Event URN:
244815
Start date:
Sun, 26th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Mountbatten Centre
Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 12th Aug 2012
Event promoted by:
Racing Club Omega
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.southbc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road
Portsmouth
Hampshire
PO2 7JX
02392642226
Cheques payable to:
Racing Club Omega
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 12 09:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
26 Aug 12 09:30 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E
26 Aug 12 09:55 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
26 Aug 12 09:55 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Alexandra Park,
Portsmouth,
Hampshire,
PO2 9AQ

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 12 09:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 12 09:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 12 09:55 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 12 09:55 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 12 09:55 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 4th Cats only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 12 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: 3rd Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 12 11:15 Regional B Band 5 3rd 40 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 12 11:15 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 12 12:45 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 26/08/2012 - British Cycling

Allan Ridler wins Susie’s Circuit Races.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zac Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Molly Hyde Finished 0
2 Darcy Hyde Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
2 Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
2 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 2
3 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
5 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
2 Charlie Cresswell-Hogg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Manley For Viored Finished 2nd 15
2 Hannah Drewett Finished 2nd 12
3 Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 10
4 Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 1st 8
5 Sarah Tombs Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 6

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 30
2 Toby Neave Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 25
3 James Lewis Team Wiggle Finished 1st 21
4 Liam Stones Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 1st 17
5 Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 14
6 Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 12
7 Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 1st 10
8 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 8
9 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 7
10 Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished 1st 6
11 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 5
12 Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 4