Event URN:
244954
Start date:
Sun, 9th Sep 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Capel Village Memorial Hall
55 The Street, Capel, Surrey, RH5 5EL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 8th Sep 2012
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ken Prince
ken.prince@hotmail.com
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the event. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Sep 12 09:30 3rd Cat only Regional B Band 4 3rd 88km / 55m
9 Sep 12 13:30 2/3 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 103km / 64m

View All

Event Location:

55 The Street,
Capel,
Surrey,
RH5 5EL

Race: 3rd Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Sep 12 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 88km / 55m

Race: 2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Sep 12 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 103km / 64m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew O'Connor London Dynamo Finished 3rd 15
2 Peter Cole Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 12
3 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
4 Robin Kirk Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
5 Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 6
6 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
7 Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 4
8 James Wasley Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
9 Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 2
10 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 1
11 Carl Farrell Finished 3rd 0
12 Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
14 Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
15 James Dunsbier London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
16 Jamie Ford Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
17 George Thomas Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
18 Steven Wright Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
19 Robert Nall Kings Lynn MTB Finished 3rd 0
20 Ian Glen Kings Lynn MTB Finished 3rd 0
21 Mark Spindler Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Nicholas Griffiths Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Matthew Townsend Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Mike Saunders Team Corridori Finished 3rd 0
25 Simon Whiten Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
26 Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
27 Paul Tilley Crawley Tri Club Finished 3rd 0
28 Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Scott Gilchrist Finished 3rd 0
30 Wilfred Sinclair Finished 3rd 0
31 Connor Innes Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
32 Tom Davies Finished 3rd 0
33 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Galeb Aqel Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Did not finish 3rd 0
Ryan Gosling Mid Sussex Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Harry Ribbons Team Corridori Did not finish 3rd 0
Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Andrew Stevenson Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Colin Tamon Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 3rd 0
Alasdair Thompson Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
James Wright Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Prebble Panagua CC Finished 2nd 30
2 Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 25
3 Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 0
4 Harry Littlechild London Dynamo Finished 2nd 17
5 Stephen Nunn Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 14
6 Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 12
7 Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 10
8 Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 8
9 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 7
10 Philip Peters Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 6
11 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 5
12 Darren Peachey Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 4
13 Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 2nd 3
14 Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 2
15 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
16 James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
17 Fabio Amati Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
18 David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
19 David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
20 Tanveer Mann Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
21 William Couch WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 2nd 0
22 Antony Buchan Team De Ver Finished 2nd 0
23 Lawrence Carpenter VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
24 Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
25 Graham Hills In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished N/A 0
26 Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Finished 2nd 0
27 Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
28 H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 2nd 0
29 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
30 Scott Leakey Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
31 Chris Pyne Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
32 William Hunt Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
33 Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
34 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
35 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
36 Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
37 Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
38 Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
39 David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
40 Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 0
41 Matti Lehto CS Grupetto Finished 2nd 0
42 Keith Whitwell Finished 3rd 0
43 Russell Childs RT 316 Finished 3rd 0
Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Clinton Casteller Did not finish 2nd 0
Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Stephen McWilliams Did not finish 0
Patrick Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd 0