Blackhawk Bikes/Chapters Hotel & Restaurant Autumn Cup Round 4

Closed Circuit , Middlesbrough – Sunday, 07 Oct 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

245019

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Oct 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit, Marton Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AR
View map

Info for Riders

Entering the main race also allows you to race the Eliminator event for no charge. Final round of the series. Flowers, flower girls, commentary, pate-laced baguettes, fine cakes, jerseys and prizes. In fact - all the fun of the fair... minus the fair.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
7/10/12 13:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
7/10/12 13:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
7/10/12 13:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
7/10/12 13:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
7/10/12 13:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
7/10/12 13:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
7/10/12 13:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---
7/10/12 13:15 Women Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 35 mins
7/10/12 13:30 E/1/2/3 - 48 km National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 48km / 30 miles
7/10/12 14:45 4th Cats only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins
7/10/12 15:15 U10 Boys Eliminator Youth Only Youth D ---
7/10/12 15:15 U12 Boys Eliminator Youth Only Youth C ---
7/10/12 15:15 U12 Girls Eliminator Youth Only Youth C ---
7/10/12 15:15 U14 Boys Eliminator Youth Only Youth B ---
7/10/12 15:15 U14 Girls Eliminator Youth Only Youth B ---
7/10/12 15:15 U8 Boys Eliminator Youth Only Youth E ---
7/10/12 15:45 The Big Bad Eliminator Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/10/12 16:15 3/4 - 32 km Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 32km / 20 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/10/12 13:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£3.50), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Boys
Sun 07/10/12 - 13:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£3.50), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/10/12 13:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£3.50), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Boys
Sun 07/10/12 - 13:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£3.50), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/10/12 13:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£3.50), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Girls
Sun 07/10/12 - 13:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£3.50), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/10/12 13:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£3.50), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Boys
Sun 07/10/12 - 13:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£3.50), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/10/12 13:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£3.50), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Girls
Sun 07/10/12 - 13:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£3.50), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/10/12 13:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£3.50), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Boys
Sun 07/10/12 - 13:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£3.50), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/10/12 13:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£3.50), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Girls
Sun 07/10/12 - 13:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£3.50), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 13:15 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Women
Sun 07/10/12 - 13:15
Duration: 35 mins
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 4
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/10/12 13:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Sun 07/10/12 - 13:30
Classification: National B
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race 4th Cats only
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 14:45 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race 4th Cats only
Sun 07/10/12 - 14:45
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 4th
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race U10 Boys Eliminator
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/10/12 15:15 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Boys Eliminator
Sun 07/10/12 - 15:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U12 Boys Eliminator
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/10/12 15:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Boys Eliminator
Sun 07/10/12 - 15:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U12 Girls Eliminator
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/10/12 15:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Girls Eliminator
Sun 07/10/12 - 15:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U14 Boys Eliminator
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/10/12 15:15 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Boys Eliminator
Sun 07/10/12 - 15:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls Eliminator
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/10/12 15:15 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls Eliminator
Sun 07/10/12 - 15:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U8 Boys Eliminator
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/10/12 15:15 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race U8 Boys Eliminator
Sun 07/10/12 - 15:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:
Race The Big Bad Eliminator
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/10/12 15:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race The Big Bad Eliminator
Sun 07/10/12 - 15:45
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/10/12 16:15 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race 3/4
Sun 07/10/12 - 16:15
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Thomas Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 2
3 Max Lutz-Atkinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 1

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished C 3
2 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 1

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 3

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hamish Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 3
2 Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished B 2
3 Richie Allen Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 1

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Samantha Verrill Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3
2 Mia Richardson Clifton CC Finished B 2

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 3
2 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Amber Ford Finished 0

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lauren Brown Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 15
2 Jo Blackburn Team Swift Finished 2nd 12
3 Karen Poole Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 10

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Teasdale EFC Omega Pharma- Quickstep Finished 2nd 30
2 Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished 1st 25
3 Marcus Smith Blackhawk Bikes Finished 1st 21
4 Ben Hetherington Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 17
5 Steve Thompson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 14
6 Taylor Cardus TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 12
7 Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 10
8 Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Cycles Finished 3rd 8
9 Michael Guymer TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 7
10 William Haynes Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 6
11 Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 5
12 Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 4
13 Samuel Walsh Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
14 Matty Cooper Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 2nd 2
Show More

Race 4th Cats only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Darren Binks Blackhawk Bikes Finished 4th 10
2 Tom van Rossum Rock Racing Team UK Finished 4th 8
3 Andrew Ratsey Wansbeck CC Finished 4th 7
4 Michael Ayre North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 4th 6
5 Mark Ford Clay Cross Road Team Finished 4th 5
6 Neil Ferguson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 4th 4
7 Jo Blackburn Team Swift Finished 2nd 3
8 Ben Honeysett Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
9 Karen Poole Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 1
10 Rob Oliver Finished 0
0 Martin Brearey none Finished 4th 0
0 James Goodman Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race U10 Boys Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Finished D 3
2 Max Lutz-Atkinson Finished D 2

Race U12 Boys Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3

Race U12 Girls Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 3

Race U14 Boys Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hamish Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 3
2 Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished B 2
3 Richie Allen Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 1

Race U14 Girls Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Samantha Verrill Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3

Race U8 Boys Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 3

Race The Big Bad Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Marcus Smith Blackhawk Bikes Finished 1st 10
2 Samuel Walsh Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 7
4 Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Cycles Finished 3rd 6
5 Christopher Springett Cheltenham & County CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Darren Binks Blackhawk Bikes Finished 3rd 4
7 Jacob Kriehn Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 3rd 3
8 Matthew Theaker Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 2nd 2
9 Robert Hamill Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 3rd 1
10 Stuart Burrows Team Swift Finished 3rd 1

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Richard Ranson Finished N/A 0
2 Matthew Theaker Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 2nd 0
3 Jacob Kriehn Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 3rd 7
4 Robert Hamill Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 3rd 6
5 Simon Nicklin Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 5
6 Mark Ford Clay Cross Road Team Finished 4th 4
7 Stuart Burrows Team Swift Finished 3rd 3
8 Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 2
9 Tom van Rossum Rock Racing Team UK Finished 4th 1
10 Gary Taylor Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk