Event URN:
246241
Start date:
Sat, 9th Mar 2013
Finish date:
Sun, 10th Mar 2013
Event Type:
MTB DH (Competitive)
Venue:
Taff Buggy
Pontypridd, -, CF83 4JG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
MIJ Downhill Events
Event website:
http://www.mijdownhillevents.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Jon Davies
07708946877
jondaviesthewelsh@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
MIJ DH Events
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Open practice 8am-11.45am. Timed runs 12-5pm
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 12:00 Elite MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
9 Mar 13 12:00 Expert MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
9 Mar 13 12:00 Female MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Junior, ...
9 Mar 13 12:00 Hardtail Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...

View All

Event Location:

Pontypridd,
-,
CF83 4JG

Race: Elite

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 9 days 8 hours 29 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite ---

Race: Expert

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 9 days 8 hours 29 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert ---

Race: Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 9 days 8 hours 29 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Junior, Juven... ---

Race: Hardtail

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 9 days 8 hours 29 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 12:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: Junior

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 9 days 8 hours 29 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior ---

Race: Juvenile

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 8 days 19 hours 29 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile ---

Race: Master

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 9 days 8 hours 29 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master ---

Race: Senior

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 9 days 8 hours 29 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior ---

Race: Veteran

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 9 days 8 hours 29 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran ---

Race: Youth

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 9 days 8 hours 29 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Moore Finished Elite 00:01:48:061 60
2 Will Soffe Finished Elite 00:01:48:890 50
3 Guy Gibbs Finished Elite 00:01:52:371 45
4 Grant Boyce Finished Elite 00:01:52:750 40
5 Ashley Maller Finished Elite 00:01:53:372 36
6 Leon Rosser Finished Elite 00:01:53:436 34
Oliver Morris Muddybumbikes.com Did not start Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Duncan Porter Finished Expert 00:01:52:415 60
2 Samuel Shucksmith Finished Expert 00:01:53:860 50
3 James Anderson MDE Bikes/Shaman uk Finished Expert 00:01:57:215 45
4 Ian Stark Finished Expert 00:01:57:935 40
5 Adam Price Finished Expert 00:01:58:814 36

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hazel Wakefield howies Finished Master 00:02:20:603 0
2 Louise Williams Finished Senior 00:02:23:878 60
3 Beverley Barnes Finished Master 00:02:24:225 50
4 Lauren Jenkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Senior 00:02:45:993 50
5 Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Senior 00:02:49:349 45
Lindsay Hanley Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Chorlton Finished 00:02:24:097 0
2 Wayne Gill Finished 00:02:42:322 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leigh Johnson LODGE CYCLES Finished Junior 00:01:55:179 60
2 Lewis Boyce Finished Junior 00:01:56:463 50
3 Daniel Tay Lodge Cycles / WDMBA Finished Junior 00:01:58:916 45
4 Toby Down Finished Junior 00:01:58:982 40
5 Samuel Robson Finished Junior 00:01:59:821 0
6 Liam Jones Finished Junior 00:02:01:037 34
7 Matthew Davies Finished Junior 00:02:02:412 0
8 Scott Hoskins Finished Junior 00:02:02:732 30
9 Hywel Lloyd Jones Finished Junior 00:02:05:401 24
10 Jordan Scott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:02:05:519 26
11 Jack Perry Finished Junior 00:02:07:690 20
12 Daniel Bowen Finished Juvenile 00:02:09:707 0
13 Kyle Gannon Finished Junior 00:02:15:137 22
14 Ryan Bullimore Finished 00:02:23:851 0
Dewi Uridge Did not start Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Parfitt Finished Juvenile 00:02:14:136 60
2 Garreg Rogers Finished 00:02:26:321 0
3 Lewis Cardwell Halfway Up MTB Finished Juvenile 00:02:32:069 45
4 Joseph Derrick PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Juvenile 00:02:40:200 40
5 Liam Gannon EC Cycles Finished 00:02:53:083 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ricky Dorrington Bad Ass Bikes Finished Master 00:01:59:820 60
2 Steve Jones Muddybumbikes.com Finished Master 00:02:00:032 50
3 Jim Davage Finished Master 00:02:00:751 0
4 Stuart Wiltshire Delta bikes Finished Master 00:02:01:225 40
5 Shaun Bevan Finished N/A 00:02:02:890 0
6 Jason Macbeth Finished Master 00:02:03:139 34
7 Chris Wooliscroft JD Tuned Finished 00:02:04:172 0
8 Richard Smith Finished 00:02:05:220 0
9 Christopher Crook Dragon Downhill Finished Master 00:02:06:755 0
10 Matt Booker Finished 00:02:09:903 0
11 Jason Hasaka Finished 00:02:25:111 0
Tom Davage Did not start 0
Nick Mock Did not start Senior 0
Paul Tambini Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Ward Finished Senior 00:01:53:210 60
2 Jonny Howe Finished Senior 00:01:55:296 50
3 Jack Manley PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:01:56:725 45
4 Max Robinson Koo Bikes/Swansea Uni Finished Senior 00:01:57:658 40
5 Danny Bradford Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 00:01:58:038 36
6 Bill Colwill Finished Senior 00:01:58:425 34
7 Harry Steer Finished Senior 00:01:58:809 28
8 Sean Smith Finished 00:01:58:877 0
9 Freddy Tuckey Finished Senior 00:02:01:556 24
10 Peter Warner Trole Industries / Swansea Uni Finished Senior 00:02:01:981 26
11 Greg Hampton Finished Senior 00:02:02:199 20
12 Ali Courtney Finished Senior 00:02:02:645 0
13 Daniel Ingram Finished Senior 00:02:03:540 18
14 Lawrence Bigg Finished N/A 00:02:03:610 17
15 Christopher Astle Finished Senior 00:02:03:662 0
16 Luke Constanza Finished Senior 00:02:03:753 19
17 Timothy Hall Finished Senior 00:02:04:021 18
18 James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:04:764 16
19 James Shortman Finished 00:02:04:852 0
20 Steve Garrod Finished Senior 00:02:06:763 12
21 Jordan Gilbert Finished Senior 00:02:07:195 10
22 Greg Berry Hot Pursuit Cycles/Bike Glove ... Finished Senior 00:02:07:882 9
23 Rich Somervell Slam69 Finished Senior 00:02:08:509 8
24 Nick Burton-Legge Finished Senior 00:02:09:631 7
25 Robert Hinds Finished Senior 00:02:10:126 0
26 Tristan Toms PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:02:10:588 0
27 Joe Stevens Finished Senior 00:02:12:042 4
28 Thomas James Finished N/A 00:02:16:752 0
29 Christopher Edwards Finished N/A 00:02:18:381 0
30 scott lewis Finished 00:02:20:748 0
31 Owen Siddall Finished 00:02:23:118 0
32 Jason Dalling Deity Components Finished Senior 00:02:24:579 0
33 james park Finished 00:02:25:786 0
34 Daniel Cotterell Finished N/A 00:02:30:558 0
35 Philip Cordery Finished 00:02:31:319 0
36 Mark Beynon Finished N/A 00:02:31:539 0
37 Chris Dower Finished 00:02:35:097 0
38 Ben Brotherwood Finished 00:02:41:449 0
39 Adam Sawyer Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:02:41:474 0
Ben williams Did not start 0
Sam Brotherwood Did not start 0
Jason McBeth Did not start 0
Taylor Dolson Did not start Senior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Carpenter Finished Veteran 00:02:00:904 60
2 John Cobb Devinci Haven Finished Veteran 00:02:03:603 50
3 Dean Williams Finished 00:02:06:677 0
4 Ian Sanders North Nibley Racing Finished Veteran 00:02:07:640 40
5 Niall Ingram Finished Veteran 00:02:07:737 36
6 Jonathan Beckett Scottish Downhill Association Finished Veteran 00:02:27:887 34
james davies Did not start 0
Simon Williams Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Laurie Greenland Finished Youth 00:01:53:806 60
2 Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:04:093 50
3 Nils Williams Finished Youth 00:02:04:597 45
4 Austin Salmon PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Youth 00:02:04:915 40
5 Jack Clothier Finished Youth 00:02:06:073 36
6 Jack Jenkins Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Youth 00:02:07:202 34
7 Reuben Kouidri Finished Youth 00:02:07:292 28
8 Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Youth 00:02:09:010 30
9 Lewis Bradley lodge cycles Finished Youth 00:02:11:355 24
10 Will Hart Finished Youth 00:02:12:199 26
11 Jason Green Bike It ! Finished Youth 00:02:14:171 20
12 Bradley Eve DECADE EUROPE Finished Youth 00:02:22:840 23
13 Thomas Jarvis Mwdlyd Riders Finished Youth 00:02:23:366 22
14 James Rowe mwdlyd riders Finished Youth 00:02:25:087 17
15 Luke Nicolle Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:02:25:101 20
16 Jack Idiens not in one Finished Youth 00:02:26:452 19
Mikey Bacchetta Did not start 0
adam bray Did not start 0
Kyle Gannon Did not start Junior 0
Morgan Hammacott Did not start 0
Ryan Hughes Did not start Youth 0