MIJ Downhill 2013, Round 1

MTB DH , - – Saturday, 09 Mar 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

246241

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Mar 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 10th Mar 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Taff Buggy, Pontypridd, -, CF83 4JG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Joel Moore Finished Elite 00:01:48:061 60

1. Joel Moore -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:48:061
2.  Will Soffe Finished Elite 00:01:48:890 50

2. Will Soffe -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:48:890
3.  Guy Gibbs Finished Elite 00:01:52:371 45

3. Guy Gibbs -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:52:371
4.  Grant Boyce Finished Elite 00:01:52:750 40

4. Grant Boyce -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:52:750
5.  Ashley Maller Finished Elite 00:01:53:372 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:53:372
6.  Leon Rosser Finished Elite 00:01:53:436 34

6. Leon Rosser -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:53:436
--- Oliver Morris Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 00:01:52:415 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:52:415
2.  Samuel Shucksmith Finished Expert 00:01:53:860 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:53:860
3.  James Anderson Finished Expert 00:01:57:215 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:57:215
4.  Ian Stark Finished Expert 00:01:57:935 40

4. Ian Stark -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:57:935
5.  Adam Price Finished Expert 00:01:58:814 36

5. Adam Price -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:58:814

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Hazel Wakefield Finished Master 00:02:20:603 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:20:603
2.  Louise Williams Finished Senior 00:02:23:878 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:23:878
3.  Beverley Barnes Finished Master 00:02:24:225 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:24:225
4.  Lauren Jenkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Senior 00:02:45:993 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:45:993
5.  Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Senior 00:02:49:349 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:49:349
--- Lindsay Hanley Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Aaron Chorlton Finished 00:02:24:097 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:097
2.  Wayne Gill Finished 00:02:42:322 0

2. Wayne Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:322

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Leigh Johnson Finished Junior 00:01:55:179 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:55:179
2.  Lewis Boyce Finished Junior 00:01:56:463 50

2. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:56:463
3.  Daniel Tay Finished Junior 00:01:58:916 45

3. Daniel Tay -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:58:916
4.  Toby Down Finished Junior 00:01:58:982 40

4. Toby Down -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:58:982
5.  Samuel Robson Finished Junior 00:01:59:821 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:59:821
6.  Liam Jones Finished Junior 00:02:01:037 34

6. Liam Jones -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:01:037
7.  Matthew Davies Finished Junior 00:02:02:412 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:02:412
8.  Scott Hoskins Finished Junior 00:02:02:732 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:02:732
9.  Hywel Lloyd Jones Finished Junior 00:02:05:401 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:05:401
10.  Jordan Scott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:02:05:519 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:05:519
11.  Jack Perry Finished Junior 00:02:07:690 20

11. Jack Perry -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:07:690
12.  Daniel Bowen Finished Juvenile 00:02:09:707 0

12. Daniel Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:09:707
13.  Kyle Gannon Finished Junior 00:02:15:137 22

13. Kyle Gannon -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:15:137
14.  Ryan Bullimore Finished 00:02:23:851 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:851
--- Dewi Uridge Did not start Junior --- 0

14. Dewi Uridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Joe Parfitt Finished Juvenile 00:02:14:136 60

1. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:14:136
2.  Garreg Rogers Finished 00:02:26:321 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:321
3.  Lewis Cardwell Halfway Up MTB Finished Juvenile 00:02:32:069 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:32:069
4.  Joseph Derrick PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Juvenile 00:02:40:200 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:40:200
5.  Liam Gannon Finished 00:02:53:083 0

5. Liam Gannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:53:083

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Ricky Dorrington Bad Ass Bikes Finished Master 00:01:59:820 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:59:820
2.  Steve Jones Finished Master 00:02:00:032 50

2. Steve Jones -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:00:032
3.  Jim Davage Finished Master 00:02:00:751 0

3. Jim Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:00:751
4.  Stuart Wiltshire Finished Master 00:02:01:225 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:01:225
5.  Shaun Bevan Finished N/A 00:02:02:890 0

5. Shaun Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:02:890
6.  Jason Macbeth Finished Master 00:02:03:139 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:03:139
7.  Chris Wooliscroft Finished 00:02:04:172 0

7. Chris Wooliscroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:172
8.  Richard Smith Finished 00:02:05:220 0

8. Richard Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:220
9.  Christopher Crook Dragon Downhill Finished Master 00:02:06:755 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:06:755
10.  Matt Booker Finished 00:02:09:903 0

10. Matt Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:903
11.  Jason Hasaka Finished 00:02:25:111 0

11. Jason Hasaka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:111
--- Tom Davage Did not start --- 0

11. Tom Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Nick Mock Did not start Senior --- 0

11. Nick Mock -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Paul Tambini Did not start --- 0

11. Paul Tambini -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jake Ward Finished Senior 00:01:53:210 60

1. Jake Ward -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:53:210
2.  Jonny Howe Finished Senior 00:01:55:296 50

2. Jonny Howe -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:55:296
3.  Jack Manley PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:01:56:725 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:56:725
4.  Max Robinson Finished Senior 00:01:57:658 40

4. Max Robinson -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:57:658
5.  Danny Bradford Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 00:01:58:038 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:58:038
6.  Bill Colwill Finished Senior 00:01:58:425 34

6. Bill Colwill -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:58:425
7.  Harry Steer Finished Senior 00:01:58:809 28

7. Harry Steer -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:58:809
8.  Sean Smith Finished 00:01:58:877 0

8. Sean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:877
9.  Freddy Tuckey Finished Senior 00:02:01:556 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:01:556
10.  Peter Warner Finished Senior 00:02:01:981 26

10. Peter Warner -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:01:981
11.  Greg Hampton Finished Senior 00:02:02:199 20

11. Greg Hampton -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:02:199
12.  Ali Courtney Finished Senior 00:02:02:645 0

12. Ali Courtney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:02:645
13.  Daniel Ingram Finished Senior 00:02:03:540 18

13. Daniel Ingram -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:03:540
14.  Lawrence Bigg Finished N/A 00:02:03:610 17

14. Lawrence Bigg -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:03:610
15.  Christopher Astle Finished Senior 00:02:03:662 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:03:662
16.  Luke Constanza Finished Senior 00:02:03:753 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:03:753
17.  Timothy Hall Finished Senior 00:02:04:021 18

17. Timothy Hall -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:04:021
18.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:04:764 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:04:764
19.  James Shortman Finished 00:02:04:852 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:852
20.  Steve Garrod Finished N/A 00:02:06:763 12

20. Steve Garrod -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:06:763
21.  Jordan Gilbert Finished Senior 00:02:07:195 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:195
22.  Greg Berry Finished Senior 00:02:07:882 9

22. Greg Berry -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:882
23.  Rich Somervell Finished Senior 00:02:08:509 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:509
24.  Nick Burton-Legge Finished Senior 00:02:09:631 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:09:631
25.  Robert Hinds Finished Senior 00:02:10:126 0

25. Robert Hinds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:126
26.  Tristan Toms PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:02:10:588 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:588
27.  Joe Stevens Finished Senior 00:02:12:042 4

27. Joe Stevens -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:042
28.  Thomas James Finished N/A 00:02:16:752 0

28. Thomas James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:16:752
29.  Christopher Edwards Finished N/A 00:02:18:381 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:18:381
30.  scott lewis Finished 00:02:20:748 0

30. scott lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:748
31.  Owen Siddall Finished 00:02:23:118 0

31. Owen Siddall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:118
32.  Jason Dalling Finished Senior 00:02:24:579 0

32. Jason Dalling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:24:579
33.  james park Finished 00:02:25:786 0

33. james park -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:786
34.  Daniel Cotterell Finished N/A 00:02:30:558 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:30:558
35.  Philip Cordery Finished 00:02:31:319 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:319
36.  Mark Beynon Finished N/A 00:02:31:539 0

36. Mark Beynon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:31:539
37.  Chris Dower Finished 00:02:35:097 0

37. Chris Dower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:097
38.  Ben Brotherwood Finished 00:02:41:449 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:41:449
39.  Adam Sawyer Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:02:41:474 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:41:474
--- Ben williams Did not start --- 0

39. Ben williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Sam Brotherwood Did not start --- 0

39. Sam Brotherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Jason McBeth Did not start --- 0

39. Jason McBeth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Taylor Dolson Did not start --- 0

39. Taylor Dolson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Jason Carpenter Finished Veteran 00:02:00:904 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:00:904
2.  John Cobb Finished Veteran 00:02:03:603 50

2. John Cobb -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:03:603
3.  Dean Williams Finished 00:02:06:677 0

3. Dean Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:677
4.  Ian Sanders Finished Veteran 00:02:07:640 40

4. Ian Sanders -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:07:640
5.  Niall Ingram Finished Veteran 00:02:07:737 36

5. Niall Ingram -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:07:737
6.  Jonathan Beckett Scottish Downhill Association Finished Veteran 00:02:27:887 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:27:887
--- james davies Did not start --- 0

6. james davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Simon Williams Did not start --- 0

6. Simon Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Laurie Greenland Finished Youth 00:01:53:806 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:53:806
2.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:04:093 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:04:093
3.  Nils Williams Finished Youth 00:02:04:597 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:04:597
4.  Austin Salmon PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Youth 00:02:04:915 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:04:915
5.  Jack Clothier Finished Youth 00:02:06:073 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:06:073
6.  Jack Jenkins Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Youth 00:02:07:202 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:202
7.  Reuben Kouidri Finished Youth 00:02:07:292 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:292
8.  Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Youth 00:02:09:010 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:09:010
9.  Lewis Bradley Finished Youth 00:02:11:355 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:11:355
10.  Will Hart Finished Youth 00:02:12:199 26

10. Will Hart -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:12:199
11.  Jason Green Bike It ! Finished Youth 00:02:14:171 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:14:171
12.  Bradley Eve Finished Youth 00:02:22:840 23

12. Bradley Eve -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:22:840
13.  Thomas Jarvis Finished N/A 00:02:23:366 22

13. Thomas Jarvis -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:23:366
14.  James Rowe Finished Youth 00:02:25:087 17

14. James Rowe -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:25:087
15.  Luke Nicolle Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:02:25:101 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:25:101
16.  Jack Idiens Finished Youth 00:02:26:452 19

16. Jack Idiens -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:26:452
--- Mikey Bacchetta Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- adam bray Did not start --- 0

16. adam bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Kyle Gannon Did not start Junior --- 0

16. Kyle Gannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Morgan Hammacott Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ryan Hughes Did not start Youth --- 0

16. Ryan Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open practice 8am-11.45am. Timed runs 12-5pm

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/13 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sat 09/03/13 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/13 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Sat 09/03/13 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/13 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Junior, ...
Sat 09/03/13 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Junior, ...
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/13 12:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Sat 09/03/13 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/13 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Sat 09/03/13 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/13 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Sat 09/03/13 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/13 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sat 09/03/13 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/13 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sat 09/03/13 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/13 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Sat 09/03/13 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/13 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sat 09/03/13 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

246241

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Mar 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 10th Mar 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Taff Buggy, Pontypridd, -, CF83 4JG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Joel Moore Finished Elite 00:01:48:061 60

1. Joel Moore -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:48:061
2.  Will Soffe Finished Elite 00:01:48:890 50

2. Will Soffe -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:48:890
3.  Guy Gibbs Finished Elite 00:01:52:371 45

3. Guy Gibbs -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:52:371
4.  Grant Boyce Finished Elite 00:01:52:750 40

4. Grant Boyce -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:52:750
5.  Ashley Maller Finished Elite 00:01:53:372 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:53:372
6.  Leon Rosser Finished Elite 00:01:53:436 34

6. Leon Rosser -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:53:436
--- Oliver Morris Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 00:01:52:415 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:52:415
2.  Samuel Shucksmith Finished Expert 00:01:53:860 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:53:860
3.  James Anderson Finished Expert 00:01:57:215 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:57:215
4.  Ian Stark Finished Expert 00:01:57:935 40

4. Ian Stark -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:57:935
5.  Adam Price Finished Expert 00:01:58:814 36

5. Adam Price -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:58:814

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Hazel Wakefield Finished Master 00:02:20:603 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:20:603
2.  Louise Williams Finished Senior 00:02:23:878 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:23:878
3.  Beverley Barnes Finished Master 00:02:24:225 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:24:225
4.  Lauren Jenkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Senior 00:02:45:993 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:45:993
5.  Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Senior 00:02:49:349 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:49:349
--- Lindsay Hanley Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Aaron Chorlton Finished 00:02:24:097 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:097
2.  Wayne Gill Finished 00:02:42:322 0

2. Wayne Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:322

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Leigh Johnson Finished Junior 00:01:55:179 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:55:179
2.  Lewis Boyce Finished Junior 00:01:56:463 50

2. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:56:463
3.  Daniel Tay Finished Junior 00:01:58:916 45

3. Daniel Tay -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:58:916
4.  Toby Down Finished Junior 00:01:58:982 40

4. Toby Down -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:58:982
5.  Samuel Robson Finished Junior 00:01:59:821 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:59:821
6.  Liam Jones Finished Junior 00:02:01:037 34

