Event URN:
244744
Start date:
Sat, 28th Jul 2012
Finish date:
Sun, 29th Jul 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
France
Unknown, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jul 12 01:00 Elite Men MTB International B MTB XC International B Elite
28 Jul 12 01:00 Elite Women MTB International B MTB XC International B Elite
28 Jul 12 01:00 Junior Women MTB International B MTB XC International B Junior
28 Jul 12 01:00 Under 23 Men MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite

View All

Race: Elite Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jul 12 01:00 MTB International B MTB XC International B Elite ---

Race: Elite Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jul 12 01:00 MTB International B MTB XC International B Elite ---

Race: Junior Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jul 12 01:00 MTB International B MTB XC International B Junior ---

Race: Under 23 Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jul 12 01:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---

Race: Under 23 Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jul 12 01:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite ---

Race: Junior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jul 12 01:00 MTB International B MTB XC International B Junior ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
57 David Fletcher Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 9
63 Gareth Montgomerie GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 5
79 Dave Henderson GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 5
85 John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 0
Liam Killeen Giant Factory Off-Road Team Did not start Elite 0
Robert Wardell Alpine Bikes Racing Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Annie Last Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Elite 01:33:16:000 220
37 Lee Craigie Finished Elite 34
47 Maxine Filby Finished Elite 19

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
27 Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished Junior 60
35 Imogen Buick Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Junior 38
38 Paige Coope Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Junior 32

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 23 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
40 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 01:35:04:000 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 23 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Carla Haines WXC World Racing Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Alex Baker Novus OMX Pro Team Did not finish Junior 0