Calshot Winter League 2012/13

Track League , Southampton – Sunday, 06 Jan 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

246324

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Jan 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Mildon Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Heffernan New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rob Ellis VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Glen Redman Finished 4th 0

9. Glen Redman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A League - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League - Points Race - Results
1.  Matthew Mildon Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Heffernan New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rob Ellis VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Glen Redman Finished 4th 0

8. Glen Redman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A League - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  John Heffernan New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Mildon Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Glen Redman Finished 4th 0

3. Glen Redman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rob Ellis VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League - Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Mildon Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Heffernan New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rob Ellis VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior B League - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Distance Race - Results
1.  Matthew Mildon Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  John Heffernan New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rob Ellis VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Glen Redman Finished 4th 0

10. Glen Redman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Veteran & Junior - 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran & Junior - 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Mildon Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Heffernan New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rob Ellis VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Glen Redman Finished 4th 0

5. Glen Redman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Veteran/Women & Junior - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran/Women & Junior - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Matthew Mildon Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Heffernan New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rob Ellis VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Glen Redman Finished 4th 0

4. Glen Redman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U12/U10/U8 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up - Results
1.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12/U10/U8 - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - Points - Results
1.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12/U10/U8 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - Handicap - Results
1.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12/U10/U8 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - Sprint - Results
1.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12/U10/U8 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - Scratch - Results
1.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U16/U14 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Warm Up - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alex Jolliffe Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Harry Bodgener Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Eve Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Emma Clarke Finished A 0

10. Emma Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16/U14 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Harry Bodgener Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alex Jolliffe Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Emma Clarke Finished A 0

9. Emma Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Eve Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16/U14 - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Points - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Eve Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Emma Clarke Finished A 0

5. Emma Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Harry Bodgener Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alex Jolliffe Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16/U14 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Handicap - Results
1.  Eve Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emma Clarke Finished A 0

2. Emma Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harry Bodgener Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Alex Jolliffe Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16/U14 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Sprint - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alex Jolliffe Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16/U14 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Scratch - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Harry Bodgener Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Eve Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Alex Jolliffe Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Emma Clarke Finished A 0

10. Emma Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Track League Affiliation Fees - Senior £18.00/Youth 10.00

The Races

Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:45
Senior A League - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:46 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:46
Senior A League - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:47 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:47
Senior A League - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:48
Regional C, None
Senior B League - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:53 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:53
Veteran & Junior - 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:54 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:54
Veteran/Women & Junior - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:55 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:55
U12/U10/U8 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:56 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:56
Youth Only, None
U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:56 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:56
Youth Only, None
U12/U10/U8 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:57 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:57
Youth Only, None
U12/U10/U8 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:58 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:58
Youth Only, None
U12/U10/U8 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:59 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:59
Youth Only, None
U12/U10/U8 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 13:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/13 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 13:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/13 – 13:01
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 13:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/13 – 13:02
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 13:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/13 – 13:03
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 13:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/13 – 13:04
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 13:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/13 – 13:05
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 13:06 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/13 – 13:06
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

246324

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Jan 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Mildon Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Heffernan New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rob Ellis VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Glen Redman Finished 4th 0

9. Glen Redman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A League - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League - Points Race - Results
1.  Matthew Mildon Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Heffernan New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rob Ellis VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Glen Redman Finished 4th 0

8. Glen Redman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A League - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  John Heffernan New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Mildon Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Glen Redman Finished 4th 0

3. Glen Redman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rob Ellis VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League - Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Mildon Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Heffernan New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rob Ellis VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior B League - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Distance Race - Results
1.  Matthew Mildon Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  John Heffernan New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rob Ellis VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Glen Redman Finished 4th 0

10. Glen Redman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Veteran & Junior - 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran & Junior - 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Mildon Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Heffernan New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rob Ellis VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Glen Redman Finished 4th 0

5. Glen Redman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Veteran/Women & Junior - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran/Women & Junior - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Matthew Mildon Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Heffernan New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rob Ellis VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Glen Redman Finished 4th 0

4. Glen Redman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U12/U10/U8 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up - Results
1.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12/U10/U8 - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - Points - Results
1.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12/U10/U8 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - Handicap - Results
1.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12/U10/U8 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - Sprint - Results
1.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12/U10/U8 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - Scratch - Results
1.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U16/U14 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Warm Up - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alex Jolliffe Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Harry Bodgener Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Eve Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Emma Clarke Finished A 0

10. Emma Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16/U14 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Harry Bodgener Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alex Jolliffe Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Emma Clarke Finished A 0

9. Emma Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Eve Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16/U14 - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Points - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Eve Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Emma Clarke Finished A 0

5. Emma Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Harry Bodgener Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alex Jolliffe Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16/U14 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Handicap - Results
1.  Eve Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emma Clarke Finished A 0

2. Emma Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harry Bodgener Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Alex Jolliffe Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16/U14 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Sprint - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alex Jolliffe Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16/U14 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Scratch - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Harry Bodgener Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Eve Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Alex Jolliffe Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Emma Clarke Finished A 0

10. Emma Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Track League Affiliation Fees - Senior £18.00/Youth 10.00

The Races

Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:45
Senior A League - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:46 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:46
Senior A League - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:47 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:47
Senior A League - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:48
Regional C, None
Senior B League - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:53 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:53
Veteran & Junior - 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:54 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:54
Veteran/Women & Junior - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:55 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:55
U12/U10/U8 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:56 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:56
Youth Only, None
U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:56 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:56
Youth Only, None
U12/U10/U8 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:57 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:57
Youth Only, None
U12/U10/U8 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:58 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:58
Youth Only, None
U12/U10/U8 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 12:59 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/13 – 12:59
Youth Only, None
U12/U10/U8 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 13:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/13 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 13:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/13 – 13:01
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 13:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/13 – 13:02
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 13:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/13 – 13:03
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 13:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/13 – 13:04
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 13:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/13 – 13:05
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/13 13:06 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/01/13 – 13:06
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk