Calshot Winter League 2012/13

Track League , Southampton – Sunday, 04 Nov 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

246316

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Nov 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A League - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League - Points Race - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A League - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League - Sprint - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A League - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League - Distance Race - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B League - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Points Race - Results
1.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Glen Redman Finished 4th 0

2. Glen Redman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B League - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Glen Redman Finished 4th 0

2. Glen Redman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior B League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Sprint - Results
1.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Glen Redman Finished 4th 0

2. Glen Redman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B League - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Distance Race - Results
1.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Glen Redman Finished 4th 0

2. Glen Redman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Veteran & Junior - 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran & Junior - 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Glen Redman Finished 4th 0

3. Glen Redman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Veteran/Women & Junior - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran/Women & Junior - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Glen Redman Finished 4th 0

2. Glen Redman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U12/U10/U8 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12/U10/U8 - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - Points - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12/U10/U8 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - Handicap - Results
1.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12/U10/U8 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - Sprint - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12/U10/U8 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - Scratch - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U16/U14 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Warm Up - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Thamana Nel Finished B 0

5. Thamana Nel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Lucy Edmunds BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16/U14 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Thamana Nel Finished B 0

6. Thamana Nel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Lucy Edmunds BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16/U14 - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Points - Results
1.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Thamana Nel Finished B 0

8. Thamana Nel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Lucy Edmunds BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16/U14 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Handicap - Results
1.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lucy Edmunds BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Thamana Nel Finished B 0

8. Thamana Nel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16/U14 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Sprint - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thamana Nel Finished B 0

4. Thamana Nel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16/U14 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Scratch - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Thamana Nel Finished B 0

7. Thamana Nel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lucy Edmunds BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Track League Affiliation Fees - Senior £18.00/Youth 10.00

The Races

Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:45
Senior A League - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:46 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:46
Senior A League - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:47 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:47
Senior A League - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:48
Regional C, None
Senior A League - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:49 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:49
Senior B League - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:50 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:50
Senior B League - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:51 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:51
Senior B League - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:52 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:52
Regional C, None
Senior B League - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:53 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:53
Veteran & Junior - 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:54 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:54
U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:55 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:55
Youth Only, None
Veteran/Women & Junior - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:55 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:55
U12/U10/U8 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:56 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:56
Youth Only, None
U12/U10/U8 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:57 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:57
Youth Only, None
U12/U10/U8 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:58 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:58
Youth Only, None
U12/U10/U8 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:59 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:59
Youth Only, None
U12/U10/U8 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 13:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 13:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 13:01
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 13:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 13:02
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 13:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 13:03
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 13:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 13:04
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 13:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 13:05
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 13:06 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 13:06
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

246316

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Nov 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A League - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League - Points Race - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A League - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League - Sprint - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A League - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League - Distance Race - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B League - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Points Race - Results
1.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Glen Redman Finished 4th 0

2. Glen Redman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B League - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Glen Redman Finished 4th 0

2. Glen Redman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior B League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Sprint - Results
1.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Glen Redman Finished 4th 0

2. Glen Redman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B League - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League - Distance Race - Results
1.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Glen Redman Finished 4th 0

2. Glen Redman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Veteran & Junior - 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran & Junior - 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Glen Redman Finished 4th 0

3. Glen Redman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Veteran/Women & Junior - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran/Women & Junior - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Glen Redman Finished 4th 0

2. Glen Redman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U12/U10/U8 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12/U10/U8 - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - Points - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12/U10/U8 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - Handicap - Results
1.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12/U10/U8 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - Sprint - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12/U10/U8 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - Scratch - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U16/U14 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Warm Up - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Thamana Nel Finished B 0

5. Thamana Nel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Lucy Edmunds BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16/U14 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Thamana Nel Finished B 0

6. Thamana Nel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Lucy Edmunds BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16/U14 - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Points - Results
1.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Thamana Nel Finished B 0

8. Thamana Nel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Lucy Edmunds BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16/U14 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Handicap - Results
1.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lucy Edmunds BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Thamana Nel Finished B 0

8. Thamana Nel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16/U14 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Sprint - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thamana Nel Finished B 0

4. Thamana Nel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16/U14 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Scratch - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Thamana Nel Finished B 0

7. Thamana Nel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lucy Edmunds BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Track League Affiliation Fees - Senior £18.00/Youth 10.00

The Races

Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:45
Senior A League - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:46 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:46
Senior A League - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:47 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:47
Senior A League - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:48
Regional C, None
Senior A League - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:49 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:49
Senior B League - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:50 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:50
Senior B League - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:51 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:51
Senior B League - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:52 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:52
Regional C, None
Senior B League - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:53 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:53
Veteran & Junior - 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:54 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:54
U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:55 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:55
Youth Only, None
Veteran/Women & Junior - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:55 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:55
U12/U10/U8 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:56 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:56
Youth Only, None
U12/U10/U8 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:57 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:57
Youth Only, None
U12/U10/U8 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:58 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:58
Youth Only, None
U12/U10/U8 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 12:59 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 12:59
Youth Only, None
U12/U10/U8 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 13:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 13:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 13:01
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 13:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 13:02
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 13:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 13:03
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 13:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 13:04
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 13:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 13:05
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/12 13:06 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/12 – 13:06
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk