BCF Inter Division/Inter Track Championships

Track – Saturday, 20 Jul 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082002000

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Jul 2002

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W - Results
1.  Laura Stewart VC Londres Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joy Nixon Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Marianne Harding Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Janet Clapton Homewood Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W - Results
1.  Laura Stewart VC Londres Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Joy Nixon Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Janet Clapton Homewood Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Marianne Harding Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W - Results
1.  Laura Stewart VC Londres Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Marianne Harding Ciclos Uno Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Joy Nixon Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jacqueline McMath Verulam CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Janet Clapton Homewood Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W - Results
1.  Laura Stewart VC Londres Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joy Nixon Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Janet Clapton Homewood Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Marianne Harding Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jacqueline McMath Verulam CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
4.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Adam Rowledge Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Adam Rowledge Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Adam Rowledge Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
2.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Adam Rowledge Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Jefferies Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Neil Lewis Southborough & District Whls Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  John Scripps Glasgow Green Cycle Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Michael Craig VC Londres Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results
1.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Jefferies Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Mark Cooper Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Russell Islington Cycling Club Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Andrzej Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dominic Hill Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Aran Stanton VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Tony Bradford North Road CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee is £30 per team. Division and Track League Teams. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00

J

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00

J

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00

J

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00

J

Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00

Mc+

Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00

Mc+

Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00

Mc+

Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00

Mc+

Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00

Mc+

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082002000

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Jul 2002

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W - Results
1.  Laura Stewart VC Londres Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joy Nixon Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Marianne Harding Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Janet Clapton Homewood Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W - Results
1.  Laura Stewart VC Londres Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Joy Nixon Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Janet Clapton Homewood Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Marianne Harding Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W - Results
1.  Laura Stewart VC Londres Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Marianne Harding Ciclos Uno Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Joy Nixon Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jacqueline McMath Verulam CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Janet Clapton Homewood Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W - Results
1.  Laura Stewart VC Londres Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joy Nixon Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Janet Clapton Homewood Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Marianne Harding Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jacqueline McMath Verulam CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
4.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Adam Rowledge Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Adam Rowledge Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Adam Rowledge Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
2.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Adam Rowledge Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Jefferies Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Neil Lewis Southborough & District Whls Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  John Scripps Glasgow Green Cycle Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Michael Craig VC Londres Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results
1.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Jefferies Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Mark Cooper Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Russell Islington Cycling Club Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Andrzej Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dominic Hill Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Aran Stanton VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Tony Bradford North Road CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee is £30 per team. Division and Track League Teams. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00

J

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00

J

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00

J

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00

J

Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00

Mc+

Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00

Mc+

Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00

Mc+

Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00

Mc+

Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00

Mc+

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk