Hillingdon Winter Series - 12

Road – Saturday, 02 Feb 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7212002049

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Feb 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Wayne Maguire North Bucks RC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Moss North Bucks RC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rodney Freeman Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel McEwan Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Harold Webb Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Gavin Poupart Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  David Baker Glasgow Riderz Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Keith Knight Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Lee Slater Team Synergy Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Sally Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Emily Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/02 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 02/02/02 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 02/02/02 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 02/02/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 02/02/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 02/02/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 02/02/02 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7212002049

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Feb 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Wayne Maguire North Bucks RC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Moss North Bucks RC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rodney Freeman Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel McEwan Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Harold Webb Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Gavin Poupart Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  David Baker Glasgow Riderz Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Keith Knight Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Lee Slater Team Synergy Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Sally Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Emily Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/02 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 02/02/02 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 02/02/02 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 02/02/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 02/02/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 02/02/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/02/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 02/02/02 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk