Newport City Winter Track League 2012/13

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 20 Nov 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

244838

Start Date:

Tue, 20th Nov 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Info for Riders

Three Ability Groups A, B & C. Pre enter online via http://www.newport.gov.uk/leisure or via Reception to gaurentee place. League Registration Fee - £10 Seniors & £5 Youth


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
20/11/12 18:45 A League Overall Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 02 hr 30 mins / 32km / 20 miles
20/11/12 18:46 B League Overall Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
20/11/12 18:47 C League Overall Youth Only None A, B, C ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race A League Overall
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/11/12 18:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite 02 hr 30 mins / 32km / 20 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race A League Overall
Tue 20/11/12 - 18:45
Duration: 02 hr 30 mins / 32km / 20 miles
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race B League Overall
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 20/11/12 18:46 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race B League Overall
Tue 20/11/12 - 18:46
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race C League Overall
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 20/11/12 18:47 Youth Only None A, B, C
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race C League Overall
Tue 20/11/12 - 18:47
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)

Confirmed Results

Race A League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
2 Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
3 Robbie Westwood M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 0
4 Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 2nd 0
5 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
6 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 0
7 John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 0
8 Owen Thomas M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 0
9 Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
10 Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished N/A 0
11 George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 1st 0
12 Ashley Martin Cadence Cannondale Finished 1st 0
13 Peter Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
14 Owen James M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 0
15 Joshua Burns Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Geraint Manley Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
17 Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 0
18 Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st 0
19 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 0
20 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
21 Will Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
22 Rupert Denny GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
23 Daniel Pearson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 0
24 Ieuan Frowen Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
25 Christopher Lawless Team Shinybikes.com Finished 1st 0
26 Luke Davies VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
27 Adele Martin GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
28 Gyles Wingate Finished 3rd 0
29 Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
30 Scott Davies M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 0
31 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
32 Owen Robins Finished 0
Show More

Race B League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
2 Thomas Scammell Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
3 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
4 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
5 Robert Stephen Finished 4th 0
6 Sebastian Dickens Cycle Sport South Hams Finished B 0
7 Luke Smith Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
8 Ricky Parsons One and All Cycling Finished A 0
9 Jacob Board Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished A 0
10 Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
11 Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
12 Kieran Fussell Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
13 Gareth Fenn Bynea CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Blair Morgan Team Tor 2000 Finished 4th 0
15 Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
16 James Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
17 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
18 Jason Vial Finished 0
19 Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
20 Molly Maunders Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
21 Geoff Ripley Bristol RC Finished N/A 0
22 Peter Brookes Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 0
23 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 0
24 Finn Spicer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 3rd 0
25 Neil Wolstencroft Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
26 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
27 Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
28 Steven Force Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 0
29 Neil O'Brien Manchester Triathlon Club Finished 4th 0
30 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
Show More

Race C League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matt Witts Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
2 Matthew Burke Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
3 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
4 Jacob Board Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished A 0
5 Geoff Ripley Bristol RC Finished N/A 0
6 Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 0
7 Steven Force Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 0
8 Jessica Hill Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
9 Dylan Evans Velo Teifi Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
10 Oscar Mingay Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
11 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
12 Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 0
13 Paul Jefferies CC Cardiff Finished 4th 0
14 Charlie McDonald Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
15 Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
16 Georgia Bailey Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
17 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
18 Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
19 Louise Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 0
20 Daniel Coombe Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
21 Bethany Force Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
22 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished C 0
23 Niamh Jones Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
24 Tomos Absalom Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk