Farmer John's Race Weekend

MTB DH , Stockport – Saturday, 08 Sep 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

245973

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Sep 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 9th Sep 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Farmer John's, Cote Green Road, Marple Bridge, Stockport, SK6 5EN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Hardtail Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail Men - Results
1.  AJ Howe Finished 00:01:33:305 0

1. AJ Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:305
2.  Adam Lyons Finished 00:01:44:074 0

2. Adam Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:074
3.  Ben Eardley Finished 00:01:47:761 0

3. Ben Eardley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:761
4.  James Thompson Finished Juvenile 00:02:03:484 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:03:484
5.  Liam Jones Finished Junior 00:02:06:370 0

5. Liam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:06:370
6.  Mark Austin Finished 00:02:07:808 0

6. Mark Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:808
7.  Tom Martin Finished 00:02:15:979 0

7. Tom Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:979

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Michael Newbould Moonglu CC Finished Junior 00:01:25:165 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:25:165
2.  Luke Taylor Finished 00:01:28:545 0

2. Luke Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:545
3.  Benn Goodwill Finished 00:01:28:999 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:999
4.  Peter Hook Finished Senior 00:01:30:310 0

4. Peter Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:30:310
5.  George Clark Finished 00:01:33:362 0

5. George Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:362
6.  William Oddy Finished Junior 00:01:35:966 0

6. William Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:35:966
7.  Adam Hurst Finished Junior 00:01:36:129 0

7. Adam Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:36:129
8.  Arron Hilton Finished Junior 00:01:37:908 0

8. Arron Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:37:908
9.  Charlie Flynn Finished N/A 00:01:38:195 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:195
10.  James Wilson Finished N/A 00:01:38:779 0

10. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:779
11.  Steve Dawson Finished 00:01:41:011 0

11. Steve Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:011
12.  Ben Hodges Finished 00:01:43:439 0

12. Ben Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:439
13.  Michael Yaxley Finished 00:01:46:326 0

13. Michael Yaxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:326
14.  Mischa Pork-Yate Finished 00:01:48:694 0

14. Mischa Pork-Yate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:694
15.  Oliver Ramsay Finished 00:01:52:571 0

15. Oliver Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:571
16.  Thomas Parkin RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished N/A 00:01:53:202 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:53:202
17.  Nicholas Stewart Finished 00:01:55:107 0

17. Nicholas Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:107
18.  Harry Thorpe-Codman Finished 00:02:03:985 0

18. Harry Thorpe-Codman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:985
19.  William Crampton Finished Junior 00:03:01:669 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:01:669

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Steven Wager Finished N/A 00:01:27:005 0

1. Steven Wager -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:27:005
2.  Alex Bayne Finished Master 00:01:28:557 0

2. Alex Bayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:28:557
3.  Kingsley Mears Finished Senior 00:01:29:914 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:29:914
4.  Robert Pollen Finished 00:01:33:597 0

4. Robert Pollen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:597
5.  Alex Bennett Finished 00:01:34:104 0

5. Alex Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:104
6.  Wayne Tabernor Finished Master 00:01:34:377 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:34:377
7.  Stephen Scott Finished N/A 00:01:34:966 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:966
8.  Matt Richardson Finished 00:01:35:453 0

8. Matt Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:453
9.  Brian Monks Finished 00:01:35:763 0

9. Brian Monks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:763
10.  Ricki O'Rourke Finished 00:01:35:945 0

10. Ricki O'Rourke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:945
11.  Mark ??? Finished 00:01:36:203 0

11. Mark ??? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:203
12.  Ben Tilford Finished 00:01:38:046 0

12. Ben Tilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:046
13.  Rob Jackson Finished N/A 00:01:38:903 0

13. Rob Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:903
14.  Richard Mitchell Finished 00:01:39:858 0

14. Richard Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:858
15.  Andy Dykes Finished 00:01:41:605 0

15. Andy Dykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:605
16.  Andy Smith Finished 00:01:44:109 0

16. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:109
17.  Conneth Poland Finished 00:01:47:315 0

17. Conneth Poland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:315
18.  Arthur C Finished 00:01:49:644 0

18. Arthur C -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:644
19.  Lee Thornley Finished 00:01:50:965 0

19. Lee Thornley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:965
20.  Chad May Finished 00:01:58:357 0

20. Chad May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:357
21.  Chris Bell Finished 00:02:02:326 0

21. Chris Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:326
22.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 00:02:27:795 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:27:795
23.  Simon Anders Finished N/A 00:02:37:950 0

23. Simon Anders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:37:950

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 00:01:18:090 0

1. Jack Reading -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:18:090
2.  Arran Lever Finished Expert 00:01:22:385 0

2. Arran Lever -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:22:385
3.  Robert Young Finished Expert 00:01:22:920 0

3. Robert Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:22:920
4.  Kurtis Knowles Ride On Finished Expert 00:01:23:419 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:23:419
5.  Michael Coupe Finished Senior 00:01:24:046 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:24:046
6.  Matthew Hakes Finished Senior 00:01:24:554 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:24:554
7.  Alex Holowko Mojo Suspension Finished Expert 00:01:24:909 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:24:909
8.  Damian Groves Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Senior 00:01:25:815 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:25:815
9.  Tom England Finished N/A 00:01:29:282 0

9. Tom England -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:282
10.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Senior 00:01:30:004 0

10. Jonathan Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:30:004
11.  Aaron Shearer Finished Junior 00:01:30:585 0

11. Aaron Shearer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:30:585
12.  Phil Hinton Finished 00:01:31:557 0

12. Phil Hinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:557
13.  Tom Rogers Finished Senior 00:01:32:766 0

13. Tom Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:32:766
14.  Dan Lighten Finished 00:01:33:426 0

14. Dan Lighten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:426
15.  Josh Brown Finished N/A 00:01:33:585 0

15. Josh Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:585
16.  Bez Berrill Finished 00:01:34:534 0

16. Bez Berrill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:534
17.  Tom Towers Finished 00:01:34:916 0

17. Tom Towers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:916
18.  Sam Atkinson Finished N/A 00:01:35:050 0

18. Sam Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:050
19.  Murray Kemp Finished N/A 00:01:35:565 0

19. Murray Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:565
20.  Jake Crabtree Finished Youth 00:01:36:045 0

20. Jake Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:36:045
21.  Kris Gilyeat Finished 00:01:36:188 0

21. Kris Gilyeat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:188
22.  Ben Singleton Finished 00:01:36:501 0

22. Ben Singleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:501
23.  Lee Hardie Finished 00:01:36:553 0

23. Lee Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:553
24.  Daniel Keane Finished 00:01:36:597 0

24. Daniel Keane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:597
25.  Sam Oldfield Finished 00:01:36:944 0

25. Sam Oldfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:944
26.  Richard Hill Finished N/A 00:01:37:621 0

26. Richard Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:37:621
27.  Thomas Price Finished Senior 00:01:37:687 0

27. Thomas Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:37:687
28.  Chris Bland Finished 00:01:38:405 0

28. Chris Bland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:405
29.  Paul Leach Finished 00:01:38:501 0

29. Paul Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:501
30.  Tristan Chadderton Finished 00:01:39:506 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:506
31.  Matt Gander Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 00:01:40:497 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:40:497
32.  Andrew Murphy Finished N/A 00:01:41:225 0

32. Andrew Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:41:225
33.  Luke Cook Finished 00:01:41:849 0

33. Luke Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:849
34.  Scott Heyworth Finished 00:01:41:859 0

34. Scott Heyworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:859
35.  Tom Hughes Finished 00:01:42:055 0

35. Tom Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:055
36.  Tom Entwistle Finished 00:01:42:191 0

36. Tom Entwistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:191
37.  Oliver Smallman Finished 00:01:42:923 0

37. Oliver Smallman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:923
38.  Sam Isaac Finished Senior 00:01:43:944 0

38. Sam Isaac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:43:944
39.  Ben Seeger Finished 00:01:44:349 0

39. Ben Seeger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:349
40.  Adam Edgar Finished 00:01:45:501 0

40. Adam Edgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:501
41.  Phillip Vines Finished 00:01:46:469 0

41. Phillip Vines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:469
42.  Ali Fay Finished N/A 00:01:46:648 0

42. Ali Fay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:46:648
43.  Jamie Hinde Finished 00:01:49:488 0

43. Jamie Hinde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:488
44.  Thomas Yaxley Finished 00:01:52:938 0

44. Thomas Yaxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:938
45.  James Smurthwaite Finished 00:01:57:677 0

45. James Smurthwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:677
46.  Jonathon Palmer Finished 00:02:01:706 0

46. Jonathon Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:706

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Jamie Armitage High Peak Cycles RT Finished Veteran 00:01:35:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:35:780
2.  David Andrew Finished Veteran 00:01:37:686 0

2. David Andrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:37:686
3.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 00:01:37:928 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:37:928
4.  Colin Leith Finished 00:01:40:877 0

4. Colin Leith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:877
5.  Steve Allan Finished 00:02:07:369 0

5. Steve Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:369
6.  Clement Collier Finished 00:02:16:401 0

6. Clement Collier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:401

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Llinos Brown Finished N/A 00:02:03:660 0

1. Llinos Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:03:660
2.  Vanessa Paul Finished 00:02:11:404 0

2. Vanessa Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:404
3.  Cath Tilford Finished 00:02:18:961 0

3. Cath Tilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:961
4.  Sarah Bower Finished 00:03:34:504 0

4. Sarah Bower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:34:504

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Tom Lindley Finished 00:01:27:157 0

1. Tom Lindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:157
2.  Tom Bell Finished 00:01:27:762 0

2. Tom Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:762
3.  Luke Bell Finished 00:01:31:233 0

3. Luke Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:233
4.  Euan Bugler Common Lane Occasionals Finished Youth 00:01:31:727 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:31:727
5.  James Hurst Common Lane Occasionals Finished Youth 00:01:32:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:32:580
6.  Callum Russell Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:01:33:257 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:33:257
7.  Adam Dawson Finished 00:01:33:695 0

7. Adam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:695
8.  Nyle Cresswell Common Lane Occasionals Finished Youth 00:01:35:329 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:35:329
9.  Callum Smyth Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 00:01:35:678 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:678
10.  Callum Hadfield Common Lane Occasionals Finished Youth 00:01:36:020 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:36:020
11.  Alex Hewitt Common Lane Occasionals Finished 00:01:37:543 0

11. Alex Hewitt - Common Lane Occasionals

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:543
12.  Daniel Bladon Finished Youth 00:01:39:069 0

12. Daniel Bladon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:39:069
13.  Jacob Apanasionok Finished 00:01:42:264 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:264
14.  Tom Butterworth Common Lane Occasionals Finished 00:01:45:077 0

14. Tom Butterworth - Common Lane Occasionals

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:077
15.  Tom Taylor Common Lane Occasionals Finished 00:01:46:397 0

15. Tom Taylor - Common Lane Occasionals

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:397
16.  Jake Monk Finished 00:01:48:470 0

16. Jake Monk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:470
17.  Oscar Monk Common Lane Occasionals Finished 00:01:50:188 0

17. Oscar Monk - Common Lane Occasionals

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:188
18.  Sam Gladstone Common Lane Occasionals Finished 00:01:50:388 0

18. Sam Gladstone - Common Lane Occasionals

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:388
19.  Isac Paddock Finished Youth 00:01:50:425 0

19. Isac Paddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:50:425
20.  Tom White Finished 00:01:51:014 0

20. Tom White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:014
21.  Harry Cale Finished 00:01:51:342 0

21. Harry Cale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:342
22.  Matthew Calow Finished 00:01:52:457 0

22. Matthew Calow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:457
23.  Nick Insley Finished 00:01:54:559 0

23. Nick Insley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:559
24.  Scott Brodie Finished Youth 00:01:55:690 0

24. Scott Brodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:55:690
25.  Harry Steele Finished 00:01:56:681 0

25. Harry Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:681
26.  Taylor Smith Finished Youth 00:01:57:454 0

26. Taylor Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:57:454
27.  Christopher Iddon Finished 00:02:02:484 0

27. Christopher Iddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:484
28.  Kim Nicholson Finished 00:02:02:491 0

28. Kim Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:491
29.  Matthew Dicks Finished 00:02:05:506 0

29. Matthew Dicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:506
30.  Jack Thomson Finished 00:02:27:389 0

30. Jack Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:389

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event format Saturday 8th Open gates 9.30am. Sign in. DH track open for practice 10.30am DH track closed for practice 4pm Night track practice open 4.30pm - 6.30pm Tea time Night race 8.30pm onwards Fancy dress which must inc full face helmets Prize giving then relax. Sunday 9th Track open for practice 9.30am - 11.30am Lunch Racing starts 12.30 onwards Prize giving Home.