6. Liam Jones -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:01:037
7.  Matthew Davies Finished Junior 00:02:02:412 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:02:412
8.  Scott Hoskins Finished Junior 00:02:02:732 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:02:732
9.  Hywel Lloyd Jones Finished Junior 00:02:05:401 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:05:401
10.  Jordan Scott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:02:05:519 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:05:519
11.  Jack Perry Finished Junior 00:02:07:690 20

11. Jack Perry -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:07:690
12.  Daniel Bowen Finished Juvenile 00:02:09:707 0

12. Daniel Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:09:707
13.  Kyle Gannon Finished Junior 00:02:15:137 22

13. Kyle Gannon -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:15:137
14.  Ryan Bullimore Finished 00:02:23:851 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:851
--- Dewi Uridge Did not start Junior --- 0

14. Dewi Uridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Joe Parfitt Finished Juvenile 00:02:14:136 60

1. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:14:136
2.  Garreg Rogers Finished 00:02:26:321 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:321
3.  Lewis Cardwell Halfway Up MTB Finished Juvenile 00:02:32:069 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:32:069
4.  Joseph Derrick PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Juvenile 00:02:40:200 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:40:200
5.  Liam Gannon Finished 00:02:53:083 0

5. Liam Gannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:53:083

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Ricky Dorrington Bad Ass Bikes Finished Master 00:01:59:820 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:59:820
2.  Steve Jones Finished Master 00:02:00:032 50

2. Steve Jones -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:00:032
3.  Jim Davage Finished Master 00:02:00:751 0

3. Jim Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:00:751
4.  Stuart Wiltshire Finished Master 00:02:01:225 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:01:225
5.  Shaun Bevan Finished N/A 00:02:02:890 0

5. Shaun Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:02:890
6.  Jason Macbeth Finished Master 00:02:03:139 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:03:139
7.  Chris Wooliscroft Finished 00:02:04:172 0

7. Chris Wooliscroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:172
8.  Richard Smith Finished 00:02:05:220 0

8. Richard Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:220
9.  Christopher Crook Dragon Downhill Finished Master 00:02:06:755 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:06:755
10.  Matt Booker Finished 00:02:09:903 0

10. Matt Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:903
11.  Jason Hasaka Finished 00:02:25:111 0

11. Jason Hasaka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:111
--- Tom Davage Did not start --- 0

11. Tom Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Nick Mock Did not start Senior --- 0

11. Nick Mock -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Paul Tambini Did not start --- 0

11. Paul Tambini -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jake Ward Finished Senior 00:01:53:210 60

1. Jake Ward -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:53:210
2.  Jonny Howe Finished Senior 00:01:55:296 50

2. Jonny Howe -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:55:296
3.  Jack Manley PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:01:56:725 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:56:725
4.  Max Robinson Finished Senior 00:01:57:658 40

4. Max Robinson -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:57:658
5.  Danny Bradford Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 00:01:58:038 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:58:038
6.  Bill Colwill Finished Senior 00:01:58:425 34

6. Bill Colwill -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:58:425
7.  Harry Steer Finished Senior 00:01:58:809 28

7. Harry Steer -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:58:809
8.  Sean Smith Finished 00:01:58:877 0

8. Sean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:877
9.  Freddy Tuckey Finished Senior 00:02:01:556 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:01:556
10.  Peter Warner Finished Senior 00:02:01:981 26

10. Peter Warner -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:01:981
11.  Greg Hampton Finished Senior 00:02:02:199 20

11. Greg Hampton -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:02:199
12.  Ali Courtney Finished Senior 00:02:02:645 0

12. Ali Courtney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:02:645
13.  Daniel Ingram Finished Senior 00:02:03:540 18

13. Daniel Ingram -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:03:540
14.  Lawrence Bigg Finished N/A 00:02:03:610 17

14. Lawrence Bigg -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:03:610
15.  Christopher Astle Finished Senior 00:02:03:662 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:03:662
16.  Luke Constanza Finished Senior 00:02:03:753 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:03:753
17.  Timothy Hall Finished Senior 00:02:04:021 18

17. Timothy Hall -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:04:021
18.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:04:764 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:04:764
19.  James Shortman Finished 00:02:04:852 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:852
20.  Steve Garrod Finished N/A 00:02:06:763 12

20. Steve Garrod -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:06:763
21.  Jordan Gilbert Finished Senior 00:02:07:195 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:195
22.  Greg Berry Finished Senior 00:02:07:882 9

22. Greg Berry -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:882
23.  Rich Somervell Finished Senior 00:02:08:509 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:509
24.  Nick Burton-Legge Finished Senior 00:02:09:631 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:09:631
25.  Robert Hinds Finished Senior 00:02:10:126 0

25. Robert Hinds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:126
26.  Tristan Toms PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:02:10:588 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:588
27.  Joe Stevens Finished Senior 00:02:12:042 4

27. Joe Stevens -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:042
28.  Thomas James Finished N/A 00:02:16:752 0

28. Thomas James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:16:752
29.  Christopher Edwards Finished N/A 00:02:18:381 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:18:381
30.  scott lewis Finished 00:02:20:748 0

30. scott lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:748
31.  Owen Siddall Finished 00:02:23:118 0

31. Owen Siddall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:118
32.  Jason Dalling Finished Senior 00:02:24:579 0

32. Jason Dalling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:24:579
33.  james park Finished 00:02:25:786 0

33. james park -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:786
34.  Daniel Cotterell Finished N/A 00:02:30:558 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:30:558
35.  Philip Cordery Finished 00:02:31:319 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:319
36.  Mark Beynon Finished N/A 00:02:31:539 0

36. Mark Beynon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:31:539
37.  Chris Dower Finished 00:02:35:097 0

37. Chris Dower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:097
38.  Ben Brotherwood Finished 00:02:41:449 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:41:449
39.  Adam Sawyer Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:02:41:474 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:41:474
--- Ben williams Did not start --- 0

39. Ben williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Sam Brotherwood Did not start --- 0

39. Sam Brotherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Jason McBeth Did not start --- 0

39. Jason McBeth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Taylor Dolson Did not start --- 0

39. Taylor Dolson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Jason Carpenter Finished Veteran 00:02:00:904 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:00:904
2.  John Cobb Finished Veteran 00:02:03:603 50

2. John Cobb -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:03:603
3.  Dean Williams Finished 00:02:06:677 0

3. Dean Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:677
4.  Ian Sanders Finished Veteran 00:02:07:640 40

4. Ian Sanders -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:07:640
5.  Niall Ingram Finished Veteran 00:02:07:737 36

5. Niall Ingram -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:07:737
6.  Jonathan Beckett Scottish Downhill Association Finished Veteran 00:02:27:887 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:27:887
--- james davies Did not start --- 0

6. james davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Simon Williams Did not start --- 0

6. Simon Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Laurie Greenland Finished Youth 00:01:53:806 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:53:806
2.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:04:093 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:04:093
3.  Nils Williams Finished Youth 00:02:04:597 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:04:597
4.  Austin Salmon PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Youth 00:02:04:915 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:04:915
5.  Jack Clothier Finished Youth 00:02:06:073 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:06:073
6.  Jack Jenkins Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Youth 00:02:07:202 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:202
7.  Reuben Kouidri Finished Youth 00:02:07:292 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:292
8.  Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Youth 00:02:09:010 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:09:010
9.  Lewis Bradley Finished Youth 00:02:11:355 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:11:355
10.  Will Hart Finished Youth 00:02:12:199 26

10. Will Hart -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:12:199
11.  Jason Green Bike It ! Finished Youth 00:02:14:171 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:14:171
12.  Bradley Eve Finished Youth 00:02:22:840 23

12. Bradley Eve -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:22:840
13.  Thomas Jarvis Finished N/A 00:02:23:366 22

13. Thomas Jarvis -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:23:366
14.  James Rowe Finished Youth 00:02:25:087 17

14. James Rowe -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:25:087
15.  Luke Nicolle Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:02:25:101 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:25:101
16.  Jack Idiens Finished Youth 00:02:26:452 19

16. Jack Idiens -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:26:452
--- Mikey Bacchetta Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- adam bray Did not start --- 0

16. adam bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Kyle Gannon Did not start Junior --- 0

16. Kyle Gannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Morgan Hammacott Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ryan Hughes Did not start Youth --- 0

16. Ryan Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open practice 8am-11.45am. Timed runs 12-5pm

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/13 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sat 09/03/13 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/13 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Sat 09/03/13 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/13 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Junior, ...
Sat 09/03/13 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Junior, ...
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/13 12:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Sat 09/03/13 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/13 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Sat 09/03/13 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/13 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Sat 09/03/13 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/13 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sat 09/03/13 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/13 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sat 09/03/13 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/13 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Sat 09/03/13 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/03/13 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sat 09/03/13 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016