Event URN:
244873
Start date:
Mon, 27th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit
Marton Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Blackhawk Bikes ( website )
Event website:
http://www.blackhawkbikes.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Marcus Smith
14 Marton Gill
Saltburn-By-The-Sea
Cleveland
TS12 1QU
07810 371203
marcusgsmith@hotmail.com
Cheques payable to:
Marcus Smith
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Entering the main race also allows you to race the Eliminator event
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 13:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
27 Aug 12 13:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
27 Aug 12 13:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
27 Aug 12 13:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Marton Road,
Middlesbrough,
TS7 8AR

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 8 days 10 hours 52 minutes 53 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 8 days 10 hours 52 minutes 53 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 13:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 48km / 30m

Race: 4th Cats only

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 8 days 10 hours 52 minutes 53 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 14:45 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins

Race: U10 Girls Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 15:15 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 15:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 15:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 15:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 15:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 15:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 15:15 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: The Big Bad Eliminator

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 15:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: 3/4

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 8 days 10 hours 52 minutes 53 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 16:15 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 32km / 20m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished D 3
2 Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 2
3 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3
2 Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished C 3
2 Oliver Dollimore Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
2 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hamish Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 3
2 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 3
2 Samantha Verrill Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Rhianna Stoves Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott Auld Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 3
2 Jack Willis Finished A 2
3 Thomas Hordon Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 3
2 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Enya Stoves Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew James Martin Finished 0
2 Thomas Bustard Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 25
3 Matthew Kipling Velo29 Events Finished 1st 21
4 Craig Anderson Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 17
5 Mark Perry PH-MAS Cycling Finished 1st 14
6 Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 12
7 Marcus Smith Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 10
8 Matthew Bulmer PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 8
9 Thomas Timothy Velo29 Events Finished 1st 7
10 Ben Hetherington Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 6
11 Matthew Smithson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 5
12 Martin Hopkinson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 4
13 Nicholas Armitstead PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cats only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Kriehn Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 3rd 10
2 Gabriella Shaw For Viored Finished 1st 8
3 Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 7
4 Racheal Bamford PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 6
5 Brit Tate PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 5
6 Greg Fletcher Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 4th 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3
2 Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished C 3
2 Oliver Dollimore Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 Hamish Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 2
3 Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Willis Finished A 3
2 Thomas Hordon Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: The Big Bad Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marcus Smith Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 10
2 Zack Whitehead PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 8
3 Matthew Theaker Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 3rd 7
4 Adam Theaker Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 3rd 6
5 Christian Fewtrell Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 2nd 5
6 Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 4
7 Alex Fold PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 3
8 Racheal Bamford PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 2
9 Carl Mustill Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 1