White Rose Youth League - Wombwell 4

Closed Circuit , WOMBWELL – Wednesday, 30 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

013/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 30th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dorothy Hyman Sports Stadium, Station Road, Wombwell, S76 0AY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Boys Circuit Race (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U10) - Results
1.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Haris Davenport Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  George Southby Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lewis Nutt Finished D 00:00:00:00 0

7. Lewis Nutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Rowan Gandy Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U12) - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Aidan Gandy Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Lewis Hirst Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Andrew Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U14) - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Struan McInnes North Midlands Youth Squad Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Robert Harper Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Shaw Sheffrec CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U16) - Results
1.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alastair Hepworth Batley Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Saville Norton Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cameron Reilly Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Time Trial (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Time Trial (U10) - Results
1.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:01:18:800 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:18:800
2.  Lewis Nutt Finished D 00:01:23:400 2

2. Lewis Nutt -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:23:400
3.  Haris Davenport Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 00:01:29:100 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:29:100
4.  George Southby Finished E 00:01:29:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:29:900
5.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished D 00:01:32:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:32:300
6.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished D 00:01:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:34:000
7.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 00:01:34:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:34:900
8.  Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:01:38:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:38:300
9.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:01:39:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:39:700
10.  Rowan Gandy Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished E 00:01:42:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:42:700

Boys Time Trial (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Time Trial (U12) - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:01:12:100 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:12:100
2.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 00:01:15:800 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:15:800
3.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:01:17:400 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:17:400
4.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:01:19:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:19:100
5.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:20:000
6.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 00:01:22:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:22:300
7.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:01:22:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:22:400
8.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:01:22:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:22:500
9.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:01:23:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:23:200
10.  Andrew Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:24:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:24:500
11.  lewis Hirst Finished 00:01:28:600 0

11. lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:600
12.  Aidan Gandy Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:01:30:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:30:200

Girls Circuit Race (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U12) - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anna Dawson Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sarah Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Sarah Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U14) - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Heather Ludvigsen Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U16) - Results
1.  Jessie Walker Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Time Trial (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Time Trial (U12) - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:01:24:800 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:24:800
2.  Anna Dawson Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished C 00:01:26:100 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:26:100
3.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:01:34:200 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:34:200
4.  Sarah Jones Finished 00:01:36:000 0

4. Sarah Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:000
5.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 00:01:41:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:41:400

About the Event

The Races

Boys Circuit Race (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Time Trial (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Time Trial (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Time Trial (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 30/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

013/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 30th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dorothy Hyman Sports Stadium, Station Road, Wombwell, S76 0AY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Boys Circuit Race (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U10) - Results
1.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Haris Davenport Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  George Southby Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lewis Nutt Finished D 00:00:00:00 0

7. Lewis Nutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Rowan Gandy Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U12) - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Aidan Gandy Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Lewis Hirst Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Andrew Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U14) - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Struan McInnes North Midlands Youth Squad Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Robert Harper Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Shaw Sheffrec CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U16) - Results
1.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alastair Hepworth Batley Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Saville Norton Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cameron Reilly Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Time Trial (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Time Trial (U10) - Results
1.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:01:18:800 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:18:800
2.  Lewis Nutt Finished D 00:01:23:400 2

2. Lewis Nutt -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:23:400
3.  Haris Davenport Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 00:01:29:100 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:29:100
4.  George Southby Finished E 00:01:29:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:29:900
5.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished D 00:01:32:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:32:300
6.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished D 00:01:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:34:000
7.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 00:01:34:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:34:900
8.  Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:01:38:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:38:300
9.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:01:39:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:39:700
10.  Rowan Gandy Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished E 00:01:42:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:42:700

Boys Time Trial (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Time Trial (U12) - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:01:12:100 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:12:100
2.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 00:01:15:800 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:15:800
3.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:01:17:400 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:17:400
4.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:01:19:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:19:100
5.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:20:000
6.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 00:01:22:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:22:300
7.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:01:22:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:22:400
8.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:01:22:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:22:500
9.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:01:23:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:23:200
10.  Andrew Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:24:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:24:500
11.  lewis Hirst Finished 00:01:28:600 0

11. lewis Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:600
12.  Aidan Gandy Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:01:30:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:30:200

Girls Circuit Race (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U12) - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anna Dawson Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sarah Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Sarah Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U14) - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Heather Ludvigsen Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U16) - Results
1.  Jessie Walker Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Time Trial (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Time Trial (U12) - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:01:24:800 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:24:800
2.  Anna Dawson Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished C 00:01:26:100 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:26:100
3.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:01:34:200 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:34:200
4.  Sarah Jones Finished 00:01:36:000 0

4. Sarah Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:000
5.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 00:01:41:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:41:400

About the Event

The Races

Boys Circuit Race (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Time Trial (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Time Trial (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Time Trial (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 30/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 30/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk