Calshot Winter League 2012/13

Track League , SOUTHAMPTON – Sunday, 04 Nov 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

246316

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Nov 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Activities Centre, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR
View map

Info for Riders

Track League Affiliation Fees - Senior £18.00/Youth 10.00


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
4/11/12 12:45 Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
4/11/12 12:46 Senior A League - Points Race Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
4/11/12 12:47 Senior A League - Unknown Distance Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
4/11/12 12:48 Senior A League - Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
4/11/12 12:49 Senior A League - Distance Race Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
4/11/12 12:50 Senior B League - Points Race Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---
4/11/12 12:51 Senior B League - Unknown Distance Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---
4/11/12 12:52 Senior B League - Sprint Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---
4/11/12 12:53 Senior B League - Distance Race Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---
4/11/12 12:54 Veteran & Junior - 2km Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
4/11/12 12:55 U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up Youth Only None C, D, E ---
4/11/12 12:55 Veteran/Women & Junior - Unknown Distance Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
4/11/12 12:56 U12/U10/U8 - 1km Scratch Youth Only None C, D, E ---
4/11/12 12:57 U12/U10/U8 - Points Youth Only None C, D, E ---
4/11/12 12:58 U12/U10/U8 - Handicap Youth Only None C, D, E ---
4/11/12 12:59 U12/U10/U8 - Sprint Youth Only None C, D, E ---
4/11/12 13:00 U12/U10/U8 - Scratch Youth Only None C, D, E ---
4/11/12 13:01 U16/U14 - Warm Up Youth Only None A, B ---
4/11/12 13:02 U16/U14 - 1km Scratch Youth Only None A, B ---
4/11/12 13:03 U16/U14 - Points Youth Only None A, B ---
4/11/12 13:04 U16/U14 - Handicap Youth Only None A, B ---
4/11/12 13:05 U16/U14 - Sprint Youth Only None A, B ---
4/11/12 13:06 U16/U14 - Scratch Youth Only None A, B ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/11/12 12:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch
Sun 04/11/12 - 12:45
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race Senior A League - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/11/12 12:46 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior A League - Points Race
Sun 04/11/12 - 12:46
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior A League - Unknown Distance
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/11/12 12:47 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior A League - Unknown Distance
Sun 04/11/12 - 12:47
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior A League - Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/11/12 12:48 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior A League - Sprint
Sun 04/11/12 - 12:48
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior A League - Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/11/12 12:49 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior A League - Distance Race
Sun 04/11/12 - 12:49
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior B League - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/11/12 12:50 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Senior B League - Points Race
Sun 04/11/12 - 12:50
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Senior B League - Unknown Distance
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/11/12 12:51 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Senior B League - Unknown Distance
Sun 04/11/12 - 12:51
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Senior B League - Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/11/12 12:52 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Senior B League - Sprint
Sun 04/11/12 - 12:52
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Senior B League - Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/11/12 12:53 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Senior B League - Distance Race
Sun 04/11/12 - 12:53
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Veteran & Junior - 2km Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/11/12 12:54 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite
Entry:
Race Veteran & Junior - 2km Scratch
Sun 04/11/12 - 12:54
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite
Entry:
Race U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/11/12 12:55 Youth Only None C, D, E
Entry:
Race U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up
Sun 04/11/12 - 12:55
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry:
Race Veteran/Women & Junior - Unknown Distance
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/11/12 12:55 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite
Entry:
Race Veteran/Women & Junior - Unknown Distance
Sun 04/11/12 - 12:55
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite
Entry:
Race U12/U10/U8 - 1km Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/11/12 12:56 Youth Only None C, D, E
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12/U10/U8 - 1km Scratch
Sun 04/11/12 - 12:56
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12/U10/U8 - Points
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/11/12 12:57 Youth Only None C, D, E
Entry:
Race U12/U10/U8 - Points
Sun 04/11/12 - 12:57
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry:
Race U12/U10/U8 - Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/11/12 12:58 Youth Only None C, D, E
Entry:
Race U12/U10/U8 - Handicap
Sun 04/11/12 - 12:58
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry:
Race U12/U10/U8 - Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/11/12 12:59 Youth Only None C, D, E
Entry:
Race U12/U10/U8 - Sprint
Sun 04/11/12 - 12:59
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry:
Race U12/U10/U8 - Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/11/12 13:00 Youth Only None C, D, E
Entry:
Race U12/U10/U8 - Scratch
Sun 04/11/12 - 13:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry:
Race U16/U14 - Warm Up
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/11/12 13:01 Youth Only None A, B
Entry:
Race U16/U14 - Warm Up
Sun 04/11/12 - 13:01
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race U16/U14 - 1km Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/11/12 13:02 Youth Only None A, B
Entry:
Race U16/U14 - 1km Scratch
Sun 04/11/12 - 13:02
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race U16/U14 - Points
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/11/12 13:03 Youth Only None A, B
Entry:
Race U16/U14 - Points
Sun 04/11/12 - 13:03
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race U16/U14 - Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/11/12 13:04 Youth Only None A, B
Entry:
Race U16/U14 - Handicap
Sun 04/11/12 - 13:04
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race U16/U14 - Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/11/12 13:05 Youth Only None A, B
Entry:
Race U16/U14 - Sprint
Sun 04/11/12 - 13:05
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race U16/U14 - Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/11/12 13:06 Youth Only None A, B
Entry:
Race U16/U14 - Scratch
Sun 04/11/12 - 13:06
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 0
2 Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
4 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0

Race Senior A League - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 0
2 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
4 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0

Race Senior A League - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
2 Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 0
4 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Race Senior A League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 0
2 Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
4 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0

Race Senior A League - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 0
2 Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
4 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0

Race Senior B League - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mark Moss Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Glen Redman Finished 4th 0
3 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0

Race Senior B League - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mark Moss Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Glen Redman Finished 4th 0

Race Senior B League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mark Moss Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Glen Redman Finished 4th 0
3 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0

Race Senior B League - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mark Moss Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Glen Redman Finished 4th 0
3 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0

Race Veteran & Junior - 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Glen Redman Finished 4th 0
4 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0

Race U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alistair Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished C 0
2 Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished C 0
3 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
4 Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
5 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0

Race Veteran/Women & Junior - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Glen Redman Finished 4th 0
3 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0

Race U12/U10/U8 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alistair Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished C 0
2 Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished C 0
3 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
4 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
5 Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
6 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0

Race U12/U10/U8 - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alistair Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished C 0
2 Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished C 0
3 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
4 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
5 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0

Race U12/U10/U8 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
2 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
3 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
4 Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished C 0
5 Alistair Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished C 0
6 Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0

Race U12/U10/U8 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alistair Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished C 0
2 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
3 Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
4 Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished C 0

Race U12/U10/U8 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alistair Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished C 0
2 Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished C 0
3 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
4 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
5 Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
6 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0

Race U16/U14 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
2 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
3 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
4 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
5 Thamana Nel Finished B 0
6 James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
7 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
8 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
9 Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0

Race U16/U14 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
2 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
3 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
4 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
5 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
6 Thamana Nel Finished B 0
7 James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
8 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
9 Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0

Race U16/U14 - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
3 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
4 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
5 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
6 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
7 James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
8 Thamana Nel Finished B 0
9 Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0

Race U16/U14 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
3 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
4 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
5 James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
6 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
7 Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
8 Thamana Nel Finished B 0

Race U16/U14 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
2 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
3 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
4 Thamana Nel Finished B 0

Race U16/U14 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
2 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
3 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
4 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
5 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
6 James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
7 Thamana Nel Finished B 0
8 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
9 Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16