Event URN:
245014
Start date:
Sat, 8th Sep 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit
Marton Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Blackhawk Bikes ( website )
Event website:
http://www.blackhawkbikes.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Marcus Smith
14 Marton Gill
Saltburn-By-The-Sea
Cleveland
TS12 1QU
07810 371203
marcusgsmith@hotmail.com
Cheques payable to:
Marcus Smith
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Entering the main race also allows you to race the Eliminator event for no charge. Flowers, flower girls, commentary, pate-laced baguettes, fine cakes, jerseys and prizes. In fact - all the fun of the fair... minus the fair.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 12 13:00 Youth A Boys RR Youth Only Youth A
8 Sep 12 13:01 Youth B Boys RR Youth Only Youth B
8 Sep 12 13:02 Youth C Boys RR Youth Only Youth C
8 Sep 12 13:02 Youth D Boys RR Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Marton Road,
Middlesbrough,
TS7 8AR

Race: Youth A Boys RR

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 14 days 12 hours 7 minutes 58 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth B Boys RR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 12 13:01 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C Boys RR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 12 13:02 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D Boys RR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 12 13:02 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth E Boys RR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 12 13:03 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Youth B Girls RR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 12 13:05 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C Girls RR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 12 13:06 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D Girls RR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 12 13:07 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth E Girls RR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 12 13:11 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 14 days 12 hours 7 minutes 58 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 12 13:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 48km / 30m

Race: 4th Cats only

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 14 days 12 hours 7 minutes 58 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 12 14:45 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins

Race: Youth A Boys Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 12 15:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth B Boys Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 12 15:16 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C Boys Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 12 15:17 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth E Boys Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 12 15:18 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Youth B Girls Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 12 15:19 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C Girls Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 12 15:20 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: The Big Bad Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 12 15:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: 3/4

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 14 days 12 hours 7 minutes 58 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 12 16:15 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 32km / 20m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Boys RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott Auld Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 3
2 Thomas Hordon Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Ben Honeysett Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Boys RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished B 3
2 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Richie Allen Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Boys RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished C 2
3 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Boys RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zachary Johnstone Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 3
2 Charles Hancock Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Boys RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 3
2 Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
3 Lewis Dolan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Girls RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samantha Verrill Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3
2 Alexandra Woodcock Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Girls RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Girls RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elle Liddell Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Girls RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Liddell Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Ives We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished 1st 30
2 Andrew Martin Finished 0
3 Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 21
4 Craig Anderson Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 17
5 Daniel Smith Velo29 Events Finished Elite 14
6 Graeme Rose PH-MAS Cycling Finished 1st 12
7 Mark Perry PH-MAS Cycling Finished 1st 10
8 Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 8
9 Matthew Bulmer PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 7
10 Michael Smart TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 6
11 Callum Grieve Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 5
12 Shaun Nicholson Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 4
13 Marcus Smith Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 3
14 Alex Hopper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 2
15 Matthew Smithson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cats only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gavin Williams Dennis Distribution Finished 4th 10
2 George Mitchell Finished 0
3 Stuart Burrows Team Swift Finished 4th 7
4 Robert Spink Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 6
5 Jo Blackburn Team Swift Finished 4th 5
6 Stewart Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 4th 4
7 Greg Fletcher Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 4th 3
8 Neil Ferguson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 4th 2
9 Jamie Pattison Blackhawk Bikes Finished 4th 1
10 Ben Dobson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Boys Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott Auld Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 3
2 Thomas Hordon Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Boys Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 Richie Allen Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Boys Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Boys Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Dolan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Girls Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samantha Verrill Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Girls Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 10
2 Richard Ranson Private Finished N/A 0
3 Matthew Theaker Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 3rd 7
4 Stuart Neilson Finished 3rd 6
5 Steven Bell Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 5
6 Joshua Cutler RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
7 Robert Hamill Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 3rd 3
8 James Verrill Finished 3rd 2
9 James Peacock Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 3rd 1
10 Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Cycles Finished 3rd 1