Event URN:
244714
Start date:
Wed, 26th Sep 2012
Finish date:
Sun, 30th Sep 2012
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester Velodrome
National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Thu, 6th Sep 2012
Event promoted by:
British Cycling
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.britishcycling.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Paul West
National Cycling Centre
Stuart Street
Manchester
Lancashire
M11 4DQ
01612742021
paulwest@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
Entry on Line Only
Info for Riders:
On Line Entry Only. Only open to British Nationals who who hold a Gold/Silver British Cycling Membership and a current/valid UCI recognised Competition Licence. Riders may only ride for the name and team as shown on their competition licence as at 1st September - This particularly applies to Team Events. For Team Pursuits and Team Sprints Team Managers should submit their rider nominations to paulwest@britishcycling.org.uk. Payment of Entry Fees for these Championships will be dealt with following contact by the Championship Organisers to the appropriate Team Managers. Women Madison Pairings need to be advised also.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Sep 12 17:00 Open 4000m Pursuit Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
26 Sep 12 17:00 Paracycling 500m/Kilo TT Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
26 Sep 12 17:00 Women's 500m TT Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
27 Sep 12 14:00 Open Points Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

National Cycling Centre,
Stuart Street,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M11 4DQ

Race: Open 4000m Pursuit

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 17 days 19 hours 53 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Sep 12 17:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Paracycling 500m/Kilo TT

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 17 days 19 hours 53 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Sep 12 17:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's 500m TT

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 17 days 19 hours 53 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Sep 12 17:00 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Open Points Race

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 17 days 19 hours 53 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Sep 12 14:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's 3000m Pursuit

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 17 days 19 hours 53 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Sep 12 14:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Open Kilometre TT

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 17 days 19 hours 53 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Sep 12 18:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Paracycling Flying 200m TT

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 17 days 19 hours 53 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Sep 12 18:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Open Keirin

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 17 days 19 hours 53 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Sep 12 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Open Scratch Race

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 17 days 19 hours 23 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Sep 12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Sprint

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 17 days 19 hours 53 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Sep 12 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Paracycling 3km/4km Pursuit

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 17 days 19 hours 53 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Sep 12 18:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Points Race

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 17 days 19 hours 53 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Sep 12 18:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Open Sprint

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 17 days 19 hours 53 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 12 09:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Open Team Pursuit (Team Manager Entry)

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 22 days 19 hours 53 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 12 09:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Team Sprint (Team Manager Entry)

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 22 days 19 hours 8 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 12 09:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Scratch Race

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 17 days 19 hours 53 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 12 17:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Open Omnium

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 17 days 19 hours 53 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Sep 12 09:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Open Team Sprint(Team Manager Entry)

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 22 days 19 hours 53 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Sep 12 09:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Keirin

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 17 days 19 hours 53 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Sep 12 09:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Madison

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 17 days 19 hours 53 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Sep 12 09:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Team Pursuit (Team Manager Entry...

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 22 days 19 hours 8 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Sep 12 09:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Click on the thumbnail to enlarge

Posted 01/10/2012

Event Homepage

Posted 31/07/2012 - British Cycling

Latest news, schedule and tickets for the 2012 British National Track Championships... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Open 4000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:25:855 30
2 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 25
3 Douglas Dewey Terra Safety Shoes Finished Elite 00:04:38:038 21
4 Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:04:41:018 17
5 Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 00:04:44:363 14
6 Adam Yates UVCA Troyes Finished Elite 00:04:44:408 12
7 Alistair Rutherford Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 00:04:45:656 0
8 William Rudgard Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 00:04:46:026 0
9 Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 00:04:49:791 0
10 Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:04:50:808 0
11 Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:04:50:835 0
12 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:04:51:580 0
13 Jack Green VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:04:53:547 0
14 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:04:56:088 0
15 Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 00:04:56:112 0
16 Simon Harradine Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 3rd 00:04:56:140 0
17 Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:04:57:167 0
18 Alastair Wareham Team Swift Finished 4th 00:04:58:211 0
19 Henry Martin Velo Club de Londres Finished 2nd 00:05:02:186 0
20 Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:05:05:432 0
21 Stephen Bonnici Team UK Youth (Non-UCI Team) Finished 3rd 00:05:05:956 0
22 James Clovis Team Swift Finished 4th 00:05:12:962 0
Tom Arnstein Spokes Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
George Atkins 100% ME Did not start Elite 0
Nicholas English AW Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Samuel Harrison 100% ME Did not start Elite 0
Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Did not start 3rd 0
Mark Holton www.drag2zero.com Did not start 3rd 0
Joseph Kelly 100% ME Did not start Elite 0
Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not start 2nd 0
0 Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 0
Jonathan Mould An Post - ChainReaction Did not start Elite 0
Alistair Slater 100% ME Did not start Elite 0
Mark Solley Diss & District CC Did not start 3rd 0
David Woodhouse Did not start 4th 0
Simon Yates 100% ME Did not start Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Paracycling 500m/Kilo TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
1 Sophie Thornhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:01:13:146 0
2 Mark Colbourne Para-T Finished 2nd 00:01:13:009 0
3 Jack Garner Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 4th 00:01:15:144 0
3 Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheeler... Finished 3rd 0
4 Alice Hayden Finished B 00:01:25:251 0
4 Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
5 Lydia Hayden n/a Finished B 00:01:26:608 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:34:763 0
2 Victoria Williamson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 00:00:35:749 0
3 Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 2nd 00:00:36:040 0
4 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:36:081 0
5 Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:36:325 0
6 Jessica Crampton Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:36:974 0
7 Eleanor Richardson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:37:125 0
8 Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 00:00:37:460 0
9 Kayleigh Brogan Team Ibis Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:37:586 0
10 Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:37:613 0
11 Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished Elite 00:00:37:702 0
12 Lauren Quenby Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 3rd 00:00:37:920 0
13 Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:38:098 0
14 Hannah Barnes Team Ibis Cycles Finished Elite 00:00:38:253 0
15 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:38:944 0
16 Imogen Farlie Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:00:39:112 0
17 Julie Dominguez West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:00:40:055 0
18 Anna Railton Cambridge CC Finished 4th 00:00:40:180 0
19 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:00:40:203 0
20 Lara Nyman University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:41:790 0
21 Kirsty Howatson Finished 4th 00:00:41:987 0
22 Laura McCormack University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 00:00:43:294 0
Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Did not start 3rd 0
Donna Williams Team Terminator Did not start 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite 00:49:35:000 30
2 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 25
3 Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 21
4 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 17
5 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite 14
6 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 12
7 William Rudgard Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
8 Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 0
9 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 0
10 Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
11 Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
12 Alistair Rutherford Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 0
13 Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 0
14 Adam Yates UVCA Troyes Finished Elite 0
15 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
16 Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 3000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 00:03:52:414 30
2 Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:03:55:085 25
3 Hannah Barnes Team Ibis Cycles Finished Elite 00:03:55:049 21
4 Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 00:03:57:003 17
5 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:04:00:919 14
6 Hayley Simmonds Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 00:04:01:689 12
7 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:04:03:080 0
8 Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 00:04:06:773 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Kilometre TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:01:02:435 0
2 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:01:04:035 0
3 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:01:04:089 0
4 Jody Cundy MBE Para-T Finished 2nd 00:01:06:756 0
5 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:01:07:016 0
6 Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:01:07:062 0
7 Ieuan Williams CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 00:01:07:710 0
8 Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:01:08:360 0
9 Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 00:01:08:769 0
10 Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:01:09:128 0
11 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 00:01:09:796 0
12 Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:01:11:614 0
13 Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd 00:01:11:672 0
14 Henry Martin Velo Club de Londres Finished 2nd 00:01:12:409 0
15 Peter Cullen Vortex Race Team Finished 4th 00:01:12:925 0
16 B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 00:01:13:192 0
17 David Woodhouse Finished 4th 00:01:16:842 0
Miles Joule Stovold Swinnerton Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Mark Solley Diss & District CC Did not start 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Paracycling Flying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Colbourne Para-T Finished 2nd 00:00:14:177 0
2 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
2 Sophie Thornhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:11:829 0
3 Mazyar Ossamisaeed Greenbank Finished 4th 00:00:15:092 0
4 Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
4 Lydia Hayden Finished B 00:00:13:345 0
5 Jack Garner Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 4th 00:00:12:088 0
5 Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheeler... Finished 3rd 0
6 Alice Hayden Finished B 00:00:14:085 0
6 Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Duggleby Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 30
2 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 25
3 Adam Yates UVCA Troyes Finished Elite 21
4 Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 17
5 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 14
6 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 12
7 George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite 0
8 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite 0
9 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 0
10 Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 0
11 Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite 0
12 James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
13 Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
14 Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
15 Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
16 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
17 Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Alistair Rutherford Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Disqualified Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
2 Victoria Williamson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
3 Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
4 Jessica Crampton Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
5 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
6 Imogen Farlie Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
7 Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
8 Eleanor Richardson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
9 Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished Elite 0
9 Lauren Quenby Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 3rd 0
11 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
12 Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Paracycling 3km/4km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Colbourne Para-T Finished 2nd 00:04:05:599 30
2 Jess Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
2 Sophie Thornhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:02:37:925 0
3 Alice Hayden Finished B 00:02:54:069 0
3 Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Joseph Widdowson Finished A 00:03:56:031 17
5 Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
5 Lydia Hayden n/a Finished B 00:02:28:596 0
6 Mazyar Ossamisaeed Greenbank Finished 4th 00:04:37:717 12
7 Jack Garner Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 4th 00:04:06:289 0
7 Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheeler... Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 00:42:50:000 30
2 Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 25
3 Hannah Barnes Team Ibis Cycles Finished Elite 21
4 Eileen Roe Team Ibis Cycles Finished 2nd 17
5 Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 0
5 Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 14
6 Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 12
7 Jo Tindley VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
8 Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
9 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
10 Hayley Edwards Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 0
11 Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 0
12 Kayleigh Brogan Team Ibis Cycles Finished 2nd 0
13 Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
2 Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
3 Matthew Crampton Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
4 David Daniell Team V-Sprint Racing Finished N/A 0
5 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
6 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
7 John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
8 Peter Mitchell Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
9 Thomas Baker Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
9 Jody Cundy MBE Para-T Finished 2nd 0
11 Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
11 Miles Joule Stovold Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
13 Neil Campbell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
14 Nathanael March CC Cardiff Finished 4th 0
15 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
16 Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
17 Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
18 Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
19 Alexander Collier Eastlands Velo Finished 4th 0
20 Miles Annon Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
21 Greg Dickens Finished 4th 0
21 Martin Ekgren iOptix.co.uk Finished 4th 0
23 Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
23 Chris Pease Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
26 Alexander James Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
27 Luke Burton Finished 4th 0
28 B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Richard Taylor Finished 4th 0
John Bagnall Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Did not start 4th 0
Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Cameron Howard Spirit Bikes Racing Team Did not start 4th 0
Craig MacLean Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not start 3rd 0
Christopher Moxon Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Team Pursuit (Team Manager Entry)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 00:02:31:475 30
1 Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 00:02:31:475 30
1 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite 00:02:31:475 30
1 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:02:31:475 30
2 Christopher Latham Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 25
2 Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 25
2 Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished N/A 25
2 Alistair Rutherford Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 25
3 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 00:03:56:180 21
3 Luc Hall Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 00:03:56:180 21
3 Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 00:03:56:180 21
3 Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 00:03:56:180 21
4 Jack Kirk Prestige Velo Club Finished 1st 17
4 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 17
4 Rory Townsend Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 17
4 Kristian Woolf Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 17
5 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:04:29:535 14
5 Jack Green VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:04:29:535 14
5 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:04:29:535 14
5 Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:04:29:535 14
6 Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 Finished 1st 00:04:37:569 12
6 John Hollier Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 00:04:37:569 12
6 Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 00:04:37:569 12
6 Charles Rees Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 00:04:37:569 12
7 Martin Ekgren iOptix.co.uk Finished 4th 00:04:38:210 0
7 Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished 4th 00:04:38:210 0
7 Alan Sheldon iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:04:38:210 0
7 Dane Walker iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:04:38:210 0
8 Simon Beldon Team Swift Finished 3rd 00:04:44:668 0
8 James Clovis Team Swift Finished 4th 00:04:44:668 0
8 Alan Dawson Team Swift Finished 4th 00:04:44:668 0
8 Alastair Wareham Team Swift Finished 4th 00:04:44:668 0
9 Luke Davies VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:04:51:344 0
9 Craig Morgan VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:04:51:344 0
9 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:04:51:344 0
9 Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:04:51:344 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Team Sprint (Team Manager Entry)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:34:424 0
1 Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:34:424 0
2 Eleanor Richardson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:36:182 0
2 Lauryn Therin Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:36:182 0
3 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:37:055 0
3 Jessica Crampton Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:37:055 0
4 Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:00:37:313 0
4 Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 00:00:37:313 0
5 Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:38:050 0
5 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:38:050 0
6 Jo Tindley VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:00:39:562 0
6 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:00:39:562 0
7 Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:40:015 0
7 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:40:015 0
8 Laura McCormack University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 00:00:41:567 0
8 Lara Nyman University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:41:567 0
0 Imogen Farlie Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
0 Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 0
0 Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 0
0 Donna Williams Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 30
2 Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite 25
3 George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite 21
4 Alistair Rutherford Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 17
5 Adam Duggleby Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 14
6 Adam Yates UVCA Troyes Finished Elite 12
7 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 0
8 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite 0
9 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 0
10 Symon Lewis Prestige Velo Club Finished 1st 0
11 Greg Mansell Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
12 Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
13 Scott Macrae Extreme Nutrition Finished 2nd 0
14 Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 0
15 Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
16 Greg Brown www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
17 James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
18 Chris Nicholson Lotto-Predictor-VC Ardennes Finished 1st 0
19 James Rutherford Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
20 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
21 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
22 Paul Johnson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
23 David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
24 Jack Green VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
25 Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
26 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
27 Toby Blackman VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Chris Bush VC St Raphael Did not start 1st 0
Jon-Allan Butterworth VC St Raphael Did not start 2nd 0
James Clovis Team Swift Did not start 4th 0
Ian Cooper Carnac-Planet X Did not start 2nd 0
George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Samuel Harrison 100% ME Did not start Elite 0
Jack Kirk Prestige Velo Club Did not finish 1st 0
Thomas Moses 100% ME Did not start Elite 0
Jonathan Mould An Post - ChainReaction Did not start Elite 0
Chris Pease Manchester Wheelers Club Did not start 4th 0
Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Team Sprint(Team Manager Entry)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Daniell Team V-Sprint Racing Finished N/A 00:00:45:036 0
1 Peter Mitchell Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:45:036 0
1 Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 00:00:45:036 0
2 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:45:274 0
2 John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:45:274 0
2 Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:45:274 0
3 Matthew Crampton Finished 3rd 00:00:46:566 0
3 Jody Cundy MBE Para-T Finished 2nd 00:00:46:566 0
3 Craig MacLean Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 00:00:46:566 0
4 Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:48:723 0
4 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:48:723 0
4 Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:48:723 0
5 John Bagnall Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 00:00:48:729 0
5 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 00:00:48:729 0
5 Neil Potter Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 00:00:48:729 0
6 Miles Annon Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:48:792 0
6 Miles Joule Stovold Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:48:792 0
6 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:48:792 0
7 Neil Campbell San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 00:00:49:284 0
7 Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:49:284 0
7 David Le Grys Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:49:284 0
8 James Grady Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 00:00:49:513 0
8 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:49:513 0
8 Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:49:513 0
9 Andrew Clark Finished 00:00:50:963 0
9 Martin Ekgren iOptix.co.uk Finished 4th 00:00:50:963 0
9 Alan Sheldon iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:00:50:963 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:11:743 0
2 Victoria Williamson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
3 Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
4 Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
5 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
6 Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
7 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
8 Jessica Crampton Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
9 Imogen Farlie Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
10 Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
11 Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
12 Hayley Edwards Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 0
13 Lauren Quenby Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 3rd 0
Louise Satherley Team Terminator Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 00:40:52:000 30
1 Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 00:40:52:000 30
2 Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 25
2 Amy Roberts Team USN Finished 1st 25
3 Hannah Barnes Team Ibis Cycles Finished Elite 21
3 Eileen Roe Team Ibis Cycles Finished 1st 21
4 Elinor Barker Team USN Finished 1st 17
4 Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 17
5 Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 14
5 Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 14

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Team Pursuit (Team Manager Entry)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elinor Barker Team USN Finished 1st 00:02:45:778 30
1 Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 00:02:45:778 30
1 Amy Roberts Team USN Finished 1st 00:02:45:778 30
2 Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 25
2 Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 25
2 Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 25
3 Hannah Barnes Team Ibis Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:26:449 21
3 Kayleigh Brogan Team Ibis Cycles Finished 2nd 00:02:26:449 21
3 Eileen Roe Team Ibis Cycles Finished 1st 00:02:26:449 21
4 Caroline Harding VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 17
4 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 17
4 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 1st 17