Sussex Track League 10

Track League , Brighton – Wednesday, 24 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

096/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 24th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Seniors - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Charlie Heffernan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Charlie Sayer The Nab Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Bailey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors - B2 Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - B2 Keirin - Results
1.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Wise VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nigel Foskett Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Seniors - B1 Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - B1 Keirin - Results

Seniors - A Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - A Keirin - Results
1.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Charlie Heffernan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlie Sayer Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Driss Jones Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Seniors - B2 Dash - 3 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - B2 Dash - 3 laps - Results
1.  Nigel Foskett Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Davies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Craig Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Oliver Tuckley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors - B1 Dash - 3 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - B1 Dash - 3 laps - Results
1.  Richard Bailey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Samuel Cheesman VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Barnard Unknown 4th 0

5. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Davidoff Team Terminator Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Seniors - A Dash - 3 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - A Dash - 3 laps - Results
1.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Charlie Sayer Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Charlie Heffernan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Phil Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors - 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tim Hill Unknown N/A 0

4. Tim Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Oliver Tuckley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Driss Jones Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Seniors - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Driss Jones Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Bailey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16 - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 - 8 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 8 lap Points - Results
1.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  David Barnes Unknown 0

6. David Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 - 8 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - 8 lap Points - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  David Barnes Unknown 0

6. David Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16/U14 - 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - 1 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis Hackney BMX Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U12 - 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 2 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harris Redgrove VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Luke Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Benjamin O'Brien NFTO Race Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 - 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 1 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harris Redgrove VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Celia Jenkins Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Drew Miller-Hyndman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 - 5 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 5 lap Points - Results
1.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Harris Redgrove VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Luke Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 - 1 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - 1 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Harry Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 - 1 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - 1 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Kazlauskas Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Evelyn Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Miranda Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Oliver Brooker VC Jubilee Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Freddie Davies Unknown 0

5. Freddie Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10/U8 - 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Dominic Kazlauskas Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Evelyn Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Oliver Brooker VC Jubilee Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Miranda Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Samuel Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10/U8 - 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Dominic Kazlauskas Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Evelyn Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Advanced entry includes registration for series and entry for all events. U12/U10 and U8 Youth categories are freewheel.

The Races

Seniors - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£90.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Seniors - B2 Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Seniors - B1 Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Seniors - A Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Seniors - B2 Dash - 3 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Seniors - B1 Dash - 3 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Seniors - A Dash - 3 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Seniors - 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Seniors - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
U16 - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
U16 - 8 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
U14 - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
U14 - 8 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 - 1 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 - 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 - 1 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 - 5 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
U10 - 1 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
U8 - 1 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
U10/U8 - 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
U10/U8 - 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

096/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 24th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Seniors - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Charlie Heffernan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Charlie Sayer The Nab Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Bailey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors - B2 Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - B2 Keirin - Results
1.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Wise VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nigel Foskett Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Seniors - B1 Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - B1 Keirin - Results

Seniors - A Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - A Keirin - Results
1.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Charlie Heffernan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlie Sayer Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Driss Jones Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Seniors - B2 Dash - 3 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - B2 Dash - 3 laps - Results
1.  Nigel Foskett Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Davies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Craig Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Oliver Tuckley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors - B1 Dash - 3 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - B1 Dash - 3 laps - Results
1.  Richard Bailey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Samuel Cheesman VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Barnard Unknown 4th 0

5. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Davidoff Team Terminator Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Seniors - A Dash - 3 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - A Dash - 3 laps - Results
1.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Charlie Sayer Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Charlie Heffernan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Phil Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors - 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tim Hill Unknown N/A 0

4. Tim Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Oliver Tuckley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Driss Jones Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Seniors - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Driss Jones Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Bailey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16 - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 - 8 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 8 lap Points - Results
1.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  David Barnes Unknown 0

6. David Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 - 8 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - 8 lap Points - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  David Barnes Unknown 0

6. David Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16/U14 - 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - 1 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis Hackney BMX Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U12 - 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 2 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harris Redgrove VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Luke Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Benjamin O'Brien NFTO Race Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 - 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 1 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harris Redgrove VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Celia Jenkins Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Drew Miller-Hyndman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 - 5 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 5 lap Points - Results
1.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Harris Redgrove VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Luke Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 - 1 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - 1 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Harry Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 - 1 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - 1 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Kazlauskas Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Evelyn Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Miranda Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Oliver Brooker VC Jubilee Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Freddie Davies Unknown 0

5. Freddie Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10/U8 - 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Dominic Kazlauskas Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Evelyn Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Oliver Brooker VC Jubilee Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Miranda Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Samuel Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10/U8 - 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Dominic Kazlauskas Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Evelyn Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Advanced entry includes registration for series and entry for all events. U12/U10 and U8 Youth categories are freewheel.

The Races

Seniors - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£90.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Seniors - B2 Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Seniors - B1 Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Seniors - A Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Seniors - B2 Dash - 3 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Seniors - B1 Dash - 3 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Seniors - A Dash - 3 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Seniors - 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Seniors - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
U16 - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
U16 - 8 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
U14 - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
U14 - 8 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 - 1 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 - 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 - 1 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 - 5 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
U10 - 1 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
U8 - 1 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
U10/U8 - 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
U10/U8 - 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/09 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 24/06/09 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk