Event URN:
244907
Start date:
Sun, 25th Nov 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Conham River Park
Church Road, Hanham, Bristol, Gloucestershire, BS15 3AE
( View map )
Series:
Western League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Severn RC ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Clive Tiley
102 Downend Road
Downend
Bristol
Gloucestershire
BS16 5EE
01179 571104
clivetiley@tiscali.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Nov 12 10:30 U12 Go-Cross None Under 12
25 Nov 12 10:45 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth
25 Nov 12 11:30 Juniors Category B CX Band 6 Junior
25 Nov 12 11:30 Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Junior, Senior,...

View All

Event Location:

Church Road,
Hanham,
Bristol,
Gloucestershire,
BS15 3AE

Race: U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Nov 12 10:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Nov 12 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 Youth ---

Race: Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Nov 12 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 Junior ---

Race: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Nov 12 11:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Junior, Senior, Vet ... ---

Race: Vet 40-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Nov 12 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 Vet 40-49 ---

Race: Vet 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Nov 12 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 Vet 50+ ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 25/11/2012 - British Cycling

Whittington makes it five.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Britton Finished 0
2 George Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
3 Andrew Loosemore Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Stinchcombe Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Beddall Gloucester City CC Finished Junior 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished Senior 00:50:59:000 20
2 Matthew Zietz Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:51:36:000 16
3 Chris Baddick Finished Senior 00:54:18:000 0
4 Llewellyn Holmes Strada Cycles Finished Senior 00:54:39:000 9
5 Greg Lancaster Finished 00:55:12:000 0
6 Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:20:000 5
7 Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:20:000 4
8 Richard Sanders Finished N/A 00:57:03:000 0
9 Matthew Noble Finished Senior 00:57:54:000 2
10 Steve Holmer Finished 0
11 Chris Reed Finished N/A 0
12 Bruce Kerridge Finished N/A 0
13 Steven Green Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
14 Benjamin Hall Bristol RC Finished Senior 0
15 Martyn Green Severn RC Finished N/A 0
16 Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ 0
17 Paul Bacon Finished 0
18 Will Poole BAD Tri Finished Senior 0
19 Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Adam Beddall Gloucester City CC Finished Junior 0
21 Ian Daws Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Simon Burgess Severn RC Finished N/A 0
23 Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
24 John Cunningham Finished N/A 0
25 Paul Tully Finished 0
26 Scott Cole Finished 0
27 Antony De Heveningham Finished N/A 0
David Barnaville Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT Did not finish Senior 0
Andrew Callow Did not finish Senior 0
Darren Gardner Cadence RT Did not finish Senior 0
Alan Green Dursley RC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Rich Millar Did not finish 0
Andrew Shrimpton Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 6
2 Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
3 Martyn Green Severn RC Finished N/A 0
4 Paul Bacon Finished 0
5 Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 1
6 Ian Daws Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ 3
2 Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0