Newport City Winter Track League 2012/13

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 19 Feb 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244849

Start Date:

Tue, 19th Feb 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

C League 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tomos Absalom Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A/B League - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B League - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rupert Denny Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matt Witts Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

C League - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League - Devil - Results
1.  Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Georgia Swainson Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A/B League - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B League - Devil - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Scott Pearce Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C League - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Tomos Absalom Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Georgia Bailey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Patrick Donnelly Finished 0

3. Patrick Donnelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

A/B League - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B League - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Scott Pearce Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C League - Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League - Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tomos Absalom Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A/B League - Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B League - Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Maslin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C League - 7 Station Roadman's Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League - 7 Station Roadman's Pursuit - Results
1.  Tomos Absalom Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Peter Donnelly Cardiff JIF Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Paul Rees Bynea CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Francesca Storey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Georgia Swainson Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A/B League - 5 or 6 road mans pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B League - 5 or 6 road mans pursuit - Results
1.  Rupert Denny Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Scott Pearce Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matt Witts Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Maslin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Points Race - Results
1.  Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Georgia Swainson Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A/B Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B Points Race - Results
1.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Carter Finished N/A 0

2. Joe Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Samuel Sturt Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Scratch - Results
1.  Matt Witts Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Carter Finished N/A 0

3. Joe Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Devil - Results
1.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Scott Pearce Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Scott Pearce Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Carter Finished N/A 0

3. Joe Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Road mans Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road mans Pursuit - Results
3.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Sturt Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A League - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Points Race - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rupert Denny Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Three Ability Groups A, B & C. Pre enter online via http://www.newport.gov.uk/leisure or via Reception to gaurentee place. League Registration Fee - £10 Seniors & £5 Youth

The Races

C League 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/13 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 19/02/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
A/B League - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/13 18:46 Regional C None --- 02 hr 30 mins / 32km / 20 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 19/02/13 – 18:46
Regional C, None
02 hr 30 mins / 32km / 20 miles
C League - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/13 18:47 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/02/13 – 18:47
Youth Only, None
A/B League - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/13 18:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/02/13 – 18:48
Regional C, None
C League - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/13 18:49 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/02/13 – 18:49
Youth Only, None
A/B League - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/13 18:50 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/02/13 – 18:50
C League - Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/13 18:51 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/02/13 – 18:51
Youth Only, None
A/B League - Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/13 18:52 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/02/13 – 18:52
Regional C, None
C League - 7 Station Roadman's Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/13 18:53 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/02/13 – 18:53
A/B League - 5 or 6 road mans pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/13 18:54 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/02/13 – 18:54
C Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/13 18:55 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/02/13 – 18:55
Youth Only, None
A/B Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/13 18:56 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/02/13 – 18:56
Regional C, None
B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/13 18:57 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/02/13 – 18:57
Regional C, None
B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/13 18:58 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/02/13 – 18:58
Regional C, None
Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/13 18:59 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/02/13 – 18:59
Regional C, None
Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/13 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/02/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Road mans Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/13 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/02/13 – 19:02
Regional C, None
A League - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/13 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/02/13 – 19:03
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244849

Start Date:

Tue, 19th Feb 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

C League 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tomos Absalom Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A/B League - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B League - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rupert Denny Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matt Witts Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

C League - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League - Devil - Results
1.  Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Georgia Swainson Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A/B League - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B League - Devil - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Scott Pearce Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C League - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Tomos Absalom Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Georgia Bailey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Patrick Donnelly Finished 0

3. Patrick Donnelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

A/B League - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B League - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Scott Pearce Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C League - Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League - Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tomos Absalom Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A/B League - Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B League - Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Maslin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C League - 7 Station Roadman's Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League - 7 Station Roadman's Pursuit - Results
1.  Tomos Absalom Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Peter Donnelly Cardiff JIF Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Paul Rees Bynea CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Francesca Storey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Georgia Swainson Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A/B League - 5 or 6 road mans pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B League - 5 or 6 road mans pursuit - Results
1.  Rupert Denny Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Scott Pearce Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matt Witts Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Maslin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Points Race - Results
1.  Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Georgia Swainson Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A/B Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B Points Race - Results
1.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Carter Finished N/A 0

2. Joe Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Samuel Sturt Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Scratch - Results
1.  Matt Witts Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Carter Finished N/A 0

3. Joe Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Devil - Results
1.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Scott Pearce Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Scott Pearce Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Carter Finished N/A 0

3. Joe Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Road mans Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road mans Pursuit - Results
3.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Sturt Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A League - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Points Race - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rupert Denny Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Three Ability Groups A, B & C. Pre enter online via http://www.newport.gov.uk/leisure or via Reception to gaurentee place. League Registration Fee - £10 Seniors & £5 Youth

The Races

C League 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/13 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 19/02/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
A/B League - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/13 18:46 Regional C None --- 02 hr 30 mins / 32km / 20 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 19/02/13 – 18:46
Regional C, None
02 hr 30 mins / 32km / 20 miles
C League - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/13 18:47 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/02/13 – 18:47
Youth Only, None
A/B League - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/13 18:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/02/13 – 18:48
Regional C, None
C League - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/13 18:49 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/02/13 – 18:49
Youth Only, None
A/B League - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/13 18:50 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/02/13 – 18:50
C League - Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/13 18:51 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/02/13 – 18:51
Youth Only, None
A/B League - Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/13 18:52 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/02/13 – 18:52
Regional C, None
C League - 7 Station Roadman's Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/13 18:53 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/02/13 – 18:53
A/B League - 5 or 6 road mans pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/13 18:54 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/02/13 – 18:54
C Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/13 18:55 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/02/13 – 18:55
Youth Only, None
A/B Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/13 18:56 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/02/13 – 18:56
Regional C, None
B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/13 18:57 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/02/13 – 18:57
Regional C, None
B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/13 18:58 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/02/13 – 18:58
Regional C, None
Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/13 18:59 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/02/13 – 18:59
Regional C, None
Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/13 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/02/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Road mans Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/13 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/02/13 – 19:02
Regional C, None
A League - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/02/13 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 19/02/13 – 19:03
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016