Newport City Winter Track League 2012/13

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 12 Feb 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244848

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Feb 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

C League Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

B League Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Scratch - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sebastian Dickens Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A League Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Scratch - Results
1.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C League Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

B League Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Devil - Results
1.  Sebastian Dickens Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A League Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Devil - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Luke Davies VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C League Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

B League Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Board 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A League Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rupert Denny Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

C League 4 up Road Mans Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League 4 up Road Mans Pursuit - Results
1.  Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Paul Rees Bynea CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

B League 4-up Road Mans Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League 4-up Road Mans Pursuit - Results
1.  Jacob Board 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Sebastian Dickens Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Gareth Fenn Bynea CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A Road Mans Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Road Mans Pursuit - Results
1.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Rupert Denny Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C League 20 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League 20 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Georgia Bailey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Paul Rees Bynea CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B League 25 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League 25 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sebastian Dickens Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A League 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League 30 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Three Ability Groups A, B & C. Pre enter online via http://www.newport.gov.uk/leisure or via Reception to gaurentee place. League Registration Fee - £10 Seniors & £5 Youth

The Races

C League Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/13 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 12/02/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
B League Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/13 19:01 Regional C None --- 02 hr 30 mins / 32km / 20 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 12/02/13 – 19:01
Regional C, None
02 hr 30 mins / 32km / 20 miles
A League Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/13 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/02/13 – 19:02
Regional C, None
C League Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/13 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/02/13 – 19:03
Youth Only, None
B League Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/13 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/02/13 – 19:05
Regional C, None
A League Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/13 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/02/13 – 19:07
Regional C, None
C League Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/13 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/02/13 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
B League Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/13 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/02/13 – 19:10
Regional C, None
A League Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/13 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/02/13 – 19:12
Regional C, None
C League 4 up Road Mans Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/13 19:13 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/02/13 – 19:13
B League 4-up Road Mans Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/13 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/02/13 – 19:14
A Road Mans Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/13 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/02/13 – 19:15
Regional C, None
C League 20 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/13 19:16 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/02/13 – 19:16
Youth Only, None
B League 25 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/13 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/02/13 – 19:17
Regional C, None
A League 30 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/13 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/02/13 – 19:18
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244848

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Feb 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

C League Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

B League Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Scratch - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sebastian Dickens Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A League Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Scratch - Results
1.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C League Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

B League Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Devil - Results
1.  Sebastian Dickens Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A League Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Devil - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Luke Davies VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C League Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

B League Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Board 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A League Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rupert Denny Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

C League 4 up Road Mans Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League 4 up Road Mans Pursuit - Results
1.  Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Paul Rees Bynea CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

B League 4-up Road Mans Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League 4-up Road Mans Pursuit - Results
1.  Jacob Board 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Sebastian Dickens Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Gareth Fenn Bynea CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A Road Mans Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Road Mans Pursuit - Results
1.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Rupert Denny Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C League 20 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League 20 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Georgia Bailey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Paul Rees Bynea CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B League 25 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League 25 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sebastian Dickens Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A League 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League 30 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Three Ability Groups A, B & C. Pre enter online via http://www.newport.gov.uk/leisure or via Reception to gaurentee place. League Registration Fee - £10 Seniors & £5 Youth

The Races

C League Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/13 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 12/02/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
B League Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/13 19:01 Regional C None --- 02 hr 30 mins / 32km / 20 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 12/02/13 – 19:01
Regional C, None
02 hr 30 mins / 32km / 20 miles
A League Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/13 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/02/13 – 19:02
Regional C, None
C League Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/13 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/02/13 – 19:03
Youth Only, None
B League Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/13 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/02/13 – 19:05
Regional C, None
A League Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/13 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/02/13 – 19:07
Regional C, None
C League Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/13 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/02/13 – 19:08
Youth Only, None
B League Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/13 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/02/13 – 19:10
Regional C, None
A League Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/13 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/02/13 – 19:12
Regional C, None
C League 4 up Road Mans Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/13 19:13 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/02/13 – 19:13
B League 4-up Road Mans Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/13 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/02/13 – 19:14
A Road Mans Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/13 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/02/13 – 19:15
Regional C, None
C League 20 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/13 19:16 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/02/13 – 19:16
Youth Only, None
B League 25 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/13 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/02/13 – 19:17
Regional C, None
A League 30 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/02/13 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/02/13 – 19:18
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016