Jonathon Noble Memorial Cross

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 21 Oct 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

364/EN/004/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Oct 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joseph Home Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Thomas Warren Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Joseph Moses Unknown 0

11. Joseph Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Thomas Saville Thurcroft CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Jodie Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alice Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Emma Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans/Women - Results
1.  Richard Binks Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Matt Denby Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Peter Wilkin Unknown N/A 0

7. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Jim Shenton Unknown N/A 0

11. Jim Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Marshall VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0

13. Graham Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Martin Vesty Unknown 0

14. Martin Vesty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Giles Bailey Unknown N/A 0

15. Giles Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stuart Spencer Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Steve Shepherd Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Andrew Duffield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Kevin Saville Unknown N/A 0

20. Kevin Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Craven Moses Unknown N/A 0

21. Craven Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Owen Henriksen Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Mark Gill Unknown N/A 0

23. Mark Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  David Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  David Green Unknown N/A 0

25. David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Philip Helliwell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Kevin Hickie Unknown N/A 0

27. Kevin Hickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  R Burnham Unknown 0

28. R Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Gary Fountain Unknown N/A 0

29. Gary Fountain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Danny McLoughlin T.N.T. Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Richard Durham Team Swift Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  M Hopkins Unknown 0

33. M Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Christopher Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Femke Van Schelven Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Peter Crabtree Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Phillip Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Stephen Langford Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Richard Thackeray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Graham Piccavey Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Richard Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Richard Law Unknown N/A 0

43. Richard Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Timothy Evans Unknown 0

44. Timothy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Paul Smith Unknown N/A 0

45. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Andy Blanshard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Richard Edwards West Yorkshire Police CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Malcolm Harding Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Hilary Bloor Unknown N/A 0

50. Hilary Bloor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0

51. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

52. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Clare Crabtree Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  T Sarmiento Unknown 0

56. T Sarmiento -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  M Rushby Unknown 0

57. M Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lynn Bland Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Femke Van Schelven Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Hilary Bloor Norton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  J Parker Unknown 0

5. J Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jake Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Martin Vesty Unknown 0

7. Martin Vesty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  T Clark Unknown 0

8. T Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  J Faichney Unknown 0

9. J Faichney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Bryan Barrett Unknown 0

10. Bryan Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  W Faichney Unknown 0

11. W Faichney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  A Bray Unknown 0

12. A Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  L Morris Unknown 0

13. L Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Gaetan Stevens Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  J Harding Unknown 0

15. J Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  T Edwards Unknown 0

16. T Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  T Brown Unknown 0

17. T Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  J Brown Unknown 0

18. J Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  J Brantner Unknown 0

19. J Brantner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  A Green Unknown 0

20. A Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  O Crabtree Unknown 0

21. O Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  E Bray Unknown 0

22. E Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  J Clark Unknown 0

23. J Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  T Nunn Unknown 0

24. T Nunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Timothy Rowson DCM - GB Vorselaar Cycling Tea... Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - Results
1.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  James Sharp York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Chris Young Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Darren Binks Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Caswell Harrogate Nova CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Westwell Blazing Saddles MTB Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Steven Middleton Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Philip Hinchliffe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  J Davis Unknown 0

19. J Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Stephen Bottomley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Marcus Spencer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  David Bough Featherstone RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Timothy Rowson Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Ben Imeson Unknown N/A 0

25. Ben Imeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  K Critchley Unknown 0

26. K Critchley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Myles Chandler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Steven Smales Unknown 0

30. Steven Smales -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Antony Greiff Gosforth RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Ian Caswell Harrogate Nova CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  R Powell Unknown 0

33. R Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Digby Rusling Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Lee Brown Unknown 0

38. Lee Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  G Kitchin Unknown 0

39. G Kitchin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  S Matcher Unknown 0

40. S Matcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Adie Greenwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Kevin Troth Featherstone RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  D Burdoley Unknown 0

44. D Burdoley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  S Wooldridge Unknown 0

45. S Wooldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/07 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 21/10/07 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/07 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/10/07 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/07 11:45 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/07 – 11:45
Category C, MTB IA
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/07 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/07 – 12:45
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/07 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/07 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/07 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/10/07 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

364/EN/004/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Oct 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joseph Home Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Thomas Warren Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Joseph Moses Unknown 0

11. Joseph Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Thomas Saville Thurcroft CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Jodie Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alice Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Emma Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans/Women - Results
1.  Richard Binks Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Matt Denby Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Peter Wilkin Unknown N/A 0

7. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Jim Shenton Unknown N/A 0

11. Jim Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Marshall VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0

13. Graham Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Martin Vesty Unknown 0

14. Martin Vesty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Giles Bailey Unknown N/A 0

15. Giles Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stuart Spencer Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Steve Shepherd Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Andrew Duffield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Kevin Saville Unknown N/A 0

20. Kevin Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Craven Moses Unknown N/A 0

21. Craven Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Owen Henriksen Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Mark Gill Unknown N/A 0

23. Mark Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  David Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  David Green Unknown N/A 0

25. David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Philip Helliwell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Kevin Hickie Unknown N/A 0

27. Kevin Hickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  R Burnham Unknown 0

28. R Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Gary Fountain Unknown N/A 0

29. Gary Fountain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Danny McLoughlin T.N.T. Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Richard Durham Team Swift Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  M Hopkins Unknown 0

33. M Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Christopher Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Femke Van Schelven Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Peter Crabtree Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Phillip Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Stephen Langford Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Richard Thackeray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Graham Piccavey Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Richard Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Richard Law Unknown N/A 0

43. Richard Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Timothy Evans Unknown 0

44. Timothy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Paul Smith Unknown N/A 0

45. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Andy Blanshard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Richard Edwards West Yorkshire Police CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Malcolm Harding Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Hilary Bloor Unknown N/A 0

50. Hilary Bloor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0

51. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

52. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Clare Crabtree Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  T Sarmiento Unknown 0

56. T Sarmiento -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  M Rushby Unknown 0

57. M Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lynn Bland Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Femke Van Schelven Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Hilary Bloor Norton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  J Parker Unknown 0

5. J Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jake Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Martin Vesty Unknown 0

7. Martin Vesty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  T Clark Unknown 0

8. T Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  J Faichney Unknown 0

9. J Faichney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Bryan Barrett Unknown 0

10. Bryan Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  W Faichney Unknown 0

11. W Faichney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  A Bray Unknown 0

12. A Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  L Morris Unknown 0

13. L Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Gaetan Stevens Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  J Harding Unknown 0

15. J Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  T Edwards Unknown 0

16. T Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  T Brown Unknown 0

17. T Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  J Brown Unknown 0

18. J Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  J Brantner Unknown 0

19. J Brantner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  A Green Unknown 0

20. A Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  O Crabtree Unknown 0

21. O Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  E Bray Unknown 0

22. E Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  J Clark Unknown 0

23. J Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  T Nunn Unknown 0

24. T Nunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Timothy Rowson DCM - GB Vorselaar Cycling Tea... Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - Results
1.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  James Sharp York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Chris Young Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Darren Binks Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Caswell Harrogate Nova CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Westwell Blazing Saddles MTB Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Steven Middleton Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Philip Hinchliffe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  J Davis Unknown 0

19. J Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Stephen Bottomley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Marcus Spencer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  David Bough Featherstone RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Timothy Rowson Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Ben Imeson Unknown N/A 0

25. Ben Imeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  K Critchley Unknown 0

26. K Critchley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Myles Chandler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Steven Smales Unknown 0

30. Steven Smales -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Antony Greiff Gosforth RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Ian Caswell Harrogate Nova CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  R Powell Unknown 0

33. R Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Digby Rusling Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Lee Brown Unknown 0

38. Lee Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  G Kitchin Unknown 0

39. G Kitchin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  S Matcher Unknown 0

40. S Matcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Adie Greenwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Kevin Troth Featherstone RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  D Burdoley Unknown 0

44. D Burdoley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  S Wooldridge Unknown 0

45. S Wooldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/07 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 21/10/07 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/07 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/10/07 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/07 11:45 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/07 – 11:45
Category C, MTB IA
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/07 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/07 – 12:45
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/07 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/07 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/07 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/10/07 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk