London League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Deal – Sunday, 13 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

337/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Theo Codrington Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Henry Sayers San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Kitty Phillips FHHV Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  James Mitri VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Matthew Newington VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Tia Neame Unknown 0

7. Tia Neame -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Harry Franklin VC Londres Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Liam Cowell VC Londres Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Sophie Newington VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Abigail Twisk Unknown 0

15. Abigail Twisk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Michael Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Hannah Sykes Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Nicholas Kearney VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Eric Jay Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ciaran O'Grady VC Deal Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Patrick Scarboro Fit-For Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Liam White VC Deal Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Wilfred Sinclair Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Gary Lingard London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Nigel Ling Gemini BC Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Benedict Spurrier Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Gary Record VC Deal Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ciaran O'Grady VC Deal Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Mark Field Unknown Senior 0

12. Mark Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Alex Paton Unknown 0

15. Alex Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  James Duguid Unknown Senior 0

18. James Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Richard Roberts Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Patrick Scarboro Fit-For Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Andrew Seltzer East Grinstead CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Matthew Hinshelwood Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Richard Munday Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Nathan Russell Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  David Williams Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Liam White VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Edward Clark Redmon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Timothy Phillips Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Neil McCann Unknown N/A 0

32. Neil McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Deke Strentz Unknown N/A 0

34. Deke Strentz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Nigel Franklin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Neil Simpson Addiscombe CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  James Drain Gemini BC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Geoff Nutter Unknown N/A 0

38. Geoff Nutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Richard McVey Unknown N/A 0

39. Richard McVey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Buckley Unknown N/A 0

40. Paul Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Lee Sayers Unknown 0

41. Lee Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Kevin Perkins Unknown N/A 0

42. Kevin Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Alex Roper Unknown 0

44. Alex Roper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Tony Millar VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Wilfred Sinclair Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
47.  Paul Atkinson Unknown N/A 0

47. Paul Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Mark Cope Arctic Tacx RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Clive Titmarsh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Mark Cole Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Mark Schmode Unknown 0

52. Mark Schmode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  James Smith Unknown N/A 0

53. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Alan Hill Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Simon Neame Unknown 0

56. Simon Neame -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  Robert Kingsland VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  John Burrows Unknown N/A 0

59. John Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Brian Scarboro Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Tamar Collis Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Chris Brener Unknown 0

62. Chris Brener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Andrew Seltzer East Grinstead CC Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Timothy Phillips Blackpool BMX Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Neil McCann Unknown N/A 3

8. Neil McCann -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Nigel Franklin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Tamar Collis Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 11:00 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 11:00
Category B, MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 11:15 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 11:15
Category B, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 11:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

337/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Theo Codrington Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Henry Sayers San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Kitty Phillips FHHV Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  James Mitri VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Matthew Newington VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Tia Neame Unknown 0

7. Tia Neame -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Harry Franklin VC Londres Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Liam Cowell VC Londres Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Sophie Newington VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Abigail Twisk Unknown 0

15. Abigail Twisk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Michael Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Hannah Sykes Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Nicholas Kearney VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Eric Jay Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ciaran O'Grady VC Deal Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Patrick Scarboro Fit-For Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Liam White VC Deal Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Wilfred Sinclair Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Gary Lingard London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Nigel Ling Gemini BC Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Benedict Spurrier Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Gary Record VC Deal Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ciaran O'Grady VC Deal Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Mark Field Unknown Senior 0

12. Mark Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Alex Paton Unknown 0

15. Alex Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  James Duguid Unknown Senior 0

18. James Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Richard Roberts Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Patrick Scarboro Fit-For Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Andrew Seltzer East Grinstead CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Matthew Hinshelwood Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Richard Munday Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Nathan Russell Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  David Williams Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Liam White VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Edward Clark Redmon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Timothy Phillips Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Neil McCann Unknown N/A 0

32. Neil McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Deke Strentz Unknown N/A 0

34. Deke Strentz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Nigel Franklin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Neil Simpson Addiscombe CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  James Drain Gemini BC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Geoff Nutter Unknown N/A 0

38. Geoff Nutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Richard McVey Unknown N/A 0

39. Richard McVey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Buckley Unknown N/A 0

40. Paul Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Lee Sayers Unknown 0

41. Lee Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Kevin Perkins Unknown N/A 0

42. Kevin Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Alex Roper Unknown 0

44. Alex Roper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Tony Millar VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Wilfred Sinclair Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
47.  Paul Atkinson Unknown N/A 0

47. Paul Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Mark Cope Arctic Tacx RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Clive Titmarsh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Mark Cole Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Mark Schmode Unknown 0

52. Mark Schmode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  James Smith Unknown N/A 0

53. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Alan Hill Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Simon Neame Unknown 0

56. Simon Neame -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  Robert Kingsland VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  John Burrows Unknown N/A 0

59. John Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Brian Scarboro Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Tamar Collis Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Chris Brener Unknown 0

62. Chris Brener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Andrew Seltzer East Grinstead CC Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Timothy Phillips Blackpool BMX Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Neil McCann Unknown N/A 3

8. Neil McCann -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Nigel Franklin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Tamar Collis Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 11:00 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 11:00
Category B, MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 11:15 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 11:15
Category B, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 11:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk