Newport City Winter Track League 2012/13

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 20 Nov 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244838

Start Date:

Tue, 20th Nov 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Overall - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robbie Westwood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Owen Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ashley Martin Cadence Cannondale Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Peter Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Owen James MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Joshua Burns Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Geraint Manley Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Will Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Rupert Denny GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Daniel Pearson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Ieuan Frowen Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Christopher Lawless Team Shinybikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Luke Davies VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Adele Martin GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Gyles Wingate Finished 3rd 0

28. Gyles Wingate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Scott Davies MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  Owen Robins Finished 0

32. Owen Robins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

B League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Overall - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Scammell Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Robert Stephen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sebastian Dickens Cycle Sport South Hams Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Luke Smith Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ricky Parsons One and All Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jacob Board Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Kieran Fussell Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Gareth Fenn Bynea CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Blair Morgan Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  James Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Jason Vial Finished 0

18. Jason Vial -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Molly Maunders Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Geoff Ripley Bristol RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Brookes Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Finn Spicer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Neil Wolstencroft Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Steven Force Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Neil O'Brien Manchester Triathlon Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

C League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League Overall - Results
1.  Matt Witts Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Burke Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jacob Board Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Geoff Ripley Bristol RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Steven Force Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jessica Hill Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Dylan Evans Velo Teifi Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Oscar Mingay Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Paul Jefferies CC Cardiff Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Charlie McDonald Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Georgia Bailey Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Louise Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Daniel Coombe Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Bethany Force Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Niamh Jones Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Tomos Absalom Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Three Ability Groups A, B & C. Pre enter online via http://www.newport.gov.uk/leisure or via Reception to gaurentee place. League Registration Fee - £10 Seniors & £5 Youth

The Races

A League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/11/12 18:45 Regional C None --- 02 hr 30 mins / 32km / 20 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 20/11/12 – 18:45
Regional C, None
02 hr 30 mins / 32km / 20 miles
B League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/11/12 18:46 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 20/11/12 – 18:46
Regional C, None
C League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/11/12 18:47 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 20/11/12 – 18:47
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244838

Start Date:

Tue, 20th Nov 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League Overall - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robbie Westwood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Owen Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ashley Martin Cadence Cannondale Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Peter Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Owen James MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Joshua Burns Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Geraint Manley Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Will Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Rupert Denny GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Daniel Pearson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Ieuan Frowen Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Christopher Lawless Team Shinybikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Luke Davies VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Adele Martin GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Gyles Wingate Finished 3rd 0

28. Gyles Wingate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Scott Davies MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  Owen Robins Finished 0

32. Owen Robins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

B League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League Overall - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Scammell Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Robert Stephen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sebastian Dickens Cycle Sport South Hams Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Luke Smith Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ricky Parsons One and All Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jacob Board Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Kieran Fussell Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Gareth Fenn Bynea CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Blair Morgan Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  James Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Jason Vial Finished 0

18. Jason Vial -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Molly Maunders Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Geoff Ripley Bristol RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Brookes Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Finn Spicer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Neil Wolstencroft Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Steven Force Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Neil O'Brien Manchester Triathlon Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

C League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C League Overall - Results
1.  Matt Witts Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Burke Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jacob Board Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Geoff Ripley Bristol RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Steven Force Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jessica Hill Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Dylan Evans Velo Teifi Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Oscar Mingay Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Paul Jefferies CC Cardiff Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Charlie McDonald Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Georgia Bailey Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Louise Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Daniel Coombe Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Bethany Force Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Niamh Jones Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Tomos Absalom Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Three Ability Groups A, B & C. Pre enter online via http://www.newport.gov.uk/leisure or via Reception to gaurentee place. League Registration Fee - £10 Seniors & £5 Youth

The Races

A League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/11/12 18:45 Regional C None --- 02 hr 30 mins / 32km / 20 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 20/11/12 – 18:45
Regional C, None
02 hr 30 mins / 32km / 20 miles
B League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/11/12 18:46 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 20/11/12 – 18:46
Regional C, None
C League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/11/12 18:47 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 20/11/12 – 18:47
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk