Susie's Circuits

Closed Circuit , Hampshire – Sunday, 26 Aug 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

244815

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 12th Aug 2012

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
26/08/12 09:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
26/08/12 09:30 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---
26/08/12 09:55 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
26/08/12 09:55 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
26/08/12 09:55 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
26/08/12 10:30 4th Cats only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins / plus 3 laps
26/08/12 11:15 3rd Cat only Regional B Band 5 3rd 40 mins / plus 3 laps
26/08/12 11:15 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40 mins / plus 3 laps
26/08/12 12:45 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 09:30 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Boys
Sun 26/08/12 - 09:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 09:30 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Girls
Sun 26/08/12 - 09:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 09:55 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Boys
Sun 26/08/12 - 09:55
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 09:55 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Boys
Sun 26/08/12 - 09:55
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 26/08/12 09:55 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race U16 Boys
Sun 26/08/12 - 09:55
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race 4th Cats only
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/08/12 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race 4th Cats only
Sun 26/08/12 - 10:30
Duration: 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 4th
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race 3rd Cat only
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/08/12 11:15 Regional B Band 5 3rd 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race 3rd Cat only
Sun 26/08/12 - 11:15
Duration: 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race E/1/2/3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/08/12 11:15 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race E/1/2/3/4
Sun 26/08/12 - 11:15
Duration: 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 4
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/08/12 12:45 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Sun 26/08/12 - 12:45
Duration: 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Classification: National B
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)

Road: Ridler wins Susie’s Circuits

Posted 26/08/2012 - British Cycling

Allan Ridler wins Susie’s Circuit Races View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Zac Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished D 3

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Molly Hyde Finished 0
2 Darcy Hyde Finished 0

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
2 Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished C 2

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
2 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 2
3 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
5 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
2 Charlie Cresswell-Hogg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 2

Race 4th Cats only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Noah Godman Severn RC Finished 4th 10
2 Jack Ferrell Southdown Velo Finished 4th 8
3 Peter Hailwood Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
4 George Humby University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 4th 6
5 Ian Jeffery Yeovil CC Finished 4th 5
6 Kevin Foster Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 4
7 Alexander Osborne High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
8 Andrew Costello Finished 4th 2
9 Andrew Davey Southdown Velo Finished N/A 1
10 Owen Barnes Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 1
11 Jack Elton-Walters Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 0
12 Gavin Squires Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
13 Jon Bailie Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
14 Paul Hailwood Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
15 Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 10
2 Gawain Bailey Finished 3rd 8
3 Sam Baker Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 7
4 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 3rd 6
5 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 5
6 Scott Oatridge Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 4
7 Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 3
8 Noah Godman Severn RC Finished 3rd 2
9 Andy Mckay Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
10 Steven Wright Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 1
11 Jonathan Hodgson Finished 3rd 0
12 Joe Drane Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
13 Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Andrew Gaylard Yeovil CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished N/A 0
17 Phil Burton Finished N/A 0
18 Craig O'Neill VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
19 Callum Cross Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
20 Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hannah Manley For Viored Finished 2nd 15
2 Hannah Drewett Finished 2nd 12
3 Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 10
4 Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 1st 8
5 Sarah Tombs Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 6

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 30
2 Toby Neave Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 25
3 James Lewis Team Wiggle Finished 1st 21
4 Liam Stones Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 1st 17
5 Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 14
6 Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 12
7 Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 1st 10
8 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 8
9 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 7
10 Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished 1st 6
11 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 5
12 Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 4
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk