Event URN:
244959
Start date:
Sun, 7th Oct 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 6th Oct 2012
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ken Prince
ken.prince@hotmail.com
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the event. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Oct 12 09:30 4th Cats only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 47km / 29m
7 Oct 12 09:31 2/3/4 Women Only Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 47km / 29m
7 Oct 12 11:00 2/3 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd 63km / 39m

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: 4th Cats only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Oct 12 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 47km / 29m

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Oct 12 09:31 Women Only Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 47km / 29m

Race: 2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Oct 12 11:00 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd 63km / 39m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cats only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Conall Watson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 10
2 Stuart Clarke Rollapaluza CC Finished 4th 8
3 Colin Johnson Horsham Cycling Finished 4th 7
4 Alex Tinsley Finished 0
5 Martin Green Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 4th 5
6 Malcolm Keegan Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 4
7 David Emery Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 3
8 Jack Heather Finished 0
9 David Seymour Twickenham CC Finished 4th 1
10 James Hill West Kent Road Club Finished 4th 1
11 Guy Lane Southborough & District Wh... Finished 4th 0
12 Craig Thompson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
13 James McCoy Finished 4th 0
14 John Saville Finished 4th 0
15 Stefan Chilo Finished 0
16 Charlie Wallace London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
17 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
18 Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished 4th 0
19 Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
20 Kieran Ali Finished 0
21 Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Mark Leitch Did not finish 4th 0
Darren Millington Charlotteville CC Did not finish 4th 0
Oliver Moors Prestige Velo Club Did not finish A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarah Maidment GB Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 10
2 Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
3 Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Hayley Simmonds Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Susan Freeburn In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 5
6 Anna Korbacz London Dynamo Finished N/A 4
7 Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Ruth Wallace London Dynamo Finished 4th 2
9 Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 1
10 Elanor Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
11 Michelle Arthurs Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
12 Katerina Avramides Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
13 Elin Williamson Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 15
2 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 12
3 James Wakelin ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 10
4 Rolandas Razgauskis Finished 2nd 8
5 John Donovan CS Grupetto Finished 2nd 6
6 Craig Joy Team Toachim Finished 3rd 5
7 Matthew Tibbutt Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 2nd 4
8 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 3
9 Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 2nd 2
10 Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1
11 Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
12 Antony Buchan Team De Ver Finished 2nd 0
13 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
14 Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 0
15 Joshua Parkin Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
16 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
17 Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 0
18 Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
19 Shaun Duffield Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 3rd 0
20 Carl Ferri Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
21 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
22 David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
23 Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
25 Peter Hitt Mountain Trax RT Finished 2nd 0
26 H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 2nd 0
27 Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
28 Graeme York Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Thomas Bell Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Jim Burdett Trisportnews Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Huberney Diaz Pretorius Bikes Did not finish 3rd 0
Jamie Ford Southdown Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Stephen Mcwilliams Did not finish 0
Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 3rd 0
Barny Willard In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 2nd 0