Event URN:
244568
Start date:
Sun, 27th Jan 2013
Event Type:
MTB Endurance (Competitive)
Venue:
Thetford Forest
Thetford Forest, Brandon, Suffolk, IP27 0AF
( View map )
Series:
Thetford Winter Enduro Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Thetford MTB Racing ( website )
Event website:
http://www.thetfordmtbracing.com
Event organiser:
Mr Paul Hore
paul@thetfordmtbracing.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Riders must race 3 from 4 for a standing. No cyclo-cross bikes.
Course: Thetford Forest FR6
All entries on line via event web site.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 13 10:30 Female 18+ - 4 hour Non-Ranking None N/A 04 hr
27 Jan 13 10:45 Fun Female Non-Ranking None N/A
27 Jan 13 10:32 Male 18-39 - 4 hour Non-Ranking None N/A 04 hr
27 Jan 13 10:32 Male 40+ - 4 hour Non-Ranking None N/A 04 hr

View All

Event Location:

Thetford Forest,
Brandon,
Suffolk,
IP27 0AF

Race: Female 18+ - 4 hour

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 13 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 04 hr

Race: Fun Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 13 10:45 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Male 18-39 - 4 hour

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 13 10:32 Non-Ranking None N/A 04 hr

Race: Male 40+ - 4 hour

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 13 10:32 Non-Ranking None N/A 04 hr

Race: Junior Male 14-17 - 2 hour

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 13 10:35 Non-Ranking None N/A 02 hr

Race: Female 18-39 - 2 hour

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 13 10:40 Non-Ranking None N/A 02 hr

Race: Junior Female 14-17 - 2 hour

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 13 10:40 Non-Ranking None N/A 02 hr

Race: Male 18-39 - 2 hour

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 13 10:42 Non-Ranking None N/A 02 hr

Race: Male 40+ - 2 hour

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 13 10:42 Non-Ranking None N/A 02 hr

Race: Fun Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 13 10:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 18+ - 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Laura Sampson Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 03:59:58:000 0
2 Charlotte McDonald Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Senior 04:08:54:000 0
3 Anita Buxton Finished VET 04:33:13:000 0
4 Jean Limpitlaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 04:37:41:000 0
5 Abigail Armstrong Finished VET 04:47:49:000 0
6 Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Finished N/A 04:05:25:000 0
7 Clare Curtis Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 02:56:31:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Yvonne Penfold Finished 01:56:09:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 18-39 - 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Ashby Wisbech Whls CC Finished N/A 04:21:34:000 0
2 Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished Senior 04:23:34:000 0
3 Andrew Cockburn Finished Senior 04:28:09:000 0
4 Shaun Wells Finished N/A 04:29:27:000 0
5 Dan Howe Gipping RT Finished VET 04:33:32:000 0
6 Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished Senior 04:07:06:000 0
7 Shane Ashby Finished Senior 04:08:39:000 0
8 Damian Robertson Finished 04:28:19:000 0
9 James Rickard Finished 04:29:25:000 0
10 Gregg Payne Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished N/A 04:29:39:000 0
11 David Penny Finished Senior 04:29:41:000 0
12 Josh Asquith Finished Senior 04:45:28:000 0
13 Craig Gunnell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 04:01:46:000 0
14 Laurence Wright North Norfolk Wheelers CC Finished N/A 04:06:48:000 0
15 Michael Travers Finished VET 04:07:48:000 0
16 Paul Sherwood iOptix.co.uk Finished N/A 04:08:39:000 0
17 Nigel Leech Finished N/A 04:16:03:000 0
18 Stanislav Cmakal London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 04:18:56:000 0
19 Elliot Lawrence Finished Senior 04:22:00:000 0
20 Scott McCann Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished Senior 04:22:58:000 0
21 James Deane Finished N/A 04:25:16:000 0
22 Alex Davis Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 04:39:17:000 0
23 Steve Twinn Finished N/A 04:41:23:000 0
24 Fergus Cahill Finished 04:49:14:000 0
25 Andrew Armiger Finished 03:34:46:000 0
26 Richard Watson Finished Senior 03:40:14:000 0
27 Richard Lee Finished 03:44:43:000 0
28 Darren Parish Finished Senior 03:58:21:000 0
29 Justin Green Finished 04:06:24:000 0
30 Darryl Fulcher Finished N/A 04:23:54:000 0
31 Tom Wright Finished Senior 02:32:38:000 0
32 Jason Wright London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 02:34:31:000 0
33 Fergus Bootman Finished 03:09:16:000 0
34 Matt Van Den Bos Finished 03:10:55:000 0
35 Steve Goble Finished 03:27:09:000 0
35 Richard Hall Finished 03:27:09:000 0
37 Chris Wheatley Finished 01:57:23:000 0
38 Spazee Mgee Finished 01:01:15:000 0
39 Samuel Mashford Finished N/A 01:23:09:000 0
40 Leszek Jezierski Finished Senior 00:32:21:000 0
41 Stephen Wade Finished 00:44:10:000 0
42 Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished Senior 00:59:43:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 40+ - 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Ashby Finished Senior 04:21:34:000 0
2 Mark Wingar VC Revolution Finished VET 04:08:37:000 0
3 Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished VET 04:10:00:000 0
4 Andrew Bone Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished VET 04:10:01:000 0
5 Chris Hunter Finished VET 04:13:42:000 0
6 Chris Clarke London Phoenix CC Finished VET 04:37:39:000 0
7 James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished VET 04:37:40:000 0
8 Carl Smith Finished 04:37:57:000 0
9 Andrew Ward Gipping RT Finished VET 04:10:56:000 0
10 Stephen Cave Finished 04:15:41:000 0
11 Ian Aldis Gipping RT Finished N/A 04:18:33:000 0
12 Paul Facer South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished VET 04:20:47:000 0
13 Simon Croft Finished VET 04:25:37:000 0
14 Paul Coulson Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 04:28:41:000 0
15 David Steele Finished VET 04:32:47:000 0
16 Simon Palmer Finished N/A 04:48:52:000 0
17 Paul Lyons Finished N/A 03:59:09:000 0
18 Tom Imrie Finished 04:04:19:000 0
19 Stephen Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished N/A 04:11:00:000 0
20 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished VET 02:45:32:000 0
21 Michael Murray Finished VET 02:53:19:000 0
22 Matt Askham Newmarket Cycling&Triathlo... Finished N/A 03:07:51:000 0
23 David Wales Finished N/A 03:27:08:000 0
24 Paul Howell Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 03:44:39:000 0
25 Jon Keefe St Neots CC Finished N/A 03:58:17:000 0
26 John McAndrew Ben Hayward Cycles/OTH Finished N/A 01:43:47:000 0
27 Gordon Hollingworth Cambridge CC Finished N/A 01:54:14:000 0
28 Marc Allen Finished 02:21:19:000 0
28 Adam Fisher Finished 02:21:19:000 0
30 Malcolm Macfarlane Finished N/A 02:25:23:000 0
31 Richard Smalley Finished 02:30:38:000 0
32 Roy Young Finished 00:39:36:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male 14-17 - 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paddy Atkinson 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished N/A 02:20:04:000 0
2 Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished N/A 02:37:07:000 0
3 Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished N/A 02:39:53:000 0
4 Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 02:06:45:000 0
5 Jake Towler Finished 02:12:59:000 0
6 Thomas Franklyn Finished 02:14:51:000 0
7 Tom Parker Finished 02:19:37:000 0
8 Henry Periam Finished N/A 02:21:35:000 0
9 Nathan Steel Finished 02:23:16:000 0
10 Ross Mckenzie Finished N/A 02:45:16:000 0
11 Austin Hall Finished N/A 02:45:18:000 0
12 Chris Beazer Finished 02:54:52:000 0
13 Connor Wilkinson Finished 02:59:20:000 0
14 Oliver Riley Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 02:06:18:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 18-39 - 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 02:21:14:000 0
2 Kate Sealy Finished 02:21:52:000 0
3 Melanie Paddington Finished VET 02:24:52:000 0
4 Helen Coote Finished N/A 02:28:25:000 0
5 Deborah Mallet Finished 02:35:57:000 0
6 Donna Crake Finished 01:37:31:000 0
7 Christine Payne Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 02:02:19:000 0
8 Dawn Pretty Finished 02:20:43:000 0
9 Claire Taylor Finished 00:47:48:000 0
10 Debbie Rowland Finished 01:24:47:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female 14-17 - 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Molly Williams St Ives CC Finished N/A 02:09:56:000 0
2 Kirsty Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 02:47:19:000 0
3 Danielle Riley Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 01:56:01:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 18-39 - 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bengareth Roff Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Under 23 02:04:38:000 0
2 Damian Baker Finished Senior 02:09:55:000 0
3 Lewis Parker 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Under 23 02:10:51:000 0
4 Glenn Stanford Finished Senior 02:11:01:000 0
5 James Harman Finished Under 23 02:14:09:000 0
6 Neil Hayward Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 02:16:06:000 0
7 Paul Londors MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 02:18:05:000 0
8 Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Finished Under 23 02:18:46:000 0
9 Elliott Lawrence Finished Senior 02:20:31:000 0
9 Thomas Ward Giant Radlett Finished Senior 02:20:31:000 0
11 Daniel Barford Finished Under 23 02:21:44:000 0
12 Jimmy Hupton Iceni Velo Finished Senior 02:22:14:000 0
13 Henry Heyes Finished N/A 02:25:33:000 0
14 Stephen Heathcock Finished 02:26:17:000 0
15 Michael Mallet Finished N/A 02:26:52:000 0
16 Andrew Sanders Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished Senior 02:27:14:000 0
17 Lee Woodcock Finished Senior 02:28:40:000 0
18 Trevor Scott Finished 02:28:47:000 0
19 Ben Thompson Finished Senior 02:29:15:000 0
20 Ian France TROG Finished N/A 02:29:19:000 0
21 Leo Falkner St Ives CC Finished Senior 02:30:15:000 0
22 Michael Auger Finished N/A 02:31:57:000 0
23 Richard Atkins Velo Club Rutland Finished Senior 02:33:30:000 0
24 Philip Coy Finished Senior 02:35:09:000 0
25 Darren Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Senior 02:35:41:000 0
26 Adrian Harris Finished 02:35:59:000 0
27 Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 02:36:32:000 0
28 Glyndwr Thomas Iceni Velo Finished Senior 02:37:12:000 0
29 Daniel Hiles Peterborough CC Finished 02:37:14:000 0
30 Earl Taylor Boston Whls CC Finished Senior 02:37:44:000 0
31 Tom O'Neill Finished Senior 02:38:15:000 0
32 Andrew Moore Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished 02:38:49:000 0
33 Blakely Wells Newmarket Cycling&Triathlo... Finished N/A 02:39:13:000 0
34 Mark Tilley Yorkshire RC Finished N/A 02:39:38:000 0
35 Andrew Hart Velo Club Rutland Finished Senior 02:40:38:000 0
36 Benjamin Houghton Finished 02:43:42:000 0
37 Iain Gillam Finished Senior 01:52:51:000 0
38 Leigh Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 01:52:59:000 0
39 Jack Wilson Finished 01:53:01:000 0
40 Luke Rudd Finished Senior 01:56:25:000 0
41 Ben Reidy Finished Senior 01:57:42:000 0
42 Peter Clements Mildenhall CC Finished Senior 01:57:50:000 0
43 David Mclean Meridiana Kamen Team Finished Senior 01:58:16:000 0
44 Simon Millard Iceni Velo Finished Senior 01:58:19:000 0
45 Jason Nunn Finished 01:59:47:000 0
46 Damian Wilson Finished 02:00:01:000 0
47 Mark Field Finished Senior 02:00:42:000 0
48 Gary Symons Finished N/A 02:00:56:000 0
49 Stefano Casaccio Finished 02:01:29:000 0
50 Jonathan Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished Senior 02:01:51:000 0
51 Benjamin Putland Finished N/A 02:02:13:000 0
52 Tom Theobald Finished 02:02:38:000 0
53 Wayne Hutson Finished 02:03:08:000 0
54 Stephen Burton Finished N/A 02:03:21:000 0
55 Jonathan Stannard Finished 02:03:48:000 0
56 Jack Burgin Finished Senior 02:04:21:000 0
57 Michael Scott Finished 02:05:46:000 0
58 John O'Neill Finished 02:06:21:000 0
59 Matthew Ash Finished 02:07:33:000 0
59 Mark Dimbleby Finished 02:07:33:000 0
61 Mark Tillett Finished 02:08:46:000 0
62 Stephen Hayton Finished 02:09:06:000 0
63 James Shipley Iceni Velo Finished Senior 02:09:08:000 0
64 Richard Sherman Finished Senior 02:10:37:000 0
65 Robert Elliott Finished 02:10:41:000 0
66 Oliver Caddy Cambridge CC Finished Senior 02:10:59:000 0
67 Paul Cooper Finished N/A 02:11:08:000 0
68 Nick Robinson Finished 02:11:24:000 0
69 Benjamin Sealy Finished N/A 02:12:02:000 0
70 Shaun Holbrow Finished 02:12:10:000 0
71 Gary Fendick Finished N/A 02:12:17:000 0
72 Aaron Thompson Finished 02:12:23:000 0
73 Mike Weeks Finished 02:12:47:000 0
74 Sean Walker Finished 02:13:15:000 0
75 Joel Bilner Finished 02:13:41:000 0
76 Andrew Traill Finished 02:13:45:000 0
77 Graham Dickens Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 02:14:42:000 0
78 Kevin Hanner Finished N/A 02:14:56:000 0
79 Dan Harding Iceni Velo Finished Senior 02:17:53:000 0
80 Simon Roberts Finished 02:18:36:000 0
81 Neil Allen Finished 02:18:37:000 0
82 Ian Hale Finished 02:20:11:000 0
83 Reece Tomlin Finished 02:21:30:000 0
84 Richard Hallett Finished 02:22:10:000 0
85 Simon Bayliss Rugby RCC Finished Senior 02:22:30:000 0
86 Marcus Bell Finished 02:24:54:000 0
87 Simon Londors Finished 02:25:41:000 0
88 Nick Caley Finished 02:25:51:000 0
89 Duncan Ryan Finished 02:32:01:000 0
90 Leigh Nobes Finished 02:33:15:000 0
91 Paul Hayward Finished N/A 02:33:36:000 0
92 Christopher Gutteridge Finished 02:35:29:000 0
93 Ryan Bowler Finished 02:35:35:000 0
94 Carl Swan Finished 02:38:10:000 0
95 Daniel Williams Finished N/A 02:38:57:000 0
96 Philip McBrien Finished 02:39:43:000 0
97 James Squirrell Finished 02:41:06:000 0
98 Lee Lammiman Finished 02:43:31:000 0
99 Stewart Haddow Finished 02:46:11:000 0
100 Matthew Bishop Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 01:33:16:000 0
101 Neil Thompson Finished 01:36:50:000 0
102 Steven Tarsitano Finished 01:40:13:000 0
103 Thomas Dixon Finished 01:41:15:000 0
104 Mark Webster TROG Finished N/A 01:42:54:000 0
105 Andy Rowe Finished 01:44:52:000 0
106 Chris Lawrence Finished 01:44:54:000 0
107 Shaun Webb Finished 01:46:07:000 0
108 Oliver Broome Finished 01:50:54:000 0
109 Jaryd Richards Finished 01:54:02:000 0
110 Craig Tilley Finished 01:55:13:000 0
111 Chris Wilson Finished 02:01:31:000 0
112 Paul Bowden Finished 00:39:23:000 0
113 Jared Wallbridge Finished 00:42:56:000 0
114 Damian Lewis Finished 00:43:14:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 40+ - 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Manning Finished VET 02:11:01:000 0
2 Adrian Healey Finished 02:13:21:000 0
3 John Smith Finished 02:17:15:000 0
4 Nicholas Ainsworth Finished Senior 02:22:38:000 0
5 Julian Bosley Finished N/A 02:24:36:000 0
6 Mike Winters Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 02:25:09:000 0
7 John Cordery Finished VET 02:26:34:000 0
8 Chris Guy Iceni Velo Finished VET 02:28:26:000 0
9 Danny Coote Finished N/A 02:28:39:000 0
10 Andrew Herbert Finished N/A 02:30:04:000 0
11 Geoffrey Brewster Ely & District CC Finished N/A 02:36:05:000 0
12 Daniel Wood Finished VET 02:36:12:000 0
13 Clive Quantrill Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 02:37:30:000 0
14 Richard Emmerson Finished 02:37:36:000 0
14 Jason Rogers Gateway Cycling Finished VET 02:37:36:000 0
16 Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 02:38:11:000 0
17 Paul Cordery Finished 02:39:58:000 0
18 Nigel Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished VET 02:42:29:000 0
19 Julian Parker Finished N/A 01:48:02:000 0
20 Dennis Dix Finished VET 01:57:06:000 0
21 Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished VET 01:58:12:000 0
22 Andy Fry Finished 01:58:14:000 0
23 Paul Watson Finished 01:58:27:000 0
24 Paul Moss Finished 01:59:21:000 0
25 Kurt Minter Finished N/A 01:59:53:000 0
25 Jamie Standen Finished 01:59:53:000 0
27 Nik Pavlovic Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished VET 02:00:16:000 0
28 Richard Pepper Wisbech Whls CC Finished N/A 02:00:24:000 0
29 Stuart Brierley Finished 02:01:16:000 0
30 Richard Alexander Finished 02:01:56:000 0
31 Mike Lawrence Finished 02:02:07:000 0
32 Lee Gravenor Finished 02:02:08:000 0
33 Jonathan Periam Finished N/A 02:02:09:000 0
34 Colin Cracknell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 02:02:15:000 0
35 Steve Foster Finished 02:02:22:000 0
36 Matthew Davies Finished 02:02:34:000 0
37 Andy Wylde St Ives CC Finished VET 02:02:42:000 0
38 Matthew Shinn Boxford Bike Club Finished N/A 02:02:48:000 0
39 Douglas Thomson Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 02:02:52:000 0
40 Ed Bastow Finished 02:03:25:000 0
41 Alec Robson Finished 02:03:49:000 0
42 Shelton Pell Finished 02:03:50:000 0
43 Guy Wightman Finished 02:04:07:000 0
44 Gary Riley Norwich CSC Finished N/A 02:04:19:000 0
45 David Moulds Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 02:04:21:000 0
46 Mark Kokocinski Finished VET 02:04:31:000 0
47 Barry Jarvis Finished 02:04:48:000 0
48 Philip Heyes Finished N/A 02:05:08:000 0
49 Paul Morris Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished VET 02:06:13:000 0
50 Spencer Laborde Finished VET 02:06:17:000 0
51 Lee Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 02:06:51:000 0
52 Martin Holland Ely & District CC Finished N/A 02:07:03:000 0
53 Kevin Underwood Finished 02:09:55:000 0
54 Michael McInerney Wisbech Whls CC Finished 02:10:04:000 0
55 Neil Chatman Finished 02:11:36:000 0
56 Peter Hindley Iceni Velo Finished N/A 02:11:40:000 0
57 Ray Reeves Finished 02:13:05:000 0
58 Simon Roberts Finished 02:13:29:000 0
59 David Carr Finished 02:13:31:000 0
60 Phillip Jenkins Finished 02:14:07:000 0
61 Jason Butcher Finished 02:14:52:000 0
62 Chris Evett Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished N/A 02:15:22:000 0
63 Keith Thompson Finished 02:17:10:000 0
64 Nick Rush Finished N/A 02:17:17:000 0
65 Simon Norton Finished N/A 02:17:23:000 0
66 Ian Jones Finished 02:18:36:000 0
67 Paul Eveleigh Peterborough CC Finished 02:18:53:000 0
68 Grant Orsborn Finished 02:19:57:000 0
69 Chris Canham Finished 02:22:10:000 0
70 Graham Berry Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 02:22:37:000 0
71 Mark Barton Finished VET 02:24:22:000 0
72 Neil Davis Finished 02:24:52:000 0
73 Howard Williams Finished 02:25:11:000 0
74 Earl Anderson Finished N/A 02:25:23:000 0
75 John Greener Finished 02:27:12:000 0
76 Graham Muff Finished N/A 02:28:20:000 0
77 Shaun Raven Finished 02:28:53:000 0
78 Paul Haxell Shaftesbury CC Finished VET 02:29:29:000 0
79 John Bell Finished 02:30:56:000 0
80 Thomas Drew Finished N/A 02:31:50:000 0
81 Ian Wakefield Finished N/A 02:32:12:000 0
82 Gary Durrant Finished 02:33:15:000 0
83 Howard Venning Finished 02:33:41:000 0
84 Paul Bolger Finished N/A 02:33:44:000 0
85 Ian Dann Finished 02:34:08:000 0
86 Richard Evans Finished 02:37:22:000 0
87 Ian Harman Finished 02:42:59:000 0
88 Michael Robinson Finished 02:43:07:000 0
89 Tony Wood Finished 02:43:38:000 0
90 Karl Cooper Finished 02:46:46:000 0
91 Richard Britland Finished 02:47:35:000 0
92 Shaun Murgatroyd Finished 02:47:58:000 0
93 Nick Powell Finished 02:51:54:000 0
94 Martyn Franklyn Finished 02:58:04:000 0
95 Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished VET 01:16:38:000 0
96 Tony Wilkins API - Metrow/Essex Utilities Finished N/A 01:26:38:000 0
97 Paul Green Finished 01:28:36:000 0
98 Chris Lee Finished 01:29:17:000 0
99 Chris Parker Finished 01:35:15:000 0
100 Scott Groves Finished 01:42:55:000 0
101 Nick McLauchlan Finished 01:44:15:000 0
102 Tim Medcalf Finished 01:45:14:000 0
103 Peter Jaggs Finished 01:47:56:000 0
104 Stephen Easom Finished 01:50:29:000 0
105 Andrew Lambeth North Bucks RC Finished N/A 01:50:52:000 0
106 Nick Watts Finished 02:03:07:000 0
107 Alan Haworth Finished 02:06:25:000 0
108 David Fraser Finished N/A 00:36:59:000 0
109 Paul Millard Team Cambridge Finished N/A 00:41:59:000 0
110 Matthew Watts Finished N/A 00:47:26:000 0
111 Nick Perry Finished 00:58:14:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Spencer Barlow Finished 01:22:25:000 0
2 Stephen Beaumont Finished 01:24:26:000 0
3 Mathew Eley Ely & District CC Finished N/A 01:24:53:000 0
4 Mark Barford Finished 01:25:49:000 0
5 Garth Collier Finished N/A 01:25:59:000 0
6 Daniel Owen Finished N/A 01:27:24:000 0
7 Alan Towler Finished 01:30:38:000 0
8 Michael Cubitt Finished N/A 01:31:57:000 0
9 Colin Whitechurch Finished 01:32:48:000 0
10 Lawrence Beaumont Finished 01:33:12:000 0
11 James Clark Finished 01:34:05:000 0
12 Andrew Scarlett Finished 01:36:30:000 0
13 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:39:22:000 0
14 Anthony Holland Finished 01:40:33:000 0
15 Martin Bone Finished 01:41:36:000 0
16 Casper Church Finished 01:42:08:000 0
17 Terry Nash Finished 01:42:12:000 0
18 Steven Footer Finished 01:43:21:000 0
19 Simon Bailey Finished 01:44:30:000 0
20 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:47:03:000 0
21 Harry Hayward Finished 01:47:39:000 0
22 Geraint Davies Finished 01:49:17:000 0
23 Josh Masters Finished 01:49:59:000 0
24 John Wright Finished 01:52:41:000 0
25 Phil Ashling Finished 01:52:47:000 0
26 Gary Sparkes Finished 01:53:39:000 0
27 Chris Ashling Finished 01:55:00:000 0
28 Paul Graveling Finished 02:03:40:000 0
28 Stephen Rush Finished 02:03:40:000 0
30 Matthew Allen Finished 02:04:49:000 0
31 John Rogers Finished 02:05:42:000 0
32 Mark Jones Finished 02:11:21:000 0
33 Jason Pye Finished 02:11:53:000 0
34 Paul Giddings Finished 02:16:24:000 0
35 Paul Bingham Finished N/A 02:18:22:000 0
36 Tom Moore Finished 02:23:09:000 0
37 Philip Freeman Finished 02:38:24:000 0
38 Dean Jenkins Finished 00:47:44:000 0
39 Adrian Ebbs Finished 00:49:58:000 0
40 James Beaumont Finished 00:53:26:000 0
41 Adam Brunskill Finished 01:00:40:000 0
42 Nigel Hoggart Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 01:07:32:000 0
43 Craig Finch Finished 01:07:34:000 0