St. Helens CRC Cyclo-Cross/North Western League Round 7

Cyclo-Cross , Wigan – Saturday, 03 Nov 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244611

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Nov 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Beacon Country Park, Beacon Lane, Dalton, Wigan, Lancashire, WN8 7RU
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 00:29:18:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:29:18:000
2.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 00:29:45:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:29:45:000
3.  Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Youth --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Twm Bryn Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished Youth --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Thomas Longden Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Ellis Anderson Finished --- 0

24. Ellis Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Gabrielle Gibbons Finished --- 0

25. Gabrielle Gibbons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 00:12:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:48:000
2.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 00:13:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:12:000
3.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 00:13:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:17:000
4.  Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Louis Cook Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ammel Talib Finished --- 0

9. Ammel Talib -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ben Wilcock Finished Under 12 --- 0

12. Ben Wilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Robbie Rowson Finished --- 0

13. Robbie Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Bryn Mitchell North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Andrew Long Finished --- 0

16. Andrew Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Reuben Sanyal Finished --- 0

17. Reuben Sanyal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Andrew Osgathorpe Finished --- 0

18. Andrew Osgathorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Abigail Trowse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Toby Kershaw Finished 00:11:07:000 0

1. Toby Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:07:000
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 00:11:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:36:000
3.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:11:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:41:000
4.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:12:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:00:000
5.  Maani Talib North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 00:13:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:34:000
6.  Arees Talib North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Andrew Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Mia Johnson Finished Under 12 --- 0

10. Mia Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Spencer Unsworth Finished --- 0

11. Spencer Unsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ella Dorrington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Bryn Lawrence Finished Under 12 --- 0

14. Bryn Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jake Holland Finished --- 0

15. Jake Holland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Isobel Ware St Helens CRC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Josh Wareham Finished --- 0

19. Josh Wareham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Emily Collins Finished --- 0

20. Emily Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Grace Collins Finished --- 0

21. Grace Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Amelia Ware Finished --- 0

22. Amelia Ware -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Senior 01:00:23:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:23:000
2.  Jonathan McEvoy Endura Racing Finished Senior --- 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Dan Evans Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Simon Wilson SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Senior --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished N/A --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 50+ --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  John Dodgin Biketreks Racing Academy Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Keith Ashbridge Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Matthew Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Ashton Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andy Thompson Finished --- 0

22. Andy Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Anthony Morris Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Nick Shaughnessy Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Tim Kershaw VC Velocake Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Alan Dorrington Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Chris Thomas Warrington RC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  John Backhouse Cyclesport International RT Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Gregory McNally High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Calogero Difalco Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Peter Howarth Finished N/A --- 0

33. Peter Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  John Holmes Finished --- 0

34. John Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Paul Davies High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Stephen Cooke Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Christopher Belsham Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Jason Wiltshire Lancashire RC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Dean Harwood Tameside Cyclesports Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Steven Wood Finished N/A --- 0

44. Steven Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jason Ragg Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
48.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Ryan Forster Logo 9 MBI Race Team Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  John Payne Leigh Premier RC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Martin Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Clive Davis Lune RCC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Mike Wilcock Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Kevin McCann Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Andrew Harwood Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Simon Dean Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

59. Simon Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Gregory Carr Team De Ver Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Andrew Cook Holme Valley Whls Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Nicholas Budworth Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Pat Rowland Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Gus French Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
66.  Darren O'Toole Glossop Kinder Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Paul Marshall Finished --- 0

67. Paul Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
69.  Edward Hibbert Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Geraint Parry Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Geoffrey Garnham Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Darren Palfreyman Finished --- 0

72. Darren Palfreyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Mark Barker Manchester Triathlon Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Michael Ogden Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Paul Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Giles Perkins North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
80.  Alan Cook Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
81.  Dave Martin Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
83.  John Rigby Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
84.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
85.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  Ian Boydon Lune RCC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
87.  Adam Webster Finished N/A --- 0

87. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  James Kennedy Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  David Castillo Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
90.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Mike Plant North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
92.  Steve Bone Lakeland Sprinters Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
93.  Julie Phelan Finished Veteran --- 0

93. Julie Phelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
94.  Nicholas Coombes Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Larry Walls Finished --- 0

95. Larry Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
96.  Jonathon Burgess Finished --- 0

96. Jonathon Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
97.  Sean Spillane Finished --- 0

97. Sean Spillane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
98.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Stuart Burgess Finished --- 0

99. Stuart Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
100.  Eric Taylor Horwich CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  David Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
104.  Andrew Waugh Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
105.  Bob Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Mary White Horwich CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  David Halman Altrincham RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Ray Blow Finished --- 0

109. Ray Blow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
110.  David Taylor Finished --- 0

110. David Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
111.  John Hussey Finished N/A --- 0

111. John Hussey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Rebecca Rimmington Team PB Performance Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Keith Ashbridge Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andy Thompson Finished 0

9. Andy Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Howarth Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gus French Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Ogden Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Julie Phelan Finished Veteran 4

2. Julie Phelan -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mary White Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rebecca Rimmington Team PB Performance Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Reports

Cross: Drake wins his third race in the North West League

Posted 04/11/2012 - British Cycling

Giles Drake take victory in Round 7 of the North West League

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/12 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 03/11/12 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/12 12:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/11/12 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/12 13:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/11/12 – 13:00
Go-Cross, None
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/12 13:45 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 03/11/12 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 5
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/12 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 03/11/12 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/12 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 03/11/12 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/12 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 03/11/12 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/12 13:45 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 03/11/12 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244611

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Nov 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Beacon Country Park, Beacon Lane, Dalton, Wigan, Lancashire, WN8 7RU
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 00:29:18:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:29:18:000
2.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 00:29:45:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:29:45:000
3.  Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Youth --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Twm Bryn Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished Youth --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Thomas Longden Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Ellis Anderson Finished --- 0

24. Ellis Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Gabrielle Gibbons Finished --- 0

25. Gabrielle Gibbons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 00:12:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:48:000
2.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 00:13:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:12:000
3.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 00:13:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:17:000
4.  Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Louis Cook Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ammel Talib Finished --- 0

9. Ammel Talib -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ben Wilcock Finished Under 12 --- 0

12. Ben Wilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Robbie Rowson Finished --- 0

13. Robbie Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Bryn Mitchell North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Andrew Long Finished --- 0

16. Andrew Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Reuben Sanyal Finished --- 0

17. Reuben Sanyal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Andrew Osgathorpe Finished --- 0

18. Andrew Osgathorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Abigail Trowse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Toby Kershaw Finished 00:11:07:000 0

1. Toby Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:07:000
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 00:11:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:36:000
3.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:11:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:41:000
4.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:12:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:00:000
5.  Maani Talib North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 00:13:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:34:000
6.  Arees Talib North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Andrew Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Mia Johnson Finished Under 12 --- 0

10. Mia Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Spencer Unsworth Finished --- 0

11. Spencer Unsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ella Dorrington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Bryn Lawrence Finished Under 12 --- 0

14. Bryn Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jake Holland Finished --- 0

15. Jake Holland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Isobel Ware St Helens CRC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Josh Wareham Finished --- 0

19. Josh Wareham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Emily Collins Finished --- 0

20. Emily Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Grace Collins Finished --- 0

21. Grace Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Amelia Ware Finished --- 0

22. Amelia Ware -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Senior 01:00:23:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:23:000
2.  Jonathan McEvoy Endura Racing Finished Senior --- 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Dan Evans Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Simon Wilson SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Senior --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished N/A --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 50+ --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  John Dodgin Biketreks Racing Academy Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Keith Ashbridge Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Matthew Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Ashton Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andy Thompson Finished --- 0

22. Andy Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Anthony Morris Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Nick Shaughnessy Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Tim Kershaw VC Velocake Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Alan Dorrington Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Chris Thomas Warrington RC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  John Backhouse Cyclesport International RT Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Gregory McNally High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Calogero Difalco Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Peter Howarth Finished N/A --- 0

33. Peter Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  John Holmes Finished --- 0

34. John Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Paul Davies High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Stephen Cooke Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Christopher Belsham Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Jason Wiltshire Lancashire RC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Dean Harwood Tameside Cyclesports Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Steven Wood Finished N/A --- 0

44. Steven Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jason Ragg Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
48.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Ryan Forster Logo 9 MBI Race Team Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  John Payne Leigh Premier RC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Martin Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Clive Davis Lune RCC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Mike Wilcock Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Kevin McCann Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Andrew Harwood Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Simon Dean Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

59. Simon Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Gregory Carr Team De Ver Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Andrew Cook Holme Valley Whls Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Nicholas Budworth Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Pat Rowland Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Gus French Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
66.  Darren O'Toole Glossop Kinder Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Paul Marshall Finished --- 0

67. Paul Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
69.  Edward Hibbert Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Geraint Parry Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Geoffrey Garnham Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Darren Palfreyman Finished --- 0

72. Darren Palfreyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Mark Barker Manchester Triathlon Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Michael Ogden Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Paul Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Giles Perkins North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
80.  Alan Cook Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
81.  Dave Martin Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
83.  John Rigby Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
84.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
85.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  Ian Boydon Lune RCC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
87.  Adam Webster Finished N/A --- 0

87. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  James Kennedy Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  David Castillo Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
90.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Mike Plant North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
92.  Steve Bone Lakeland Sprinters Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
93.  Julie Phelan Finished Veteran --- 0

93. Julie Phelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
94.  Nicholas Coombes Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Larry Walls Finished --- 0

95. Larry Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
96.  Jonathon Burgess Finished --- 0

96. Jonathon Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
97.  Sean Spillane Finished --- 0

97. Sean Spillane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
98.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Stuart Burgess Finished --- 0

99. Stuart Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
100.  Eric Taylor Horwich CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  David Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
104.  Andrew Waugh Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
105.  Bob Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Mary White Horwich CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  David Halman Altrincham RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Ray Blow Finished --- 0

109. Ray Blow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
110.  David Taylor Finished --- 0

110. David Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
111.  John Hussey Finished N/A --- 0

111. John Hussey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Rebecca Rimmington Team PB Performance Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Keith Ashbridge Lakeland Sprinters Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andy Thompson Finished 0

9. Andy Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Howarth Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gus French Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Ogden Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Julie Phelan Finished Veteran 4

2. Julie Phelan -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mary White Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rebecca Rimmington Team PB Performance Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Reports

Cross: Drake wins his third race in the North West League

Posted 04/11/2012 - British Cycling

Giles Drake take victory in Round 7 of the North West League

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/12 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 03/11/12 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/12 12:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/11/12 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/12 13:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/11/12 – 13:00
Go-Cross, None
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/12 13:45 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 03/11/12 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 5
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/12 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 03/11/12 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/12 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 03/11/12 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/12 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 03/11/12 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/11/12 13:45 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 03/11/12 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016