finish date:
Sun, 16th Sep 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Belgium
Unknown, Unknown, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Sep 12 01:00 Stage 1: Ieper - Ieper Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
16 Sep 12 01:00 Stage 2a (ITT): Wulpen - Wulpen Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
16 Sep 12 02:00 Stage 2b: Koksijde - Koksijde Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
16 Sep 12 03:00 General Classification Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Race: Stage 1: Ieper - Ieper

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Sep 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Stage 2a (ITT): Wulpen - Wulpen

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Stage 2b: Koksijde - Koksijde

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 02:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 03:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1: Ieper - Ieper

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
64 Jake Kelly Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
70 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
81 Luc Hall Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
107 Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st 0
110 Will Stephenson Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 0
Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2a (ITT): Wulpen - Wulpen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
56 Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st 0
72 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
73 Will Stephenson Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 0
82 Jake Kelly Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
90 Luc Hall Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2b: Koksijde - Koksijde

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
9 Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st 2
32 Will Stephenson Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 0
69 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
73 Jake Kelly Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Luc Hall Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not finish 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
59 Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st 0
61 Will Stephenson Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 0
65 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
66 Jake Kelly Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 0