Pontyllanfraith Discount Carpets Cross/Welsh League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 30 Sep 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

436/WA/012/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  William James Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Dunster Unknown 0

7. Ben Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Jack Broadley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Emma Roberts Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Jessica Roberts Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Nathan Ford Ride 63 Community CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Ben Beckingsale Unknown 0

13. Ben Beckingsale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  George Lowe Unknown 0

15. George Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Nathan Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Scott Dunster Unknown 0

17. Scott Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jodie Buck Unknown Under 12 0

18. Jodie Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Mererid Hunt Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Bethan Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Jacob Soper Newport Track Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Tinaya Leigh-Cattrall Unknown 0

22. Tinaya Leigh-Cattrall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Sam Beckett Unknown 0

23. Sam Beckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
26.  Ffion Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
27.  Melissa Ahearne Unknown 0

27. Melissa Ahearne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Adam Williams Unknown 0

28. Adam Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Evan Lane Unknown 0

29. Evan Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
31.  Grace Bennion Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Elizabeth Bennett Unknown 0

32. Elizabeth Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Walker Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Weaver Unknown 0

4. Sam Weaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Elinor Barker MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Luke Cornish Unknown 0

10. Luke Cornish -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Bobby Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Molly Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Owen James Unknown N/A 0

13. Owen James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ellis Lane Unknown 0

14. Ellis Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jill Buck Unknown 0

15. Jill Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Samuel Leigh-Cattrall Army Cycling Union Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Elliot Coles Unknown 0

17. Elliot Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Hannah Buck Unknown Youth 0

18. Hannah Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Martyn Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Alasdair Brown Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Samuel Newton Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ben Simmons Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Daren Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Grant Leavy Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Matthew Jones Unknown N/A 0

11. Matthew Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Phil Weaver Unknown N/A 0

18. Phil Weaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Matthew Beckett CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Donald Gray Cycle Team OnForm Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  David Seward Bynea CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Ian Shakeshaft Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Liddiatt Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Colin Miller Unknown Veteran 0

29. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  John Wylie Unknown N/A 0

30. John Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Adrian Peak Unknown 0

31. Adrian Peak -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Paul Webber Unknown 0

32. Paul Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Martin Penticost Unknown 0

33. Martin Penticost -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Paul Herbert Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Ross Phillips Unknown N/A 0

36. Ross Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Mathu O'Hagan Unknown N/A 0

37. Mathu O'Hagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Mike Jones Unknown N/A 0

39. Mike Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Nick Higgins Unknown 0

40. Nick Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Thom Phillips Veloton Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Samuel Newton Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
43.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Daniel Bowen Unknown Senior 0

44. Daniel Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Steve Hodgson Unknown 0

45. Steve Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Miles Preece MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Crad Lowe Unknown N/A 0

48. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Richard Morton Unknown 0

50. Richard Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Anthony Carroll Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Mark Mathews Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Judith Shakeshaft Team Dekerf UK Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Carol Miller Unknown 0

54. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Dave Bennion Unknown N/A 0

55. Dave Bennion -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Iona Pickard Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Daren Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Judith Oakley Vegetarian C & AC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Carol Miller Unknown N/A 0

4. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Iona Pickard Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 30/09/07 – 10:45
MTB IA
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 11:15
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

436/WA/012/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  William James Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Dunster Unknown 0

7. Ben Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Jack Broadley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Emma Roberts Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Jessica Roberts Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Nathan Ford Ride 63 Community CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Ben Beckingsale Unknown 0

13. Ben Beckingsale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  George Lowe Unknown 0

15. George Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Nathan Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Scott Dunster Unknown 0

17. Scott Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jodie Buck Unknown Under 12 0

18. Jodie Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Mererid Hunt Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Bethan Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Jacob Soper Newport Track Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Tinaya Leigh-Cattrall Unknown 0

22. Tinaya Leigh-Cattrall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Sam Beckett Unknown 0

23. Sam Beckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Josh Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
26.  Ffion Llewellyn Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
27.  Melissa Ahearne Unknown 0

27. Melissa Ahearne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Adam Williams Unknown 0

28. Adam Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Evan Lane Unknown 0

29. Evan Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
31.  Grace Bennion Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Elizabeth Bennett Unknown 0

32. Elizabeth Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Walker Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Weaver Unknown 0

4. Sam Weaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Elinor Barker MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Luke Cornish Unknown 0

10. Luke Cornish -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Bobby Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Molly Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Owen James Unknown N/A 0

13. Owen James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ellis Lane Unknown 0

14. Ellis Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jill Buck Unknown 0

15. Jill Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Samuel Leigh-Cattrall Army Cycling Union Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Elliot Coles Unknown 0

17. Elliot Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Hannah Buck Unknown Youth 0

18. Hannah Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Martyn Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Alasdair Brown Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Samuel Newton Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ben Simmons Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Daren Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Grant Leavy Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Matthew Jones Unknown N/A 0

11. Matthew Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Phil Weaver Unknown N/A 0

18. Phil Weaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Matthew Beckett CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Donald Gray Cycle Team OnForm Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  David Seward Bynea CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Ian Shakeshaft Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Liddiatt Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Colin Miller Unknown Veteran 0

29. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  John Wylie Unknown N/A 0

30. John Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Adrian Peak Unknown 0

31. Adrian Peak -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Paul Webber Unknown 0

32. Paul Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Martin Penticost Unknown 0

33. Martin Penticost -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Paul Herbert Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Ross Phillips Unknown N/A 0

36. Ross Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Mathu O'Hagan Unknown N/A 0

37. Mathu O'Hagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Mike Jones Unknown N/A 0

39. Mike Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Nick Higgins Unknown 0

40. Nick Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Thom Phillips Veloton Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Samuel Newton Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
43.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Daniel Bowen Unknown Senior 0

44. Daniel Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Steve Hodgson Unknown 0

45. Steve Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Miles Preece MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Crad Lowe Unknown N/A 0

48. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Richard Morton Unknown 0

50. Richard Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Anthony Carroll Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Mark Mathews Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Judith Shakeshaft Team Dekerf UK Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Carol Miller Unknown 0

54. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Dave Bennion Unknown N/A 0

55. Dave Bennion -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Iona Pickard Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Daren Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Judith Oakley Vegetarian C & AC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Carol Miller Unknown N/A 0

4. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Iona Pickard Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 30/09/07 – 10:45
MTB IA
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 11:15
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk