Event URN:
244946
Start date:
Sat, 8th Sep 2012
Event Type:
Team Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Alfold Crossways Hall
Dunsfold Road, Alfold, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8JB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 7th Sep 2012
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ken Prince
ken.prince@hotmail.com
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Two reserves may be nominated in each team. Four riders per team, first three to count. Non-Surrey League members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the event. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com. Entry fee shown is per team of four.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 12 13:30 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 54km / 34m

View All

Event Location:

Dunsfold Road,
Alfold,
Cranleigh,
Surrey,
GU6 8JB

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 12 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 54km / 34m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 2nd 01:15:12:000 10
1 Richard Mason London Dynamo Finished 1st 01:15:12:000 10
1 James Stratton London Dynamo Finished N/A 01:15:12:000 10
1 Martin Williamson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 01:15:12:000 10
2 David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 01:17:30:000 8
2 David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 01:17:30:000 8
2 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 01:17:30:000 8
2 Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 01:17:30:000 8
3 Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 01:19:38:000 7
3 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 01:19:38:000 7
3 James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 01:19:38:000 7
3 Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Finished 01:19:38:000 0
4 Tim Costello Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 01:20:26:000 6
4 Andrew Langdown Hampshire Road Club Finished 4th 01:20:26:000 0
4 Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 01:20:26:000 6
4 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 01:20:26:000 6
5 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 01:20:53:000 5
5 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 01:20:53:000 5
5 Rupert Robinson Finished 3rd 01:20:53:000 5
5 George Thomas Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 01:20:53:000 5
6 Andrew Ferry Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 01:20:54:000 0
6 Kevin Grimshaw Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 01:20:54:000 4
6 Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 01:20:54:000 4
6 Barry Stewart Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 01:20:54:000 4
7 Christopher Morrison London Dynamo Finished 2nd 01:21:01:000 3
7 Robert Nall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 01:21:01:000 3
7 Andrew O'Connor London Dynamo Finished 2nd 01:21:01:000 3
7 David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 2nd 01:21:01:000 3
8 Neal Mackintosh London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 01:21:19:000 2
8 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 01:21:19:000 2
8 Samuel Morgan London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 01:21:19:000 2
8 Mark Taviner Finished 01:21:19:000 0
9 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 01:22:01:000 1
9 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 01:22:01:000 1
9 Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC Finished N/A 01:22:01:000 1
9 Ryan Visser Redhill CC Finished 3rd 01:22:01:000 1
10 Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 01:22:37:000 1
10 David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 01:22:37:000 1
10 Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 01:22:37:000 1
10 Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 01:22:37:000 1
11 Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished 1st 01:24:12:000 0
11 Lee Mead WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 01:24:12:000 0
11 Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st 01:24:12:000 0
11 Christopher Wood WyndyMilla Finished 1st 01:24:12:000 0
12 William Fitzgerald GS Avanti Finished 3rd 01:24:41:000 0
12 Doug Gray GS Avanti Finished 4th 01:24:41:000 0
12 Daren Squirrell GS Avanti Finished N/A 01:24:41:000 0
12 Lee Staples GS Avanti Finished 3rd 01:24:41:000 0
13 Jon Bailie Southdown Velo Finished 4th 01:25:26:000 0
13 Joe Drane Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 01:25:26:000 0
13 Byron Webb Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 01:25:26:000 0
13 James Woodward Southdown Velo Finished 4th 01:25:26:000 0
14 Darren Peachey Ciclos Uno Finished 2nd 01:26:34:000 0
14 Simon Richardson Ciclos Uno Finished 3rd 01:26:34:000 0
14 Stephen Roach Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 01:26:34:000 0
14 Patrick Trainor Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 01:26:34:000 0
15 Stefan Child Team ASL360 Finished 4th 01:26:37:000 0
15 Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 01:26:37:000 0
15 Peter Morris Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 01:26:37:000 0
15 Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 01:26:37:000 0
16 Richard Denham Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 01:27:05:000 0
16 Nathan Howard Finished 3rd 01:27:05:000 0
16 Chris Huey Finished 4th 01:27:05:000 0
16 Simon Lee Finished 01:27:05:000 0
17 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 01:27:40:000 0
17 Warren Hannington I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 01:27:40:000 0
17 Andy Sayner I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 01:27:40:000 0
17 Paul Webb Finished 4th 01:27:40:000 0
18 Sarah Hart Team Axiom Finished N/A 01:27:57:000 0
18 Terence Fleet Team Axiom Finished N/A 01:27:57:000 0
18 Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Finished 2nd 01:27:57:000 0
18 Anthony Hart Team Axiom Finished N/A 01:27:57:000 0
19 Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 01:29:44:000 0
19 George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 01:29:44:000 0
19 Tom Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished N/A 01:29:44:000 0
19 James Leach Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 01:29:44:000 0
20 Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:31:05:000 0
20 Andy Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:31:05:000 0
20 James Bird Finished 4th 01:31:05:000 0
20 Matthew Walters La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 01:31:05:000 0
21 John Abson Finished 01:31:18:000 0
21 Nigel Fletcher Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished N/A 01:31:18:000 0
21 Simon Kidd Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 01:31:18:000 0
21 Jane Morris Finished 01:31:18:000 0
22 Coralie Glaunes Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:31:48:000 0
22 Deborah Mallinson Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:31:48:000 0
22 Nicole Oh Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 01:31:48:000 0
22 Helen Ralston Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:31:48:000 0
23 Dave Dawkins Team Axiom Finished N/A 01:32:00:000 0
23 Terence Fleet Team Axiom Finished N/A 01:32:00:000 0
23 Angela Rowthorn Team Axiom Finished N/A 01:32:00:000 0
23 Tim Yair Team Axiom Finished N/A 01:32:00:000 0
24 Fraser Ellison I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 01:32:13:000 0
24 Gerald McDougall I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 01:32:13:000 0
24 Andrew Rook I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 01:32:13:000 0
24 Mark Sterling I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 01:32:13:000 0
25 Mark Bennett Finished 01:34:38:000 0
25 Andy Huddart Finished 01:34:38:000 0
25 Alex Jalland Finished N/A 01:34:38:000 0
25 Billy McNamara Finished 01:34:38:000 0
26 Paul Burke Finished 01:35:26:000 0
26 Angus McWhinney Finished 01:35:26:000 0
26 Clive van Hilten Finished 4th 01:35:26:000 0
26 Richard Wood Finished N/A 01:35:26:000 0
27 David Bridle Finished 01:37:16:000 0
27 Alastair Mallett Finished 01:37:16:000 0
27 Alistair McKellar Southdown Velo Finished N/A 01:37:16:000 0
27 Colin Wright Finished 01:37:16:000 0
28 Selina Graham Finished 3rd 01:38:20:000 0
28 Kay Thomson Twickenham CC Finished 4th 01:38:20:000 0
28 Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 4th 01:38:20:000 0
28 Claire Veldmeijer Twickenham CC Finished 4th 01:38:20:000 0
Tim Allen Bigfoot CC Did not finish 3rd 01:23:10:000 0
29 Robbie Hayton Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 01:23:10:000 0
Alex Rothwell Did not finish 01:23:10:000 0
29 David Shilland Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 01:23:10:000 0
Ed Maccurrach Twickenham CC Did not finish 4th 0
Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Mark Spindler Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Alex Toghill Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0