The Races

Hardtail Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 09:30 Non-Ranking None Junior
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | Junior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 09:30 Non-Ranking None Master
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 09:30 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 09:30 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 09:30 Non-Ranking None Junior, Master,...
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | Junior, Master,...
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 09:30 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

245973

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Sep 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 9th Sep 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Farmer John's, Cote Green Road, Marple Bridge, Stockport, SK6 5EN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Hardtail Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail Men - Results
1.  AJ Howe Finished 00:01:33:305 0

1. AJ Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:305
2.  Adam Lyons Finished 00:01:44:074 0

2. Adam Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:074
3.  Ben Eardley Finished 00:01:47:761 0

3. Ben Eardley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:761
4.  James Thompson Finished Juvenile 00:02:03:484 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:03:484
5.  Liam Jones Finished Junior 00:02:06:370 0

5. Liam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:06:370
6.  Mark Austin Finished 00:02:07:808 0

6. Mark Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:808
7.  Tom Martin Finished 00:02:15:979 0

7. Tom Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:979

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Michael Newbould Moonglu CC Finished Junior 00:01:25:165 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:25:165
2.  Luke Taylor Finished 00:01:28:545 0

2. Luke Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:545
3.  Benn Goodwill Finished 00:01:28:999 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:999
4.  Peter Hook Finished Senior 00:01:30:310 0

4. Peter Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:30:310
5.  George Clark Finished 00:01:33:362 0

5. George Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:362
6.  William Oddy Finished Junior 00:01:35:966 0

6. William Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:35:966
7.  Adam Hurst Finished Junior 00:01:36:129 0

7. Adam Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:36:129
8.  Arron Hilton Finished Junior 00:01:37:908 0

8. Arron Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:37:908
9.  Charlie Flynn Finished N/A 00:01:38:195 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:195
10.  James Wilson Finished N/A 00:01:38:779 0

10. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:779
11.  Steve Dawson Finished 00:01:41:011 0

11. Steve Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:011
12.  Ben Hodges Finished 00:01:43:439 0

12. Ben Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:439
13.  Michael Yaxley Finished 00:01:46:326 0

13. Michael Yaxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:326
14.  Mischa Pork-Yate Finished 00:01:48:694 0

14. Mischa Pork-Yate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:694
15.  Oliver Ramsay Finished 00:01:52:571 0

15. Oliver Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:571
16.  Thomas Parkin RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished N/A 00:01:53:202 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:53:202
17.  Nicholas Stewart Finished 00:01:55:107 0

17. Nicholas Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:107
18.  Harry Thorpe-Codman Finished 00:02:03:985 0

18. Harry Thorpe-Codman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:985
19.  William Crampton Finished Junior 00:03:01:669 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:01:669

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Steven Wager Finished N/A 00:01:27:005 0

1. Steven Wager -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:27:005
2.  Alex Bayne Finished Master 00:01:28:557 0

2. Alex Bayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:28:557
3.  Kingsley Mears Finished Senior 00:01:29:914 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:29:914
4.  Robert Pollen Finished 00:01:33:597 0

4. Robert Pollen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:597
5.  Alex Bennett Finished 00:01:34:104 0

5. Alex Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:104
6.  Wayne Tabernor Finished Master 00:01:34:377 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:34:377
7.  Stephen Scott Finished N/A 00:01:34:966 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:966
8.  Matt Richardson Finished 00:01:35:453 0

8. Matt Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:453
9.  Brian Monks Finished 00:01:35:763 0

9. Brian Monks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:763
10.  Ricki O'Rourke Finished 00:01:35:945 0

10. Ricki O'Rourke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:945
11.  Mark ??? Finished 00:01:36:203 0

11. Mark ??? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:203
12.  Ben Tilford Finished 00:01:38:046 0

12. Ben Tilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:046
13.  Rob Jackson Finished N/A 00:01:38:903 0

13. Rob Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:903
14.  Richard Mitchell Finished 00:01:39:858 0

14. Richard Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:858
15.  Andy Dykes Finished 00:01:41:605 0

15. Andy Dykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:605
16.  Andy Smith Finished 00:01:44:109 0

16. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:109
17.  Conneth Poland Finished 00:01:47:315 0

17. Conneth Poland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:315
18.  Arthur C Finished 00:01:49:644 0

18. Arthur C -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:644
19.  Lee Thornley Finished 00:01:50:965 0

19. Lee Thornley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:965
20.  Chad May Finished 00:01:58:357 0

20. Chad May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:357
21.  Chris Bell Finished 00:02:02:326 0

21. Chris Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:326
22.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 00:02:27:795 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:27:795
23.  Simon Anders Finished N/A 00:02:37:950 0

23. Simon Anders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:37:950

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 00:01:18:090 0

1. Jack Reading -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:18:090
2.  Arran Lever Finished Expert 00:01:22:385 0

2. Arran Lever -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:22:385
3.  Robert Young Finished Expert 00:01:22:920 0

3. Robert Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:22:920
4.  Kurtis Knowles Ride On Finished Expert 00:01:23:419 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:23:419
5.  Michael Coupe Finished Senior 00:01:24:046 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:24:046
6.  Matthew Hakes Finished Senior 00:01:24:554 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:24:554
7.  Alex Holowko Mojo Suspension Finished Expert 00:01:24:909 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:24:909
8.  Damian Groves Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Senior 00:01:25:815 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:25:815
9.  Tom England Finished N/A 00:01:29:282 0

9. Tom England -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:282
10.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Senior 00:01:30:004 0

10. Jonathan Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:30:004
11.  Aaron Shearer Finished Junior 00:01:30:585 0

11. Aaron Shearer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:30:585
12.  Phil Hinton Finished 00:01:31:557 0

12. Phil Hinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:557
13.  Tom Rogers Finished Senior 00:01:32:766 0

13. Tom Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:32:766
14.  Dan Lighten Finished 00:01:33:426 0

14. Dan Lighten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:426
15.  Josh Brown Finished N/A 00:01:33:585 0

15. Josh Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:585
16.  Bez Berrill Finished 00:01:34:534 0

16. Bez Berrill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:534
17.  Tom Towers Finished 00:01:34:916 0

17. Tom Towers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:916
18.  Sam Atkinson Finished N/A 00:01:35:050 0

18. Sam Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:050
19.  Murray Kemp Finished N/A 00:01:35:565 0

19. Murray Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:565
20.  Jake Crabtree Finished Youth 00:01:36:045 0

20. Jake Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:36:045
21.  Kris Gilyeat Finished 00:01:36:188 0

21. Kris Gilyeat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:188
22.  Ben Singleton Finished 00:01:36:501 0

22. Ben Singleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:501
23.  Lee Hardie Finished 00:01:36:553 0

23. Lee Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:553
24.  Daniel Keane Finished 00:01:36:597 0

24. Daniel Keane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:597
25.  Sam Oldfield Finished 00:01:36:944 0

25. Sam Oldfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:944
26.  Richard Hill Finished N/A 00:01:37:621 0

26. Richard Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:37:621
27.  Thomas Price Finished Senior 00:01:37:687 0

27. Thomas Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:37:687
28.  Chris Bland Finished 00:01:38:405 0

28. Chris Bland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:405
29.  Paul Leach Finished 00:01:38:501 0

29. Paul Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:501
30.  Tristan Chadderton Finished 00:01:39:506 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:506
31.  Matt Gander Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 00:01:40:497 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:40:497
32.  Andrew Murphy Finished N/A 00:01:41:225 0

32. Andrew Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:41:225
33.  Luke Cook Finished 00:01:41:849 0

33. Luke Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:849
34.  Scott Heyworth Finished 00:01:41:859 0

34. Scott Heyworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:859
35.  Tom Hughes Finished 00:01:42:055 0

35. Tom Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:055
36.  Tom Entwistle Finished 00:01:42:191 0

36. Tom Entwistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:191
37.  Oliver Smallman Finished 00:01:42:923 0

37. Oliver Smallman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:923
38.  Sam Isaac Finished Senior 00:01:43:944 0

38. Sam Isaac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:43:944
39.  Ben Seeger Finished 00:01:44:349 0

39. Ben Seeger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:349
40.  Adam Edgar Finished 00:01:45:501 0

40. Adam Edgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:501
41.  Phillip Vines Finished 00:01:46:469 0

41. Phillip Vines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:469
42.  Ali Fay Finished N/A 00:01:46:648 0

42. Ali Fay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:46:648
43.  Jamie Hinde Finished 00:01:49:488 0

43. Jamie Hinde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:488
44.  Thomas Yaxley Finished 00:01:52:938 0

44. Thomas Yaxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:938
45.  James Smurthwaite Finished 00:01:57:677 0

45. James Smurthwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:677
46.  Jonathon Palmer Finished 00:02:01:706 0

46. Jonathon Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:706

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Jamie Armitage High Peak Cycles RT Finished Veteran 00:01:35:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:35:780
2.  David Andrew Finished Veteran 00:01:37:686 0

2. David Andrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:37:686
3.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 00:01:37:928 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:37:928
4.  Colin Leith Finished 00:01:40:877 0

4. Colin Leith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:877
5.  Steve Allan Finished 00:02:07:369 0

5. Steve Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:369
6.  Clement Collier Finished 00:02:16:401 0

6. Clement Collier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:401

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Llinos Brown Finished N/A 00:02:03:660 0

1. Llinos Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:03:660
2.  Vanessa Paul Finished 00:02:11:404 0

2. Vanessa Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:404
3.  Cath Tilford Finished 00:02:18:961 0

3. Cath Tilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:961
4.  Sarah Bower Finished 00:03:34:504 0

4. Sarah Bower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:34:504

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Tom Lindley Finished 00:01:27:157 0

1. Tom Lindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:157
2.  Tom Bell Finished 00:01:27:762 0

2. Tom Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:762
3.  Luke Bell Finished 00:01:31:233 0

3. Luke Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:233
4.  Euan Bugler Common Lane Occasionals Finished Youth 00:01:31:727 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:31:727
5.  James Hurst Common Lane Occasionals Finished Youth 00:01:32:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:32:580
6.  Callum Russell Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:01:33:257 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:33:257
7.  Adam Dawson Finished 00:01:33:695 0

7. Adam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:695
8.  Nyle Cresswell Common Lane Occasionals Finished Youth 00:01:35:329 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:35:329
9.  Callum Smyth Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 00:01:35:678 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:678
10.  Callum Hadfield Common Lane Occasionals Finished Youth 00:01:36:020 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:36:020
11.  Alex Hewitt Common Lane Occasionals Finished 00:01:37:543 0

11. Alex Hewitt - Common Lane Occasionals

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:543
12.  Daniel Bladon Finished Youth 00:01:39:069 0

12. Daniel Bladon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:39:069
13.  Jacob Apanasionok Finished 00:01:42:264 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:264
14.  Tom Butterworth Common Lane Occasionals Finished 00:01:45:077 0

14. Tom Butterworth - Common Lane Occasionals

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:077
15.  Tom Taylor Common Lane Occasionals Finished 00:01:46:397 0

15. Tom Taylor - Common Lane Occasionals

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:397
16.  Jake Monk Finished 00:01:48:470 0

16. Jake Monk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:470
17.  Oscar Monk Common Lane Occasionals Finished 00:01:50:188 0

17. Oscar Monk - Common Lane Occasionals

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:188
18.  Sam Gladstone Common Lane Occasionals Finished 00:01:50:388 0

18. Sam Gladstone - Common Lane Occasionals

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:388
19.  Isac Paddock Finished Youth 00:01:50:425 0

19. Isac Paddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:50:425
20.  Tom White Finished 00:01:51:014 0

20. Tom White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:014
21.  Harry Cale Finished 00:01:51:342 0

21. Harry Cale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:342
22.  Matthew Calow Finished 00:01:52:457 0

22. Matthew Calow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:457
23.  Nick Insley Finished 00:01:54:559 0

23. Nick Insley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:559
24.  Scott Brodie Finished Youth 00:01:55:690 0

24. Scott Brodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:55:690
25.  Harry Steele Finished 00:01:56:681 0

25. Harry Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:681
26.  Taylor Smith Finished Youth 00:01:57:454 0

26. Taylor Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:57:454
27.  Christopher Iddon Finished 00:02:02:484 0

27. Christopher Iddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:484
28.  Kim Nicholson Finished 00:02:02:491 0

28. Kim Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:491
29.  Matthew Dicks Finished 00:02:05:506 0

29. Matthew Dicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:506
30.  Jack Thomson Finished 00:02:27:389 0

30. Jack Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:389

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event format Saturday 8th Open gates 9.30am. Sign in. DH track open for practice 10.30am DH track closed for practice 4pm Night track practice open 4.30pm - 6.30pm Tea time Night race 8.30pm onwards Fancy dress which must inc full face helmets Prize giving then relax. Sunday 9th Track open for practice 9.30am - 11.30am Lunch Racing starts 12.30 onwards Prize giving Home.

The Races

Hardtail Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 09:30 Non-Ranking None Junior
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | Junior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 09:30 Non-Ranking None Master
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 09:30 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 09:30 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 09:30 Non-Ranking None Junior, Master,...
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | Junior, Master,...
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 09:30 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk